Article Comment 

School news: Immanuel Honor Roll

 

Special to The Dispatch

 

Immanuel Honor Roll 

 

The following students were named to the Immanuel Christian School's honor roll: 

 

All 'A' Honor Roll: 1st Grade: Michaela Clardy, Austin Shelton, William Vinup and Kameron Wofford. 2nd Grade: Ryan Bates, Brendan Beaird, Kermit Evans, Liam Fox, Elizabeth Janssen, Lola Linton, Chloe Lolley, Noah Maden, Jaedon Mock, Landon Moore, Craig Richardson, Hunter Whitmire and Lucy Wilcutt. 3rd Grade: Meg Barlow, Brian Buchanan, Thomas Dantzler, Paityn Evans, Savannah Grissom, Madeline Hulsey, Miriam Maden, Daniel Pate, Luke Phillips and Greyson Putt. 4th Grade: Matthew Byrd, Jeremy Emerson, McKenna Hall, Cara Hilburn, Drew Huskison, Caitlyn Long, Jacob Minga, Anne Mozeleski, Sophie Singley, Kyley Wilson and Cody Woychesin. 5th Grade: Elliot Baker, John James Butler, Emma Easterling, Audrey Foreman, Elijah Robinson and Malorie Whitmire. 6th Grade: Tanner Dolan, Kylie Emerson, Baleigh Hall, Colton Hulsey, Reid Huskison, Lillian Murphree, Matthew Phillips, Carter Putt, Lawson Studdard, Macy Wilcutt, Brynley Wilson and Merrin Wright. 7th Grade: Ana Acker, Jack Baker, Cale Brown, Elizabeth Easterling, Lorelei Murphree, Celia Peal, Sara Beth Singley and Jared Vinup. 8th Grade: Leslie Burns, RJ DeLoach, Nick Mayo, Anna Minga and Stephen Russell. 9th Grade: Jay Dilmore and Andrew Sparks. 10th Grade: Chuck Mullins and Lucy Anne Smith. 11th Grade: Megan Anthony, Rachel Brown, Kim Gordon and Mikaela Green. 12th Grade: Justine Bell and Karigan Johnston. 

 

All 'A/B' Honor Roll: 1st Grade: James Gerlach, Sarah Grissom, Sydney Hilburn, Jaden Lacy, Lane Pounders and Elizabeth Rayfield. 2nd Grade: Sterling Caston, Olivia Cooper, Joe Michael Edwards, Evan Gray, Brooke Hall, Marley Kate Herring, Katelin Jordan and Spencer Singley. 3rd Grade: Nick Brock, Ben Campbell, Evie Glenn, Brett Mordecai, Grant Robinson, Drake Shaw and Claire Walker. 4th Grade: Chandler Brophy, Caleb Farlow, Lily Linton, Rylee Ray, Josh Slayton, Jimmy Vinup and Allee Kate Weathers. 5th Grade: Logan Bandre, Lily Barlow, Briana Jordan, Jackson Smith and Emily Vinup. 6th Grade: Annabeth Brock, John Fain, Larry Fain, Kimberly Henry, Caleb Lolley, Alice Ann Mullins and Sam Richardson. 7th Grade: Ben Clark, Isaiah Cooper, Carson Mascarenas, Jordan Meek, Anna Strickland, Katie Wansley and Katelyn Ward. 8th Grade: Jesse Davidson and Clarence Trimble. 9th Grade: Kamdyn Bailey and Kayla Johnwick. 10th Grade: Joshua Crandall, Taylor Harvey and Aaron Meek. 11th Grade: Koby Bailey, Bailey Beaird, Tiffany Bohon, Elizabeth Fain, Austin Green and Keri Ann Hutcherson, Ana Parker and Brian Schmidt. 12th Grade: Brendan Bailey, Jaelin Bankhead, Gracie Lemmon and Carley Mullins.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email