Article Comment 

School news: Cook Elementary Honor Roll

 

Special to The Dispatch

 

The following students were named to the Cook Elementary School second nine weeks honor: 

 

Superintendent's List: 1st Grade: Demetrius J.Bloch Jr., Tabyius J. Brewer, Haley Ke'Aira Brown, Demetrius L. Burgin, Ahmari Butler, Mela Karlisha Carrillo, Diamond Colvin, Madison M. Dooley, Marlicia Crowley, Shawn L. Doss Jr., Aaliyah N. Gordon, Bryce Demond Halbert, James Zachary Hines, Christopher Johnson Jr., Jasmine D. Kidd, Jada E. Lewis, Emily A. Nguyen, Jaliyah N. Petty, Thomas Phillips, Miracle Pyles, Antonio C. Shelton, Jacobe K. Stepp, Devin M. Strong II, Bryan M. Tavarez, A'King Tuggle, Pierre R. Weaver Jr., Kaleb M. Weems, Latricia Q. White, Amaya Jade Williams, Caleb Williams, Willie D. Williams, Ja'Myia L. Windham and Dai'Sean A. Young. 2nd Grade: Jeremiah L. Baker, Ollionne Brown, TaMya Cunningham, Tylan Dean, JyQuan Foulks-Morrow, Ayana Gaines, Julian Scott Gardner, JaKorey Gibbs, Issace Grady, Isaiah Griffin, Shamar E. Gunter, Kanon E. Hackman, Davin J. Hairston, Allicia Harris, Ja'Kayla Monae Harris, Tykia Harris, Kinsley Hendricks, Makiya J. Holliness, ZyBrea Hughes, Alex D. Jethrow, Brandon Johnson, Zachariah Johnston, Cameron O. Kidd, Neekhii King, Jeffery Taylor Lowe, Charlie R. Martin IV, Madison Martinez, Amaria R. McCray, Stephanie Mendoza, Darius Q. Miller, Tyler J. Miller, Rodriguez L. Morris, Nicholas Nash, Jack Oswalt, Dominick D. Owens, Rachael C. Perrigin, Azharia Petty, Delvin Robb, Tyler Roland, Thorin Rosenbaum, Bryson T. Smith, Miracle Smith, Ryan Smith, A'Meya Stewart, Kirsten Strickland, Damani Thompson, Anna Lauren Verdell, Amari L. Webber, Courtavius Williams, Deaireal Williams and Iyana S. Williams. 3rd Grade: Kenny Demond Blair, Kyshauna Burton, Makye Butler, Paris Clark, Alijah Coley, Fradell Cook, Damarcus Cotton, Aalaizyha Durrah, Alycia Harris, Jaliyah Kight, Kurt Lavender, Morgan Martinez, Jeremyah McDaniel, Kelly Hoang Nguyen, Heaven Nevaeh Owens, Destiny Smith, R'Mariyon Stewart, Abriyah Summerville, Tylek Tuggle, Braylynn Vincent, Madeline Claire Vought, Makhya Weatherspoon, Trenn Williams II, Christian Ybarra and Rachel Ybarra. 4th Grade: Xavier Blair, Tamber Broussard, MaKayla Burgin, Keilani Gaston, Mason Gerberg, Zachariah Harden, Alvin Harris, Benjamin M. Horn Jr., Indya MaKel Hyde, Destiny K. Jones, Tramorris King, TayShaun Lake, Shantell L. Lucious, Jayla S. Mathis, Zarria Stewart, Kyle D. Thomas, Izell A. Turner, Kristopher Vought and Elijah M. Ybarra. 5th Grade: Darius Bardley, Amyra Beard, Jordan Beard, Miracle Brock, Darion Carder, Daneill Chiquito, Charles L. Colvin, Khyijien Craddieth, Lawson Dale, Kenedi Deans, Ashanti Doss, Daniel DuLaney, Candrick Evans, LaDarius Flowers, Alexis Folds, Lavarse D. Frierson Jr., Deidrea Green, Erion T. Gregory, Lunden Hamilton, Gregory Harper, Jadelin Hughes, Darion Jackson, Kinnedy Johnson, Jamirah Jones, Jahon King, Cameron Ledbetter, Jalyn F. Lofton, Chrishon Lowe, Jasmine A. McGee, Jordan H. Mize, Jennifer Morales, Sarah Pierce, Avani Poindexter, Desmond Rice, Jasmine Richards, Alexia M. Sloan, Ervionte Tuggle and Yasmin Ussery.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Most Viewed Lifestyles Stories

 

1. Mathematics Guides Us True BOOK REVIEWS

 

More popular content      Suggest a story

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email