School News: Heritage Academy Honor Roll

March 16, 2013 3:41:01 PM

  -

 

Heritage Academy 

 

Academy Honors and Honor Roll Report 

 

 

 

Academy Honors - 2nd Nine Weeks:  

 

3rd Grade - Hanna Ellis, Jayden Glasgow, Carson Hollis, Sara Hutchinson, Baker Imes, Drew Knittig, Ayden Mitchell, Coen Mooney, Elizabeth Nichols, Todd Sharp, Luke Sneed and Taylor Wheeler. 4th Grade - Lauren Callaway, Sarah Curtis, Hanna Hardy, Kendall Kelly, William Laws, Kate McElhinney, Owen Riley, Haven Tuggle and Blake Ward. 5th Grade - Abby Amos, Sterling Bailey, Sam Baker, Hannah Brady, Lydia Dyson, Juliet Fagan, Gunnar Gale, Andrew Kelly, Gray Moore, Carson Nichols, Alden Wiygul and Allison Yingst. 6th Grade - Haley Barker, Zach Clay, Chapman Cooper, Jackson DiCicco, Moak Griffin, Lores Sharp, Leah Sutton and Lauren Sutton. 7th Grade - Abby Akins, Mallory Amos, Carrington Bain, Rachel Brady, Anna Russell Earrey, John Henry Fields, Anna Isler, Rhodes Lipsey, Katie McKellar, Stella McShan, Courtney Myers, Stella Nichols, Erin Wallace and Caroline Weathers. 8th Grade - Jackson Billingsley, Emery Brown, Jeb Brown, McKenzie Bumgarner, Grant Clay, Dalton Ford, Hillary Gerber, Anna Reed Hairston, Jack Hannon, Hayes Heredia, Calvin Hu, John Hunter Johnson, Hollis Phillips, Payton Riley, Logan Sneed, Emmie Waits, Kayne Whittle and William Yingst. 9th Grade - Jude Alnas, Rachel Bell, Mary Lexis Earrey, Hannah Frances Ford, Jacob Isler, Anna LeBrun, Ethyn Loreno, Evie McIntyre, Lauren Pole, Jillian Sears, Jacob Swartz, Brooklyn Waldrep and Macy Walters. 10th Grade - Mixson Bateman, Madison Betcher, Jena Dees, Riecher Denmark, Nick Ellis, Jackie McGrath, Taylor McGrath, Sara Frances Neal, J. D. Ray, Allie Rhett, Cierra Simon, Margaret Ann Street, Laura Sundman, Carrie Westmoreland and Foster Wiygul. 11th Grade - Mary Claire Akins, Molly Chain, Sydney Ellis, Sallie Gardner, Hannah Hawkins, Megill Imes, Mary Douglass Kerby, Margaret LeBrun, Caitlin McLain, Paige Pilkinton, Lizzie Sansing, Madison Stephens, Anna Kathryn Weathers and Katy Whitman. 12th Grade - Ashley Allsup, Alliemarie Brooks, Madison Clark, Mary Grace Crenshaw, Cara Dixon, Sarah Ferguson, Tori Fields, Mary Dade Ford, Shelby Foster, Reade Heredia, Morgan House, Olivia Kesler, Elise Lingle, Allie Lowe, Matthew Morrison, Megan Pole, Cara Pridmore, Alli Ridilla, Madison Sears and Anna Caroline Toms.  

 

 

 

Honor Roll - 2nd Nine Weeks:  

 

3rd Grade - Hayden Anderson, Drew Glenn, Gabrielle Richard and Wright Miskelly. 4th Grade - Jackson Conn, Collier Hardy, Emma Hardy, Evans Rhett, and Ella Windle. 5th Grade - Sydney Adair, Ethan Bumgarner, Darina Gerard, Elizabeth Howard, Grayson Jones, Jack Kizer, Taylor Phillips, Lauren Short, Oliver Stratton and Jonathan Swartz. 6th Grade - Ainsley Betcher, Thomas Chain, Mary Virginia Fields, Layne Gerber, Macy Nordquist, Jamie Parker and Clay Walters. 7th Grade - Stormy Gale, Logan Perkins, Lanie Thomas and Shannon Zalesky. 8th Grade - Tyler Anderson, Chase Brooks, Robert Brown, Brian Callaway, Anna Claire Coleman, Claudia Davis, Mallory Dixon, Olivia Laws, William McDade, Kyler Phillips, Shelby Phillips, Jones Ray, Morgan Shuttleworth and Kat Sykes. 9th Grade - Madison Allen, Dylan Barker, Emma Rose Davis, Hunter McShan, Hunter Short and Abby Whitman. 10th Grade - Allie Allsup, Lexi Bennett, Ashley Brooks, Glenn Brown, Walker Brown, Natalie Hardy, Leah Howard, Kat Kerby, Emily Markham, Harli Sesser, Kirby Smith Georg Vaquero and Cameron Whittle. 11th Grade - Eason Black, Tinsley Brooks, Brennan Brown, Hunter Ferguson, Kirby James and Katlyn Petty. 12th Grade - Katelyn Bickerstaff, Wil Bryant, James Clark, Jared Dees, Shelby Dowdle, Parker Dunaway, Adalys Edwards, Taylor Fields, David Hardy, Alex Kloor, Cade Lott, Courtney McAlexander, Noel McAlexander, Evan McElrath, Avery Phillips, Jordan Perkins, Miller Puckett, Vince Rockel, Tyler Sundman, Wesley Swedenburg, and Matt Sykes.  

 

 

 

Academy Honors - 1st Semester:  

 

3rd Grade - Jayden Glasgow, Carson Hollis, Sara Hutchinson, Drew Knittig, Ayden Mitchell, Coen Mooney, Elizabeth Nichols, Todd Sharp and Luke Sneed. 4th Grade - Lauren Callaway, Sarah Curtis, Emma Hardy, Hanna Hardy, Kendall Kelly, William Laws, Kate McElhinney, Owen Riley, Haven Tuggle and Blake Ward. 5th Grade - Sydney Adair, Abby Amos, Sterling Bailey, Sam Baker, Hannah Brady, Lydia Dyson, Juliet Fagan, Gunnar Gale, Darina Gerard, Grayson Jones, Andrew Kelly, Jack Kizer, Gray Moore, Carson Nichols, Lauren Short, Alden Wiygul and Allison Yingst. 6th Grade - Haley Barker, Ainsley Betcher, Thomas Chain, Zach Clay, Chapman Cooper, Jackson DiCicco, Mary Virginia Fields, Moak Griffin, Macy Nordquist, Lores Sharp, Lauren Sutton and Leah Sutton. 7th Grade - Abby Akins, Mallory Amos, Carrington Bain, Rachel Brady, Anna Russell Earrey, John Henry Fields, Anna Isler, Stella McShan, Stella Kate Nichols and Lanie Thomas. 8th Grade - Emery Brown, Jeb Brown, McKenzie Bumgarner, Brian Callaway, Grant Clay, Anna Claire Coleman, Claudia Davis, Dalton Ford, Hillary Gerber, Douglas Glenn, Anna Reed Hairston, Jack Hannon, Hayes Heredia, Calvin Hu, John Hunter Johnson, Hollis Phillips, Shelby Phillips, Payton Riley, Logan Sneed, Emmie Waits, Kayne Whittle and William Yingst. 9th Grade - Jude Alnas, Rachel Bell, Hannah Frances Ford, Jacob Isler, Anna LeBrun, Ethyn Loreno, Hunter McShan, Lauren Pole, Jillian Sears, Jacob Swartz, Brooklyn Waldrep and Macy Walters. 10th Grade - Mixson Bateman, Madison Betcher, Ashley Brooks, Glenn Brown, Jena Dees, Riecher Denmark, Nick Ellis, Natalie Hardy, Kat Kerby, Emily Markham, Jackie McGrath, Taylor McGrath, Sara Neal, J.D. Ray, Allie Rhett, Cierra Simon, Kirby Smith, Margaret Ann Street, Laura Sundman, Carrie Westmoreland and Foster Wiygul. 11th Grade - Mary Claire Akins, Molly Chain, Hannah Hawkins, Megill Imes, Mary Douglass Kerby, Margaret LeBrun, Caitlin McLain, Paige Pilkinton, Lizzie Sansing and Katie Whitman. 12th Grade - Ashley Allsup, Alliemarie Brooks, Madison Clark, Mary Grace Crenshaw, Cara Dixon, Parker Dunaway, Tori Fields, Mary Dade Ford, Shelby Foster, Reade Heredia, Morgan House, Olivia Kesler, Elise Lingle Cade Lott, Allie Lowe, Matthew Morrison, Avery Phillips, Megan Pole, Cara Pridmore, Miller Puckett, Alli Ridilla, Vince Rockel, Madison Sears and Anna Caroline Toms.  

 

 

 

Honor Roll - 1st Semester:  

 

3rd Grade - Hayden Anderson, Hanna Ellis, Baker Imes, Wright Miskelly, Gabrielle Richard and Taylor Wheeler. 4th Grade - Jackson Conn, Collier Hardy, Addison Harrison, Tyler Looney, Evans Rhett, Anna Studdard and Ella Windle. 5th Grade - Ethan Bumgarner, Taylor Phillips, Oliver Stratton and Jonathan Swartz. 6th Grade - Layne Gerber, Jamie Parker, Georgia Starr and Clay Walters. 7th Grade - Stormy Gale, Rhodes Lipsey, Katie McKellar, Courtney Myers, Logan Perkins, Erin Wallace, Caroline Weathers and Shannon Zalesky. 8th Grade - Tyler Anderson, Jackson Billingsley,Chase Brooks, Mallory Dixon, Will McDade, Kyler Phillips, Jones Ray and Morgan Shuttleworth. 9th Grade - Mary Lexis Earrey, Jack Ellis, Evie McIntyre and Hunter Short. 10th Grade - Allie Allsup, Lexi Bennett, Bradley Bozeman, Walker Brown, William Hardy, Leah Howard, Hayden Peel, Evelyn Ray, Harli Sesser, Breland Starr, George Vaquero and Cameron Whittle. 11th Grade - Eason Black, Tinsley Brooks, Brennan Brown, Sydney Ellis, Hunter Ferguson, Kirby James, Graham McCain, Philipp Struve, Drew Wallace, and Anna Kathryn Weathers. 12th Grade - Katelyn Bickerstaff, Wil Bryant, James Clark, Jared Dees, Alex Kloor, Courtney McAlexander, Noel Alexander, Jordan Perkins and Marshall Tomlinson.