Article Comment 

School news: MSU honor roll

 

Special to The Dispatch

 

The following area students were named on the Mississippi State University President's and Dean's Lists for the 2013 spring semester: 

 

President's List: Clay County: Kayla Allen, Monica Anderson-Johnson, Ross Billington, Charvis Davidson, Tasha Hamilton, Will Houlk, Alexa McClain, John Morrison, Kathy Rainey, Samatha Wilbon, and Dusty Williams. Oktibbeha County: Benjamin Bailey,Betty Bardwell, Kelly Bartlett, Matthew Berk, Stephanie Black, John Buffington, Dorothy Bugg, Megan Burt, Addison Camp, Jade Charmagan, Whitney Coleman, Jacob Collins, Anne Claire Craig, Anna Davis, Jeremy Davis, Katherine Davis, Lacey Davis, Morgan Davis, Matthew Dunaway, Catherine Everett, Hannah Fischer, Rachael Frost, Brittany Fulgham, Rachel Fuller, Jonathan Gair, Amanda Gaudin, Caroline Gilbert, Stephanie Goss, Rebecca Griffith, Jessica Hearn, Hilary Heath, Chase Henderson, John Houston, Jessica Huffman, Tracy Jackson, Karina Jackson Dorn, Glena Jordan, Jinwon Kim, Matthew King, Nicholas Klaskala, Christopher Kolb, Linda Konde, Valentyn Koshka, Kyle Lacy, Kristie Ladner, Robert LaFrance, Ryan Lawrence, Lauren Lindley, Sara Lindley, Lindsay Linhares, Tess Long, Mariel Marcum, Benjamin Marshall, Christine Mazzola, Thomas McBroom, Sarah Miller, Hannah Misna, Kaili Morgan, Timothy Morgan, Jasmine Murray, Andrew Novotny, Andrea Oliver, Raquel Orr, Schuyler Paaymans,Meredith Pearson, Diana Pechanova, Luke Peterson, Kurt Pinnix, Tarshelle Poe, Angela Rabl, Hannah Reynolds, Cameron Rush, Alexandria Shea, Brady Sistrunk, Hannah Smith, Anne Steinwinder, Mary Switzer, Michael Temple, Deanna Thead, Benjamin Thebaud, Catherine Thomas, William Voges-Thwing, Robin Walden, Jonathan Walker, Brent Wallace, Sarah Wallace, Sarah Weems, Matthew West, Amelia Williams, and Hugh Windham. Lowndes County: Elena Ama, Candace Barnette, Claire Barrett, Leigh Bateman, Rebekah Boden, Rachel Bostick, Bailey Brown, Natasja Brown, Robert Brown, Stephanie Bryson, Brandon Busch, Joel Butler, Stevi Carter, Anna Comer, Jessica Comer, Annie Cregeen, Bradley Dickey, Shelley Dornan, Calloway Ellis, Mary Fairley, Gary Fallon, Curry Freeman, Julianna Gorman, Allen Hardy, Conner Hinton, Caleb Hunt, Breana Jamison, McKenzie Jones, Duncan Jordan, Sarah Mangum, Cody McClanahan, Danielle Merritt, Walter Miller, Warren Moore, Sorsha Morris, Marion Morrow, Christopher Richardson, Danielle Rogers, Savannah Rushing, Hannah Russell, Katherine Savage, Zachary Senneff, Ja Lyn Stillman, Sean Turnipseed, Angela Vasvari-Toke, William Weiger, Elizabeth West, Will West, Jessica Young, and Morgan Young. 

 

Dean's List: Clay County: Cody Allen, Sara Brown, Demontez Calvert, Charlie Davidson, Jacob Faulkner, David Foster, Ciera Higginbotham, Hannah Ingram, Calvin Lucas, William Milican, Jasmine Owens, Reshundra Shaffer, and James Young. Oktibbeha County: Preston Beatty, Meria Bell, Claudia Bennett, Katherine Binkley, Barbara Bouchillon, Sheree Bouchillon, Liene Britt, Samuel Brooks, Brett Brown, William Bullington, Anthony Callahan,Mark Cantrell, Jessie Coffey, Mary Damm, Leah Drumheller, Daniel Evans, Anna Follett, Jonathan Fondren, Robert Franklin, James Gerhart, Zachary Gerhart, Samuel Gilmer, Hannah Griffin, Maureen Hughes, Shayla Jefferson, Jordan Keasler, Drew Kelley, Haley Kerr, Kimberly Kirkland, Silas Knox, Alex Kolassa, Angela Latham, Kaitlyn Lincoln,Christine Little, Anthony Lowe, Morgan Lyle, John Madsen, Kimberly Madsen, Vidal Maxwell, Cameron McBride, Bryce McDonald, James McKell, Johnathan McKenzie, Vincent McKenzie, Samuel Miller,Maryam Mohammadi Argh, James Morgan, Amanda Myhre, Mary Nemeth, Kelly Olivieri, Colin Olsen, Todd Phillips,Anna Roberts, Janis Ross, Robert chubert, Landon Scrivner, Bradley Singleton, Laurie Smith, Gretchen Smitherman, Danielle Stallings, William Striebeck, Martin Sweeney, William Taylor, Christopher Thomas, John Thomas, Carley Tucker, Ali Wahaidi, Heath Walker, Jessica Walker, Camille Washington, Samantha Willcutt, Brenda Williams, Matthew Williams, Michia Williams, Ronald Williams, and Jose Zink Quintana. Lowndes County: Kristyn Atkins, Jennifer Barksdale, Bethany Beard, Robert Beckett, Vanessa Blanda, Carley Brown, Chelsea Brown, Zeltavian Brownlee, Gregg Collier, Jon Comer, James Dalrymple, Jordan Fairley, Leslie Ferguson, Madison Ford, William Ford, John Frazier, Joshua Gates, Brittany Hairston, Christopher Harper, Kaley James, Carla Jenkins, Brianna Jones, Sam Jones, Shaquala Joseph, Andrew Lewis, Morgan Lott, Elena Marchak, Kelsey Marchak, Stephen McBride, Matthew McCullough, Christina Nelson, Anto Omar, Caitlin Osterman, Chad Schrepferman, Avery Senter, Tony Sherrod, Barbara Tilley, Trey Triplett, Corey Turner, Alaina Ulmer, Charles Van de Kree, Brandon Wigginton, Cory Williams, Latoya Williams, Charita Willis, and Thomas Woodruff.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Most Viewed Lifestyles Stories

 

1. The History of America's Delirium Tremens BOOK REVIEWS

 

More popular content      Suggest a story

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email