Article Comment 

School news: Heritage Academy Honor Roll & Academy Honors Report

 

Special to The Dispatch

 

The following students were named to the Heritage Academy honor roll: 

 

2nd 9 Weeks Academy Honors: 3rd Grade - Collin Adair, Collin Atkins, Chloe Barr, Laura Grace Broocks, Ethan Buss, Laina Holder, Julia Moore, Trey Naugher, Perry Mercure-Colville, Andrew Salyer, Lexi Schmidli, Lucy Sharp, Meg Waits and Mallory Ward. 4th Grade -Jayden Glasgow, Carlton Hardy, Sara Hutchinson, Drew Knittig, Ayden Mitchell, Coen Mooney and Todd Sharp. 5th Grade - Sarah Curtis, Emma Hardy, Hanna Hardy, William Laws, Kate McElhinney, Owen Riley and Haven Tuggle. 6th Grade - Sydney Adair, Abby Amos, Sterling Bailey, Sam Baker, Hannah Brady, Connor Chitmon, Lydia Dyson, Jack Hiller, Grayson Jones, Andrew Kelly, Jack Kizer, Gray Moore, Carson Nichols, Taylor Phillips, Lauren Short, Alden Wiygul and Allison Yingst. 7th Grade - Peyton Allen, Haley Barker, Thomas Chain, Mary Virginia Fields, Layne Gerber, Moak Griffin, Lores Sharp, Shea Stender, Kayla Thornton and Clay Walters. 8th Grade - Abby Akins, Mallory Amos, Carrington Bain, Rachel Brady, Anna Russell Earrey, Stella McShan, Neely Mullins, Courtney Myers, Stella Nichols, Erin Wallace, Caroline Weathers and Shannon Zalesky. 9th Grade - Emery Brown, Jeb Brown, McKenzie Bumgarner, Anna Claire Coleman, Dalton Ford, Anna Reed Hairston, Jack Hannon, Calvin Hu, Allie Kerby, Payton Riley, Kayne Whittle and William Yingst. 10th Grade - Jude Alnas, Mary Lexis Earrey, Anna LeBrun, Ethyn Loreno, Lauren Pole, Jillian Sears, Jacob Swartz, Brooklyn Waldrep and Macy Walters. 11th Grade - Allie Allsup, Mixson Bateman, Madison Betcher, Ashley Brooks, Glenn Brown, Walker Brown, Riecher Denmark, Nick Ellis, Grant Farmer, Kat Kerby, Patrick Mallory, Jackie McGrath, Allie Rhett, Margaret Ann Street and Carrie Westmoreland. 12th Grade - Mary Claire Akins, Tinsley Brooks, Molly Chain, Sydney Ellis, Austin Fitch, Josh Foxworthy, Sallie Gardner, Hannah Hawkins, Megill Imes, Mary Douglass Kerby, Margaret LeBrun, Quint Lemmers, Katlyn Petty, Kristen Phillips, Paige Pilkinton, Lizzie Sansing, Rachel Stukenborg, Anna Kathryn Weathers and Katy Whitman.  

 

Honor Roll: 3rd Grade - Brileigh Glidewell, Mack Howard, Drew Kizer, Jacob Loe, Catherine Moore, Carter Newell, Maggie Sansing, Joshua Tedford and Garrett Vaughn. 4th Grade - Carla Albert, Olivia Blanton, Harris Gunter, Baker Imes, Elizabeth Nichols, Gabrielle Richard, Kate Sanders, Luke Sneed and Mitchell Woodard. 5th Grade - Graham Buxton, Claire Farmer, Addison Harrison, Nick Hairston, Sam Hannon, Kendall Kelly, Sara Kate Thompson, Madison Tipton and Blake Ward. 6th Grade - Gunnar Gale, Elizabeth Howard, Sophie Rector, Oliver Stratton and Jonathan Swartz. 7th Grade - Ainsley Betcher, Chapman Cooper, Jackson DiCicco, Banks Hyde, JR Jourdan and Parker Ray. 8th Grade - John Henry Fields, Stormy Gale, Rhodes Lipsey and Katie McKellar. 9th Grade - Jackson Billingsley, Hannah Britt, Claudia Davis, Mallory Dixon, Hillary Gerber, Hayes Heredia, Garrett McArthur, William McDade, Kyler Phillips, Shelby Phillips, Logan Sneed, Kat Sykes and Emmy Waits. 10th Grade - Leah Boiardi, Jack Ellis, Hannah Frances Ford, Andrew King, Evie McIntyre, Andrew Mock, Katlin Russell, Hunter Short and Abby Whitman. 11th Grade - Taylor Dalrymple, Cloie Gibson, William Hardy, Leah Howard, Emily Markham, Sara Neal, Hayden Peel, Evelyn Ray and Georg Vaquero. 12th Grade - Eason Black, Brennan Brown, Kirby James, Douglas Kilarski, Anna Kilarski, Sam Mayo, Caitlin McLain and Graham McCain.  

 

1st Semester Academy Honors: 3rd Grade - Collin Adair, Collin Atkins, Chloe Barr, Laura Grace Broocks, Ethan Buss, Laina Holder, Trey Naugher, Perry Mercure-Colville, Andrew Salyer, Lexi Schmidli. Lucy Sharp, Meg Waits and Mallory Ward. 4th Grade - Kaicey Chitmon, Jayden Glasgow, Carlton Hardy, Sara Hutchinson, Drew Knittig, Ayden Mitchell, Coen Mooney, Elizabeth Nichols, Gabrielle Richard, Todd Sharp, Luke Sneed, Taylor Wheeler. 5th Grade - Sarah Curtis, Emma Hardy, Hanna Hardy, Kendall Kelly, William Laws, Kate McElhinney, Owen Riley and Blake Ward. 6th Grade - Sydney Adair, Abby Amos, Sterling Bailey, Sam Baker, Hannah Brady, Connor Chitmon, Lydia Dyson, Gunnar Gale, Jack Hiller, Grayson Jones, Andrew Kelly, Jack Kizer, Gray Moore, Carson Nichols, Taylor Phillips, Lauren Short, Alden Wiygul and Allison Yingst. 7th Grade - Peyton Allen, Haley Barker, Jackson DiCicco, Mary Virginia Fields, Moak Griffin, Lores Sharp, Shea Stender and Kayla Thornton. 8th Grade - Abby Akins, Mallory Amos, Carrington Bain, Rachel Brady, Anna Russell Earrey John Henry Fields, Stormy Gale, Stella McShan, Neely Mullins, Courtney Myers, Stella Nichols, Erin Wallace, Caroline Weathers and Shannon Zalesky. 9th Grade - Jeb Brown, McKenzie Bumgarner, Anna Claire Coleman, Dalton Ford, Anna Reed Hairston, Jack Hannon, Allie Kerby, Kayne Whittle and William Yingst. 10th Grade - Jude Alnas, Mary Lexis Earrey, Anna LeBrun, Ethyn Loreno, Evie McIntyre, Andrew Mock, Lauren Pole, Jillian Sears, Jacob Swartz, Brooklyn Waldrep and Macy Walters. 11th Grade - Riecher Denmark, Nicholas Ellis, Kat Kerby, Jackie McGrath, Allie Rhett, Margaret Ann Street and Carrie Westmoreland. 12th Grade - Mary Claire Akins, Roya Asadi, Tinsley Brooks, Brennan Brown, Molly Chain, Sydney Ellis, Austin Fitch, Joshua Foxworthy, Sallie Gardner, Hannah Hawkins, Megill Imes, Mary Douglass Kerby, Margaret LeBrun, Quint Lemmers, Graham McCain, Paige Pilkinton, Lizzie Sansing, Anna Kathryn Weathers and Katy Whitman.  

 

Honor Roll: 3rd Grade- Clark Bain, Brileigh Glidewell, Mack Howard, Drew Kizer, Jacob Loe, Myles McCoy, Katie Rose Miller, Catherine Moore, Julia Moore, Carter Newell, Maggie Sansing, Joshua Tedford and Garrett Vaughn. 4th Grade - Olivia Blanton, Emma Caroline Brown, Harris Gunter and Kate Sanders. 5th Grade - Graham Buxton, Jackson Conn, Claire Farmer, Collier Hardy, Nick Hairston, Sam Hannon, Addison Harrison, Evans Rhett, Anna Studdard, Sara Kate Thompson, Haven Tuggle. 6th Grade - Madison Atkins, Elizabeth Howard, Sophie Rector, Winter Smith, Oliver Stratton and Jonathan Swartz. 7th Grade - Ainsley Betcher, Georgiana Brown, Thomas Chain, Chapman Cooper and Layne Gerber. 8th Grade - Logan Perkins, Lanie Thomas and Cam Williams. 9th Grade - Jackson Billingsley, Hannah Britt, Emery Brown, Claudia Davis, Hayes Heredia, Calvin Hu, Garrett McArthur, William McDade, Shelby Phillips, Payton Riley, Logan Sneed, Tyner Swedenburg and Emmie Waits. 10th Grade - Rachel Bell, Leah Boiardi, Emma Rose Davis, Jack Ellis, Andrew King and Hunter Short. 11th Grade - Mixson Bateman, Madison Betcher, Ashley Brooks, Glenn Brown, Walker Brown, Taylor Dalrymple, William Hardy, Leah Howard, Emily Markham, Laura Sundman and Georg Vaquero. 12th Grade - Eason Black, Cody Dunn, Luke Ellison, Kirby James, Douglas Kilarski, Anna Kilarski, Caitlin McLain and Katlyn Petty.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email