Article Comment 

School news: Heritage Academy Honor Roll

 

 

The following students were name to the HA Academy Honors & Honor Roll Report for the first nine weeks: 

 

Academy Honors: 3rd Grade - Collin Adair, Collin Atkins, Chloe Barr, Ethan Buss, Brileigh Glidewell, Laina Holder, Perry Mercure-Colville, Trey Naugher, Andrew Salyer, Lexi Schmidli, Lucy Sharp, Maggie Sansing, Meg Waits and Mallory Ward. 4th Grade - Jayden Glasgow, Sara Hutchinson, Drew Knittig, Ayden Mitchell, Coen Mooney, Elizabeth Nichols, Todd Sharp and Luke Sneed. 5th Grade - Sara Curtis, Claire Farmer, Nick Hairston, Emma Hardy, Hanna Hardy, Kendall Kelly, William Laws, Kate McElhinney and Owen Riley. 6th Grade - Sydney Adair, Abby Amos, Sterling Bailey, Sam Baker, Hannah Brady, Connor Chitmon, Lydia Dyson, Gunnar Gale, Jack Hiller, Grayson Jones, Andrew Kelly, Jack Kizer, Gray Moore, Carson Nichols, Taylor Phillips, Sophie Rector, Jonathan Swartz, Alden Wiygul and Allison Yingst. 7th Grade - Peyton Allen, Haley Barker, Georgiana Brown, Chapman Cooper, Jackson DiCicco, Mary Virginia Fields, Layne Gerber, Moak Griffin, Lores Sharp and Shea Stender. 8th Grade - Abby Akins, Mallory Amos, Carrington Bain, Rachel Brady, Anna Russell Earrey, John Henry Fields, Stormy Gale, Stella McShan, Neely Mullins, Courtney Myers, Stella Nichols, Erin Wallace, Caroline Weathers and Shannon Zalesky. 9th Grade - Dalton Ford, Jack Hannon, Allie Kersby, Payton Riley, Emmie Waits and William Yingst. 10th Grade - Jude Alnas, Mary Lexis Earrey, Anna LeBrun, Ethyn Loreno, Andrew Mock, Jillian Sears, Jacob Swartz, Brooklyn Waldrep and Macy Walters. 11th Grade - Mixson Bateman, Ashley Brooks, Riecher Denmark, Nick Ellis, Kat Kerby, Jackie McGrath, Allie Rhett, Margaret Ann Street and Carrie Westmoreland. 12th Grade - Mary Claire Akins, Roya Asadi, Eason Black, Tinsley Brooks, Brennan Brown, Molly Chain, Sydney Ellis, Austin Fitch, Sallie Gardner, Hannah Hawkins, Megill Imes, Mary Douglass Kerby, Quint Lemmers, Margaret LeBrun, Graham McCain, Kristen Phillips, Paige Pilkinton, Lizzie Sansing, AK Weathers and Katy Whitman.  

 

Honor Roll: 3rd Grade - Clark Bain, Laura Grace Broocks, Mack Howard, Drew Kizer, Myles McCoy, Catherine Moore, Julia Moore, Joshua Tedford and Garrett Vaughn. 4th Grade - Olivia Blanton, Emma Caroline Brown, Kaicey Chitmon, Carlton Hardy, Carson Hollis, Gabrielle Richard and Taylor Wheeler. 5th Grade - Graham Buxton, Jackson Conn, Collier Hardy, Evans Rhett, Anna Studdard Sara Kate Thompson, Haven Tuggle and Blake Ward. 6th Grade - Madison Atkins, Lauren Short and Oliver Stratton. 7th Grade - Ainsley Betcher, Thomas Chain, Emily Howard, Jamie Parker and Parker Ray. 8th Grade - Logan Perkins, Lanie Thomas and Cam Williams. 9th Grade - McKenzie Bumgarner, Anna Claire Coleman, Claudia Davis, Hilary Gerber, Anna Reed Hairston, Calvin Hu, Dylan Hughes, John Hunter Johnson, Garrett McArthur, Kyler Phillips, Logan Sneed, Tyner Swedenburg and Kayne Whittle. 10th Grade - Hannah Frances Ford, Andrew King, Evie McIntyre, Laurel Pole and Hunter Short. 11th Grade - Madison Betcher, Bradley Bozeman, Glenn Brown, Leah Howard, Emily Markham, J. D. Ray, Laura Sundman and Foster Wiygul. 12th Grade - Cody Dunn, Luke Ellison, Josh Foxworthy, Anna Kilarski and Douglas Kilarski.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email