High School Sports Blog

 

Article Comment 

Prep Football Weekly Schedule for 2014 season

 

Scott Walters

 

Prep Football Weekly Schedule for 2014... 

 

WEEK ONE 

 

Thursday, August 21, 2014 

 

Heritage Academy at Caledonia 

 

Friday, August 22, 2014 

 

Montgomery County at West Lowndes 

 

Noxubee County at Starkville High 

 

Grenada at West Point 

 

Amory at Independence 

 

Aberdeen at Shannon 

 

East Webster at Vardaman 

 

Hamilton at Potts Camp 

 

Jim Hill at Louisville 

 

Lamar School at Starkville Academy 

 

Oak Hill Academy at Hartfield Academy 

 

Immanuel Christian at Delta Academy 

 

Hebron Christian at Victory Christian 

 

Central Academy at Mt. Salus Christian 

 

Sylva-Bay Academy at Winston Academy 

 

Bryant at Aliceville 

 

Lamar County at South Lamar 

 

Addison at Pickens County 

 

Sulligent at Hale County 

 

WEEK TWO 

 

Thursday, August 28, 2014 

 

South Panola at West Point 

 

Friday, August 29, 2014 

 

Noxubee County at Columbus 

 

New Hope at Aberdeen 

 

Starkville High at Oxford 

 

West Lowndes at Heritage Academy 

 

Victory Christian at Ezekiel Academy 

 

Caledonia at Hamilton 

 

Senatobia at Amory 

 

Noxapater at East Webster 

 

Louisville at Wilkinson County 

 

Starkville Academy at East Rankin Academy 

 

Marshall Academy at Oak Hill Academy 

 

Winona Christian at Immanuel Christian 

 

Strider Academy at Central Academy 

 

Humphreys Academy at Hebron Christian 

 

Winston Academy at Lamar School 

 

Aliceville at Wilcox Central 

 

Lamar County at Brilliant 

 

Patrician Academy at Pickens Academy 

 

Pickens County at Greensboro 

 

South Lamar at Oakman 

 

Hamilton at Sulligent 

 

WEEK THREE 

 

Friday, September 5, 2014 

 

Columbus at New Hope 

 

Durant at West Lowndes 

 

Evangel at Victory Christian 

 

West Point at Starkville High 

 

Noxubee County at Louisville 

 

Amory at Aberdeen 

 

Caledonia at Smithville 

 

Hatley at Hamilton 

 

Winston Academy at Heritage Academy 

 

Washington School at Starkville Academy 

 

Oak Hill Academy at Tri-County Academy 

 

The Veritas at Central Academy 

 

Hebron Christian at Sharkey-Issaquena Academy 

 

Immanuel Christian at Carroll Academy 

 

Northside at Aliceville 

 

American Christian Academy at Lamar County 

 

Pickens Academy at Tuscaloosa Academy 

 

Thorsby at Pickens County 

 

South Lamar at Parrish 

 

Hatton at Sulligent 

 

WEEK FOUR 

 

Friday, September 12, 2014 

 

West Lowndes at Pelahatchie 

 

Tabernacle at Victory Christian 

 

West Point at Columbus 

 

Aberdeen at Noxubee County 

 

New Hope at Caledonia 

 

New Albany at Amory 

 

Houston at East Webster 

 

Hamilton at Vardaman 

 

Louisville at Philadelphia 

 

Sebastopol at West Oktibbeha 

 

Nanih Waiya at East Oktibbeha 

 

Heritage Academy at Jackson Academy 

 

Starkville Academy at Hillcrest Christian 

 

Oak Hill Academy at Winston Academy 

 

Central Academy at Kemper Academy 

 

Calvary Christian at Hebron Christian 

 

New Site at Immanuel Christian 

 

Lamar County at Aliceville 

 

Clarke Prep at Pickens Academy 

 

Pickens County at Marion 

 

Berry at South Lamar 

 

Sulligent at Red Bay 

 

WEEK FIVE 

 

Friday, September 19, 2014 

 

Louisville at Columbus 

 

Amory at New Hope 

 

French Camp at West Lowndes 

 

Victory Christian at Meadowview 

 

Starkville High at Florence (Ala.) 

 

Caledonia at East Webster 

 

Noxubee County at West Point 

 

Itawamba AHS at Aberdeen 

 

Falkner at Hamilton 

 

West Oktibbeha at Noxapater 

 

East Oktibbeha at Sebastopol 

 

Hillcrest Christian at Heritage Academy 

 

Magnolia Heights at Starkville Academy 

 

Newton County Academy at Oak Hill Academy 

 

Heidelberg Academy at Immanuel Christian 

 

Rebul Academy at Central Academy 

 

Winston Academy at Central Holmes Christian 

 

Aliceville at Hale County 

 

Pickens Academy at Southern Academy 

 

Meek at South Lamar 

 

Tharptown at Sulligent 

 

WEEK SIX 

 

Friday, September 26, 2014 

 

Columbus at Starkville High 

 

West Lowndes at Ethel 

 

Clarksdale at New Hope 

 

East Memorial at Victory Christian 

 

Oxford at West Point 

 

Choctaw County at Caledonia 

 

Aberdeen at Corinth 

 

Amory at Bruce 

 

J.Z. George at East Webster 

 

Kosciusko at Louisville 

 

Noxapater at East Oktibbeha 

 

French Camp at West Oktibbeha 

 

Starkville Academy at Winston Academy 

 

Heritage Academy at Oak Hill Academy 

 

Delta Academy at Hebron Christian 

 

Greenville Christian at Immanuel Christian 

 

Pickens County at Aliceville 

 

Sulligent at Lamar County 

 

Pickens Academy at East Memorial Christian Academy 

 

South Lamar at Holy Spirit Catholic 

 

WEEK SEVEN 

 

Friday, October 3, 2014 

 

Columbus at Clinton 

 

West Oktibbeha at West Lowndes 

 

New Hope at Center Hill 

 

Victory Christian at New Life 

 

Starkville High at Northwest Rankin 

 

West Point at Clarksdale 

 

Noxubee County at Kosciusko 

 

Houston at Caledonia 

 

Nettleton at Aberdeen 

 

Amory at Itawamba AHS 

 

Okolona at East Webster 

 

Hamilton at Houlka 

 

Louisville at Winona 

 

East Oktibbeha at French Camp 

 

Heritage Academy at Washington School 

 

Starkville Academy at Madison-Ridgeland Academy 

 

Manchester Academy at Oak Hill Academy 

 

Immanuel Christian at Park Place Christian 

 

Hebron Christian at Strider Academy 

 

Leake Academy at Winston Academy 

 

Greene County at Aliceville 

 

Hale County at Lamar County 

 

Marengo Academy at Pickens Academy 

 

Hatch at Pickens County 

 

Marion County at South Lamar 

 

Sulligent at Cherokee 

 

WEEK EIGHT 

 

Friday, October 10, 2014 

 

Northwest Rankin at Columbus 

 

West Lowndes at Nanih Waiya 

 

Lake Cormorant at New Hope 

 

Delta Street Academy at Victory Christian 

 

Greenville-Weston at Starkville High 

 

Center Hill at West Point 

 

Leake Central at Noxubee County 

 

Caledonia at West Lauderdale 

 

Aberdeen at Kemper County 

 

Pontotoc at Amory 

 

East Webster at Calhoun City 

 

Thrasher at Hamilton 

 

South Pontotoc at Louisville 

 

West Oktibbeha at East Oktibbeha 

 

Pillow Academy at Heritage Academy 

 

French Camp at Starkville Academy 

 

Oak Hill Academy at Indianola Academy 

 

Hebron Christian at Kemper Academy 

 

West Memphis Christian at Immanuel Christian 

 

Central Academy at Calhoun Academy 

 

Winston Academy at Tri-County Academy 

 

Aliceville at Gordo 

 

Lamar County at Greene County 

 

Pickens Academy at Bessemer Academy 

 

Pickens County at Holy Spirit Catholic 

 

South Lamar at Lynn 

 

WEEK NINE 

 

Friday, October 17, 2014 

 

Columbus at Greenville-Weston 

 

East Oktibbeha at West Lowndes 

 

New Hope at Oxford 

 

Victory Christian at Tuscaloosa Christian 

 

Starkville High at Madison Central 

 

West Point at Lake Cormorant 

 

Noxubee County at West Lauderdale 

 

Caledonia at Kosciusko 

 

Louisville at Aberdeen 

 

Shannon at Amory 

 

East Webster at Bruce 

 

Hamilton at Biggersville 

 

Leake Academy at Heritage Academy 

 

Canton Academy at Oak Hill Academy 

 

Immanuel Christian at Newton Academy 

 

Central Academy at Hebron Christian 

 

Manchester Academy at Winston Academy 

 

Aliceville at Greensboro 

 

Gordo at Lamar County 

 

Russell Christian Academy at Pickens Academy 

 

Vincent at Pickens County 

 

Hubbertville at South Lamar 

 

Phil Campbell at Sulligent 

 

WEEK TEN 

 

Friday, October 24, 2014 

 

Madison Central at Columbus 

 

West Lowndes at Sebastopol 

 

Lewisburg at New Hope 

 

Murrah at Starkville High 

 

West Point at Saltillo 

 

Noxubee County at Caledonia 

 

Winona at Aberdeen 

 

Amory at Tishomingo County 

 

Coffeeville at East Webster 

 

Kemper County at Louisville 

 

Coldwater at Hamilton 

 

West Oktibbeha at Pelahatchie 

 

Heritage Academy at Starkville Academy 

 

Oak Hill Academy at Leake Academy 

 

Immanuel Christian at Deer Creek Academy 

 

Calvary Christian at Central Academy 

 

Winston Academy at Canton Academy 

 

Aliceville at American Christian Academy 

 

Lamar County at Greensboro 

 

Wilcox Academy at Pickens Academy 

 

Pickens County at Fayetteville 

 

South Lamar at Brilliant 

 

Sulligent at Mars Hill Bible 

 

WEEK ELEVEN 

 

Thursday, October 30, 2014 

 

Winfield at Lamar County 

 

Gordo at Pickens County 

 

South Lamar at Sulligent 

 

Friday, October 31, 2014 

 

Murrah at Columbus 

 

New Hope at West Point 

 

Warren Central at Starkville High 

 

Houston at Noxubee County 

 

Caledonia at Leake Central 

 

Aberdeen at South Pontotoc 

 

Corinth at Amory 

 

East Webster at Eupora 

 

Hamilton at Smithville 

 

Louisville at Nettleton 

 

Pelahatchie at East Oktibbeha 

 

Ethel at West Oktibbeha 

 

Heritage Academy at Magnolia Heights 

 

Calhoun Academy at Hebron Christian 

 

Jackson Academy at Starkville Academy 

 

Kemper Academy at Central Academy 

 

Sumter Academy at Pickens Academy 

 

WEEK TWELVE 

 

Thursday, November 6, 2014 

 

West Point at Lewisburg 

 

Friday, November 7, 2014 

 

Columbus at Warren Central 

 

Saltillo at New Hope 

 

West Lowndes at Noxapater 

 

Starkville High at Clinton 

 

Coffeeville at Hamilton 

 

East Oktibbeha at Ethel 

 

Nanih Waiya at West Oktibbeha 

 

Madison-Ridgeland Academy at Heritage Academy 

 

Starkville Academy at Pillow Academy 

 

 

 

 

The contents of this article have been modified since its original posting.

 

back to top

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email