High School Sports Blog

 

Article Comment 

Prep football playoffs begin Friday

 

Scott Walters

 

North State Class 4A Playoffs 

 

Kosciusko at Itawamba AHS 

 

Lewisburg at Cleveland 

 

Shannon at Noxubee County 

 

Greenwood at Lafayette County 

 

North Pontotoc at Yazoo County 

 

Houston at Amory 

 

Gentry at New Albany 

 

Corinth at Louisville 

 

 

 

South State Class 4A Playoffs 

 

Poplarville at Quitman 

 

Magee at Columbia 

 

Northeast Lauderdale at Forrest County AHS 

 

Purvis at Mendenhall 

 

Port Gibson at Tylertown 

 

Greene County at Laurel 

 

North Pike at Germantown 

 

Northeast Jones at Bay High 

 

 

 

North State Class 3A Playoffs 

 

Ruleville at Booneville 

 

Mooreville at Byhalia 

 

Kossuth at Cleveland East Side 

 

North Panola at Water Valley 

 

Mantachie at Charleston 

 

McClain at Ripley 

 

Winona at Aberdeen 

 

Belmont at Velma Jackson 

 

 

 

South State Class 3A Playoffs 

 

Collins at Philadelphia 

 

Morton at Wilkinson County 

 

Newton at West Marion 

 

Franklin County at McLaurin 

 

Raleigh at Hazlehurst 

 

Sumrall at Southeast Lauderdale 

 

Jefferson County at Forest 

 

Heidelberg at Seminary 

 

 

 

North State Class 2A Playoffs 

 

Simmons at Bruce 

 

East Webster at Strayhorn 

 

Okolona at West Bolivar 

 

Broad Street at Ackerman 

 

Hamilton at Mound Bayou JFK 

 

O'Bannon at Calhoun City 

 

Coahoma County at Eupora 

 

Baldwyn at South Delta 

 

 

 

South State Class 2A Playoffs 

 

Richton at Union 

 

Amite County at Mize 

 

Scott Central at Bassfield 

 

Bay Springs at Wesson 

 

Puckett at Taylorsville 

 

Lumberton at Lake 

 

Enterprise-Clarke at Madison St. Joseph 

 

Leake County at East Marion

 

 

back to top

 

 

 

Most Viewed Lifestyles Stories

 

1. Mathematics Guides Us True BOOK REVIEWS

 

More popular content      Suggest a story

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email