Article Comment 

School news: New Hope Elementary School Honor Roll

 

Special to The Dispatch

 

Honor Roll 1st Grade: Landry Allison, Cohen Barnes, Georgia Barron, Hagen Bazzell, John Robert Beatty, Wilton Bush, Caroline Chambers, Landon Brady Cole, Marley Cox, Landon Cummings, Zeke Daffern, Jaliyah Davidson, Brayden Edminston, Evan Edwards, Catherine Fleming, John David Gilliam, Jackson Grady, Lily Gray, Willis Harris, Tyzmin Henderson, Ghaleah Holt, Tyra Martin, Tyde Moore, Aidan Munn, Drew Newman, Sarah Palmer, Madison Petty, Tripp Price, Jaired Proctor, Austin Reams, Jillian Reinitz, MyaLynn Schweer, Lonnie Shinn, Alyssa Shurden, Jaidyn Smith, Abby Sims, Lucas Sloan, Hunter Smith, Logan Stanley, Landon Swindle, Satavia Watkins, Keenan Williams, Dylan Williamson, Hayden Wofford, Ethan Wyers and Ty Younger. 2nd Grade: Brodie Angle, Olivia Ball, Grant Banks, De'Zyria Billups, Alex Bostick, Joe Burks, Chris Burns, Brianna Christ, Ayanna Deloach, Madi Eads, Anna Ellis, Talan Evans, Jackson Forstner, Jace Gillian, Zoe Goodman, Kyle Green, Noree Gunn, Marlee Haines, Lillie Hardy, Jerimiah Hartzell, Bryce Hays, Lily Hazlewood, Jarius Henry, Marley Kate Herring, Antonio Hill, Devin Hill, Brady Holliman, Ice Holtzlander, Noah Honeycutt, Deaudre House, Kera Houston, Marissa Houston, Demarquwan Ivy, Wesley Jackson, Jeremiah Johnson, McKenzie Johnson, Justin Jordan, Elijah Lewis, Madison Logan, Alyssa Lollar, Brylee Jo Maxey, Lilith May, Drew McIntosh, Ajah Mills, Jordan Mosby, Molly Murphy, Yasmyne Nasr, Shaylynn Nowland, Philip O'Bryant, Thomas Oglesby, Colin Perrigin, Nick Perrigin, Jimmy Porter, Jazmin Ross, Amber Salone, Madison Snyder, Grey Stokes, Joshua Stricklin, Mikael Ayden Suber, Willie Suggs, Ash Taylor, Grace Taylor, Emma Thompson, Jorja Unruh, Destiny Vaughn-Cockrell, Brooke Vickers, Kylie Vincent, Daelan Ward, Kylan Weatherby, Aubrey Williams, Jeremiah Williams, Gracie Williamson and Kinsey Wright. 3rd Grade: Christopher Allen, Haynes Banks, Adam Barrett, Drenon Benson, Diamond Bonner, Cooper Brackin, Emily Brown, Gracie Brooke Cade, Caleigh Carter, Drew Childress, Kaylee Cockrell, Alyssa Cook, Wesley Cowell, Landon Delk, Quojosalyn Duck, Zachary Dumas, Colton Evans, Ella Fondren, Morgan Fonteno, Emileigh French, Nikkie Garrett, Caleb Gurley, Keyonna Hodges, Jah're House, Leah Howard, Andrew Hudgins, Charli Kee, Jaden Kelly, Erin Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Charlie Langford, Matt Lawrence, Diamond Lee, Javion Leech, Ethan Lett, Caleb Lewis, Jakiya Lewis, De'Errion Lucious, Mary Sam Luker, Sam Malone, James Martin, Xavier Martin, Ndy Massey, Kaitlyn McDonald, Tommy McIntosh, Gavin Meakins, Marissa Melvin, Macy Minor, Heather Morphis, McKenzie Murphy, Tyre'anna Ranch, Ethan Reed, Justin Ruffin, Jack Sellers, Myles Smith, Christopher Snider, Nate Sterling, Coutland Taylor, Brandon Thompson, Pate Tolleson, Jarom Toy, Olivia Tribolet, Akiya Vance, Myah Varner, Braylynn Vincent, David Lake Weldon, Lucy West, Caroline Wilson, Lily Ann Wilson, Dalton Winter and Mark Winters. 4th Grade: Xavier Armistad, Alicia Ashmore, Brandon Baker, Michaela Barham, LaKhai Billups, Trent Bouldes, Halle Kate Bray, Hunter Britt, Price Bryd, Jamarri Buckhalter, Brandon Casmus, Dalton Caston, Blake Chandler, Gabe Christ, Maggie Conn, Alise Cooperwood, Piper Davis, Blake Dawson, Morgan Elmore, Caleb Fondren, Lexi Forstner, Katherine Gee, Gates Gerhart, Thomas Glover, Bradley Goff, Ahzoria Harkins, Chloe Harper, Jimilia Harris, Daylun Hughes, Jaylon Jones, Amilion Jones, Amber Johnson, Keturah Johnson, Makayla Johnson, Danielle Johnston, Max Kemp, Alexis Lane, Carson Latham, Jaquis Liddell, Mallory Lumsden, Kolby Martin, Makaylnn Martin, Amaya Martin Del Campo, Wylain Mason, Katie McDonald, Alyssa Michael, Conerly Moody, Bradley Moore, Aseania Moten, Kayla Murray, Mallorie Musselman, Jocie Nesom, Tyler Newman, Emma O'Bryant, Brayden Oswalt, Ethan Oswalt, Trey Parnell, Bryce Pate, Caden Perrigen, Caralyne Powell, McCanna Price, Matthew Reeves, Noah Reeves, Lorin Richardson, Breanna Roberts, Anna Rowell, Makenzie Rushing, Hannah Salone, Amya Sampson, Joseph Shane, Mya Sherrod, Madison Snyder, Gabe Talley, Madison Taylor, Allison Thomas, Savannah Tiffin, J'Lynn Topps, Carsyn Upton, Hunter Vangilder, Chance West, Isabella Whitaker, Elizabeth Whittington, Jeremiah Williams, Trey Williams, Meredith Wilson, Camrin Wilcoxin and Anastasia Winters. 5th Grade: Taylor Bailey, Jacob Bandock, Julia Blackwell, Emma Blankenship, Jackson Bostick, Ethan Breckenridge, Zac Butler, Christian Carruego-Ramirez, Zander Chambers, Andrew Chism, Kenzie Deason, Jackson Dollar, Renee Dye, Trace Dyer, Audrey Fondren, Connor Fosberg, Jeremiah Gardner, Paige Garrison, Marissa Gilmore, Landon Golson, Jayla Gore, Reagan Greenhaw, Sadie Hardy, Kyle Haynes, Naia Henley, Micaela Hudgins, Haleigh Janyes, Marcus Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Layne Jourdan, Dylan Keopraseut, Kyle Kuehn, Caleb Ladd, Drew Lollar, Reagan Malone, Brianna McDonald, Meghan McGaha, Trapp Menotti, Dorion Milsap, Damarcus Mixon, Kyrie Moore, Lexi Morrison, Cameron Munn, Jackie O'Donnell, Chad O'Neal, Abbi Oswalt, Caleb Price, Anna Prince, Taylor Pritchett, Hannah Reeves, Jada Shields, Chloe Sisk, Kelli Stokes, Abby Strain, Jacorious Turner, Cole Verdin, Haley Williams, Jaterrica Williams, Alexis Wittke and Bree Younger. 

 

Superintendent's List 1st Grade: Isabella Allison, Kaden Avery, Kayln Branch, Robert Samuel Brown, Rylan Brown, Annalyse Chance, Kadi Eldridge, Natalee Figueredo, Dustin Golinski, Jacob Green, Kody Hacker, Meg Jenkins, Julia Ladd, Austin Minichino, Abigail Pettus, Jabari Sherrod, Malynn Shurden, Brylee Smith, Angus Soule, Emma Talley, Marlie Tolleson and Faith Word. 2nd Grade: Natalie Bishop, Arianna Brown,Trevor Bruce, Madi Grace Burchfield, Tyrianna Caldwell, Mills Conn, Marlee Davis, Cassie Dick, Will Doyle, Katch Edge, Kenzie Hall, Paris Harris, Jacey Haynes, Samiayah Johnson, Caleigh Mooney, Lane O'Brian, Hannah Oswalt,Reagan Otis, Drew Pack, Jada Richardson, Randall Gavin Robles, Allie Grace Sanford, Erilyn Scaff, Chelsea Teague, Yahir Vasquez-Meza, James Weldon and Annie Woolbright. 3rd Grade: Hannah Britt, Jackson Brown, Lauren Brown, Anna Cargile, Alizah Carpenter,Cole Crawford, Myunna Cunningham, Hayden Dodson, Brylen Edmondson,Hayslie Elmore, Grant Fleming, Taylor Fletcher, Makayla Jefferson, Katie Hayes, Caleb Jenkins, Elijah Maddox, Madyson McBrayer, Mack Mills, Hunter Hollis, Cole Monahan, Zachary Morrow, Natalie O'Bryant, Amari Prude, Mackenzi Reed-Wood, Jordyn Robbins, Addison Robertson, Matthew Stennis, Addison Vickers, Robin Warren and Kensley Woolbright. 4th Grade: Jacob Bailey, Britnal Bingham, Collin Bradley, Caroline Cook, Tanner Doyle, Hannah East, Conner Farrar, Malerie Nickoles, Brant Smith, Allie Vance and Taylor Williamson. 5th Grade:, Maddie Bennett, Jackson Cook, Korey Green, Kaden Holloway, Jeremiah Jethroe, Immanuel Jones, Jasper Poag, Angel Ray, Jaiden Robles, Emily Shepherd, Colby Stuart and Zachary Suber.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email