Article Comment 

School news: South Lamar School Honor Roll

 

Special to The Dispatch

 

South Lamar School Honor Roll 

 

The following students were named to the South Lamar School honor roll for the fourth six weeks: 

 

All A Honor Roll: 1st Grade: Hunter Bland, Arabelle Colvin, Carley Davis, Jordyn Foster, Alex Hayes, Haylei Johnson, Linzley May, Ava Camilla McNees, Caden Smith, Brooklyn Stevenson, Lee Whiteside and Parker Williamson. 2nd Grade: Corey Davis, Elly Fields, Olivia McDaniel, Gra McManus, Braden Pennington, Jackson Shelton, Abbi Speed, Landan Stapp, JT Tomlin, Bella Vice, Garrett Weathers and Brooks Wright. 3rd Grade: Daniel Aldridge, Kiley Duncan, Anna House, Juliana McDaniel, Sierra Stevenson, Bella Tomlin, Heath Waldrop and Samantha Ward. 4th Grade: Jamie Barksdale, Deshawn Cox, Sydney Cox, Si Crimm, Shanicka Hayden, Nealy McManus, Hayes Merritt, Christina Shaw and Hallie Wriley. 5th Grade: Cara Barton, Garrett Bouldin, Aldyn Daum, Austin Easterling, Abby Fields, Hanna Holsonback, Julie Matthews, Destiny Mays, Samantha Waldrop and Tyanne Walker. 6th Grade: Haylie Crimm, Heaven Dunn, Harley Lawrence, Anna Grace Lindsey, Grayson Lindsey, Kalee Lindsey, Elizabeth McDaniel, Emma Newman, Tyler Parker, Adrian Reynolds, Sam Smith, Anna Grace Stripling, Alex Trull, Ethan Vice, Herachio Washington and Icie Wriley. 7th Grade: Alex Carter, Dalton Cash, Tiffany Green, Ian Harper, Dylan House and Grant Williams. 8th Grade: Sam Daum, Bayleigh Dawkins, Blake Hollis, Brandon Hollis, Courtney Shaw, Reed Shaw, Lindsay Trull and Natalie Watkins. 9th Grade: Mallory Aldridge, Sam Dowdle, Bridget Geer, Ashlynn McCain, Griffin Merritt, Alyssa Moses, Mackenzie Steger and Dalton Williams. 10th Grade: Brooklyn Fulgham and Dustin Weathers. 11th Grade: Anna Clardy, Dave Cole, Chey Crawford, Laney Edmondson, Shelby Pate, Destiny Pollard and Mallorie Shaw.12th Grade: Austin Crowley and Silje Kristiansen. 

 

AB Honor Roll: 1st Grade: Topher Boyett, Steven Duncan, Zachary Fields, Emma Harper, Clarissa Hodges, Sara Beth Holliman, Aiden Mays, Jakobe Nurse, Shaun O'Neal, Ryleigh Ridgeway, Jordan Russell, Taylar Sullivan, Bronc Walker and Madison Weathers. 2nd Grade: Martina Browning, Nikayia Cunningham, Chris Fuller, Armani Hunter, Skylar Grace Jenkins, Kade McAdams, Levi O'Neal, Alexis Pennington, Ryan Talley, Cy Trull, Adam Watkins, Mason Weathers and Rowan Wilcox. 3rd Grade: Treyson Boyett, Matthew Carter, Keiana Cobb, Racheal Dennis, Andrew Easterling, Felecia Gilpin, Cory House, McCory Humphres, Noah Mills, Devan Perrigin, Alayah Poole, Emilee Smith, Simon Smith, Preston Stanford, Halle Sudduth, Hunter Tate, Zoey Thomas, Stephen Trimm and Kalli York. 4th Grade: Jacob Abramo, Lana Atkins, Hannah Barksdale, Racheal Coleman, Eli Dement, Gabriel Elmore, Slade Flood, Maddy Frierson, Marion Hodge, Jesse Holliman, Makyleigh Hollinger, Kenton McAdams, Madison McCord, Jaymie Mills, Corinthia Neal, Kaley Parker, Luke Patrick, Dalton Peters, Nathan Porter, David Richards, Haley Ridings, Chelsea Russell, Hunter Taylor, Annalee Thomas, Demi Williams and Lanie Williams. 5th Grade: Jaci Bryant, Dillon Cargile, Skyler Dillard, Katie Elliott, Brandon Hallman, Sarah-Beth Hodges, Asia Jones, Payton Nabors, Jacob Oglesby, Brady Peters, Dalton Pugh, Harley Sudduth, Jade Wells and Maddy Wilcox. 6th Grade: Jason Barksdale, Conner Barnes, Jarrett Bryant, Cameron Byrd, Elizabeth Coleman, Mackenzie Hollinger, Gabe Johnson, McKenzie Lindley, Cody Lucas, Abby Moses, Seth Peeks, David Stokes, Aden Tucker, Case Webb and Dominique Willingham. 7th Grade: Claire Burns, Anna Dement, Lateia Gunter, Carley Lamb, Karson Stokes, Carson Trull and Alexis Weathers. 8th Grade: Blake Burks, Braydon Butts, Erin Homan, Austin Stokes, Gary Stripling and Cale Wright. 9th Grade: Brady Evans, Carson Lindsey, Kaleb Stokes and Garrett Trull. 10th Grade: Jordan Cash, Anna Crowley, Tyler Ferguson, Tiffany Hayden, Danielle House, Mattie Newman, Adrianna Parker, Libby Smith and Lana Trull. 11th Grade: Dylan Bovee, Dominik Busselmann, Kacy Connell, Hannah Cox, Brooke Dawkins, Ty Dawkins, Milena Slabodchikova, Jackie Vaughn and Caroline Watkins. 12 Grade: Maiya Cobb, DJ Dollar, Haley Keasler, Talbert Pate and Dalton Pollard.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Most Viewed Lifestyles Stories

 

1. How We Got Oral Contraceptives BOOK REVIEWS

 

More popular content      Suggest a story

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email