Article Comment 

School news: MSU graduates

 

Special to The Dispatch

 

MSU graduates 

 

The following area students were named on the Mississippi State University graduation list for the 2013 spring term: 

 

Clay County Graduates: Monica Anderson-Johnson, College of Education, BS, Cum Laude; Sara Brown, College of Business, BBA; Dustin Cartee, College of Arts & Sciences, MA; Charlie Davidson, College of Business, BBA; Jeremy Davidson, College of Business, MBA; Coree Davis, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS; Fretta Fisher, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS; Jameson Latham, College of Forest Resources, BS; Calvin Lucas, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS; Davis Manning, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Shanika McKinney, College of Education, MS; William Mitchener, Adkerson School of Accountancy, MPA; John Morrison, Bagley College of Engineering, BS, Cum Laude; Eric Phyfer, Adkerson School of Accountancy, BACC; Candice Pittman, Clay, College of Education, PHD; Marianna Prather, College of Arts & Sciences, MPPA; Grashula Price, College of Education, BS; Bethany Riley, College of Education, BS; Brandy Roberts, College of Veterinary Medicine, PHD; Katherine Ross, College of Education, BS, Cum Laude; Catherine Rowe, College of Business, MBA; Reshundra Shaffer, College of Arts & Sciences, BSW; Shalonda Sykes, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Lee Wallace, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Ryan Wallace, Adkerson School of Accountancy, BACC; Donald Wesley, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; and Samatha Wilbon, College of Education, BS.  

 

 

 

Oktibbeha County Graduates: Ayman Al Hazmi, , Adkerson School of Accountancy, BACC; Morgan Alexander, College of Education, MS; Fernando Aloisi, College of Education, BS; Iva Ballard, College of Education, PHD; Kevin Barnes, College of Education, MS; James Barton, College of Education, BS; Tiffany Beck, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Yulinda Beckum, College of Education, EDS; Claudia Bennett, College of Arts & Sciences, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Black, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Stephanie Black, College of Arts & Sciences, BSW; Barbara Bouchillon, College of Business, BBA; Sheree Bouchillon, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Alisha Box, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Alisha Box, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Joseph Breland, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; James Brown, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Dorothy Bugg, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Samuel Carmichael, Bagley College of Engineering, BS; Kathryn Cooley-Lock, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Kathryn Cooley-Lock, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, MS; Seth Copeland, College of Forest Resources, BS; Emilie Cravens, College of Education, MS; Patricia Creamer, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Jason D'Abramo, College of Education, MS; Johnathan Dancer, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Briana Davis, College of Education, BS; Jeremy Davis, Bagley College of Engineering, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Lacey Davis, College of Education, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Phillip Davis, College of Forest Resources, BS, Cum Laude; Philip Dean, College of Education, BS; Walter Detwiler, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Ashley Flores Trevino, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Rachael Frost, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Andrew Fultz, College of Arts & Sciences, BS, Cum Laude; Jonathan Gair, College of Arch, Art & Design, BFA; Reginald Gandy, College of Education, MS; Amanda Gaudin, College of Forest Resources, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Gettinger, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Nikki Gillespie, College of Education, BS; Jonathan Greene, College of Veterinary Medicine, PHD; Hannah Griffin, College of Arts & Sciences, BS, Magna Cum Laude; John Guyton, Bagley College of Engineering, BS; Benjamin Hartenbower, Bagley College of Engineering, MS; Brandon Haynes, College of Education, MATS; Jessica Hearn, College of Business, BBA; Hilary Heath, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Elizabeth Holley, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Jacob Hudspeth, College of Business, BBA; Jessica Huffman, College of Education, BS; Maureen Hughes, Adkerson School of Accountancy, BACC, Summa Cum Laude; Somone Jackson, College of Education, BS; Tracy Jackson, College of Education, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Christopher Johnson, College of Forest Resources, BS; Alex Kolassa, Bagley College of Engineering, BS, Cum Laude; Linda Konde, College of Arts & Sciences, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Angela Latham, College of Arch, Art & Design, BFA, Magna Cum Laude; Caleb Layton, College of Education, BS; Michael Lee, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS; Lindsay Linhares, College of Arts & Sciences, BA, Summa Cum Laude; Dena Lodato, College of Veterinary Medicine, MS; Nels Long, College of Arch, Art & Design, BARC; Nicholas Madison, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Benjamin Marshall, Bagley College of Engineering, BS, Cum Laude; Melissa Masters, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Charles Matyi, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Cameron McBride, College of Business, BBA, Cum Laude; Vincent McKenzie, Bagley College of Engineering, BS; Victoria Meehan, College of Business, MBA; Sarah Miller, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley Morgan, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; James Morgan, Bagley College of Engineering, BS; Sarah Morse, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Scott Munsell, College of Education, MATS; Michael Murphy, College of Arts & Sciences, MA; Kathryn New, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Graham Oakley, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Raquel Orr, College of Education, BS; Lynsay Pannell, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS; Aubrey Penner, College of Arts & Sciences, MA; Luke Peterson, Bagley College of Engineering, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Tarshelle Poe, College of Education, BS; Ronald Pringle, College of Veterinary Medicine, PHD; Amy Ray, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; William Rednour, College of Business, BBA; Heather Reed, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Brad Reese, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Anna Roberts, College of Arts & Sciences, BA, Cum Laude; Cameron Rush, College of Education, BS, Cum Laude; Daniel Schmidt, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Robert Schubert, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Rebecca Sidor, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Bradley Singleton, College of Forest Resources, BS; Gretchen Smitherman, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Danielle Stallings, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Jared Stoker, College of Arch, Art & Design, BS; William Stowell, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS; Tamra Swann, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, MS; Mary Switzer, Starkville, MS, 39759, Oktibbeha, College of Arch, Art & Design, BFA; Sarah Tankersley, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Catherine Thomas, College of Education, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Carley Tucker, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Lauryl Wade, College of Business, BBA, Cum Laude; Robin Walden, College of Arts & Sciences, BA, Magna Cum Laude; Jonathan Walker, College of Education, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Sarah Wallace, College of Education, BS; Susan Ward, College of Education, PHD; Camille Washington, College of Veterinary Medicine, BS; Olivia Watson, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Matthew West, College of Arts & Sciences, BA, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Williams, Bagley College of Engineering, BS; Kimberly Woodruff, College of Veterinary Medicine, MS; and Jose Zink Quintana, College of Arts & Sciences, BA.  

 

 

 

Lowndes County: Samuel Andrews, Bagley College of Engineering, BS; Kimberly Atkins, College of Education, BS; Candace Barnette, College of Arts & Sciences, BA, Summa Cum Laude; Rebekah Boden, College of Arts & Sciences, BA, Summa Cum Laude; Nathan Briggs, Bagley College of Engineering, BS; Bailey Brown, College of Business, BBA, Summa Cum Laude; Katherine Brown, College of Education, PHD; Robert Brown, College of Education, BS, Summa Cum Laude;Joel Butler, College of Arts & Sciences, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Richard Carley, College of Arts & Sciences, MS; Gregg Collier, College of Education, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Anna Comer, College of Education, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Kelley Comer, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; John Fielder, College of Business, BBA; William Ford, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Taylor Gore, College of Business, BBA, Magna Cum Laude; Brittany Hairston, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, BS; Lonice Hill, College of Education, BS; Joseph House, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Breana Jamison, College of Education, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Carla Jenkins, College of Business, BBA; Brianna Jones, College of Education, BS; Shaquala Joseph, College of Education, BS; Brittany Kinard, College of Education, MS; William Lancaster, College of Arts & Sciences, MPPA; Matthew Lanke, College of Arch, Art & Design, BFA; Elizabeth Lucas, Adkerson School of Accountancy, BACC, Magna Cum Laude; Kelsey Marchak, College of Education, BS, Cum Laude; Nateisha Marchbanks, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Justin McCoy, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Ruth Miller, College of Education, MS; Todd Mistrot, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Lashundra Moore, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Allex Morris, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Marion Morrow, College of Arch, Art & Design, BFA, Summa Cum Laude; Anto Omar, College of Arts & Sciences, BA; Sara Pierce, College of Veterinary Medicine, DVM; Wythe Rhett, College of Business, BBA; Christopher Richardson, College of Education, BME; Savannah Rushing, College of Education, BS, Summa Cum Laude; Katherine Savage, Lowndes, College of Education, BS; Chad Schrepferman, Bagley College of Engineering, BS, Summa Cum Laude;Angel Skinner, College of Education, PHD; Mariah Smith, College of Education, PHD; Ja Lyn Stillman, College of Education, BS, Summa Cum Laude;Jonathan Stoll, College of Forest Resources, BS, Cum Laude;Thomas Thompson, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, MS; Evante Topp, College of Arts & Sciences, BA, Cum Laude;Trey Triplett, Bagley College of Engineering, BS; Sean Turnipseed, College of Education, BS, Summa Cum Laude;Angela Vasvari-Toke, College of Education, BS, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Weeks, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; Matthew Williams, College of Business, MBA; Charita Willis, College of Arts & Sciences, BS; and Melissa Winters, College of Business, BBA.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Most Viewed Lifestyles Stories

 

1. Sacred City, Profane History BOOK REVIEWS

 

More popular content      Suggest a story

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email