Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores

September 7, 2013 12:36:50 AM

  -

 

Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores 

 

Local 

 

Aliceville 22, Hale County 13 

 

Gordo 49, Sipsey Valley 11 

 

Lamar County 28, Oakman 19 

 

Pickens Academy 35, Sumter Academy 13 

 

Pickens County 51, South Lamar 7 

 

Cold Springs 47, Sulligent 27 

 

State 

 

PREP FOOTBALL 

 

Abbeville Christian Academy 35, Chambers Academy 7 

 

Addison 28, Ragland 20 

 

Andalusia 47, Monroe County 14 

 

Appalachian 30, Sumiton Christian 7 

 

Ashford 20, St. James 19 

 

Athens 49, West Point 7 

 

Auburn 45, Jeff Davis 18 

 

Autauga Academy 47, Crenshaw Christian Academy 12 

 

Autaugaville 22, Akron 6 

 

B.B. Comer 44, Montevallo 3 

 

Barbour County 34, Pike County 20 

 

Bayside Academy 51, Excel 22 

 

Benjamin Russell 56, Marbury 14 

 

Berry 48, Marion County 34 

 

Bessemer City 34, Minor 15 

 

Bibb County 47, Carbon Hill 6 

 

Blount 28, Mary Montgomery 6 

 

Bob Jones 51, James Clemens 17 

 

Brantley 20, Kinston 0 

 

Brewer 26, Boaz 20 

 

Brilliant 28, Lynn 14 

 

Brindlee Mountain 28, Holly Pond 15 

 

Brooks 27, West Limestone 12 

 

Brookwood 29, Fairfield 27 

 

Calera 56, Dora 32 

 

Center Point 52, Curry 16 

 

Central - Clay County 27, Dallas County 0 

 

Central-Florence 55, East Lawrence 12 

 

Charles Henderson 35, Beauregard 14 

 

Cherokee County 29, Alexandria 23 

 

Childersburg 32, Beulah 0 

 

Choctaw County 33, Millry 12 

 

Clarke County 40, Escambia County 18 

 

Clay-Chalkville 37, Oxford 27 

 

Cleburne County 36, Anniston 12 

 

Clements 34, West Morgan 32 

 

Cleveland 41, Susan Moore 16 

 

Colbert County 42, Elkmont 17 

 

Colbert Heights 49, Cherokee 31 

 

Collinsville 46, Jacksonville Christian 12 

 

Corner 42, West Blocton 6 

 

Cottonwood 45, Ariton 7 

 

Cullman 45, East Limestone 27 

 

Dadeville 49, Elmore County 34 

 

Dale County 24, Slocomb 0 

 

Daleville 38, Catholic-Montgomery 9 

 

Daphne 36, Baldwin County 6 

 

Davidson 14, Baker 13 

 

Decatur 31, Austin 27 

 

Demopolis 31, Citronelle 14 

 

Deshler 35, Westminster Christian Academy 0 

 

Donoho 42, Coosa Christian 14 

 

Dothan 56, Northview 20 

 

Edgewood Academy 50, Springwood School 18 

 

Elba 60, Zion Chapel 0 

 

Ellwood Christian Academy 46, Holy Spirit 15 

 

Escambia Academy 48, Hooper Academy 7 

 

Etowah 21, Fort Payne 10 

 

Eufaula 37, B.T. Washington 14 

 

Evangel Christian School 48, Victory Christian, Miss. 8 

 

Fairhope 35, Enterprise 19 

 

Fairview 13, Douglas 6 

 

Falkville 69, Shades Mountain Christian 0 

 

Fayette County 27, Greensboro 12 

 

Fayetteville 40, Winterboro 7 

 

Florence 28, Buckhorn 14 

 

Foley 47, Robertsdale 7 

 

Fort Dale Academy 45, Coosa Valley Academy 38 

 

Francis Marion 32, R.C. Hatch 6 

 

Fultondale 54, Ohatchee 12 

 

Fyffe 49, Westbrook Christian 17 

 

G.W. Long 56, Samson 28 

 

Gadsden 41, Lee-Huntsville 7 

 

Gardendale 56, Woodlawn 0 

 

Gaylesville 35, Spring Garden 28 

 

Geneva 41, Abbeville 40 

 

Geneva County 34, Florala 0 

 

Geraldine 30, Plainview 13 

 

Glenwood 42, Evangel Christian Academy 13 

 

Good Hope 28, Hanceville 22 

 

Greene County 49, American Christian Academy 14 

 

Greenville 47, Satsuma 13 

 

Gulf Shores 35, Faith Academy 34 

 

Hackleburg 47, Waterloo 8 

 

Haleyville 38, Wilson 26 

 

Hamilton 34, Cordova 13 

 

Handley 35, Holtville 14 

 

Hartselle 44, Lawrence County 20 

 

Hatton 42, Phil Campbell 0 

 

Hazel Green 27, Sparkman 12 

 

Headland 42, Alabama Christian Academy 41 

 

Highland Home 23, Central-Hayneville 0 

 

Hillcrest 36, Northridge 7 

 

Homewood 42, Chilton County 7 

 

Hoover 35, Hueytown 0 

 

Houston Academy 31, Houston County 21 

 

Hubbard 35, Shoals Christian 14 

 

Hubbertville 20, Parrish 16 

 

Huntsville 47, Grissom 0 

 

Ider 27, West End-Walnut Grove 18 

 

Isabella 25, Randolph County 0 

 

Jackson 59, Selma 21 

 

Jacksonville 40, Hokes Bluff 20 

 

Jemison 39, Oak Grove 13 

 

John Carroll Catholic 33, Shelby County 27 

 

Keith 32, Sunshine 13 

 

Lakeside School 40, South Montgomery County Academy 8 

 

Lanett 33, LaFayette 14 

 

Lee-Scott Academy 41, Pike Liberal Arts 14 

 

Lexington 40, Sheffield 13 

 

Linden 60, J.U. Blacksher 8 

 

Loachapoka 29, Notasulga 0 

 

Lowndes Academy 37, Sparta Academy 12 

 

Luverne 32, Goshen 15 

 

Macon-East 34, Ashford Academy 12 

 

Madison Academy 45, Lauderdale County 6 

 

Madison County 28, North Jackson 7 

 

Maplesville 48, Billingsley 0 

 

Marengo 54, McIntosh 18 

 

Marengo Academy 51, Eastwood Christian School 14 

 

McAdory 14, Paul Bryant 3 

 

McGill-Toolen 44, Alma Bryant 7 

 

McKenzie 26, Georgiana 20 

 

Meek 44, Woodville 8 

 

Midfield 38, Central Coosa 6 

 

Mobile Christian 35, Southern Choctaw 19 

 

Montgomery Academy 48, Prattville Christian Academy 14 

 

Munford 37, Lincoln 12 

 

Murphy 35, Theodore 20 

 

Muscle Shoals 41, Russellville 0 

 

New Brockton 60, Calhoun 20 

 

New Hope 26, Sylvania 0 

 

Northside 46, Holt 0 

 

Oneonta 23, Guntersville 21 

 

Opelika 34, Lee-Montgomery 14 

 

Parker 24, Central-Tuscaloosa 15 

 

Patrician Academy 30, Clarke Prep 14 

 

Pelham 16, Stanhope Elmore 10 

 

Pell City 34, Albertville 7 

 

Phillips-Bear Creek 28, Decatur Heritage 7 

 

Piedmont 55, Ashville 0 

 

Pinson Valley 48, Mortimer Jordan 36 

 

Pisgah 26, J.B. Pennington 12 

 

Pleasant Grove 13, Wenonah 6 

 

Pleasant Home 16, Red Level 12 

 

Priceville 28, Rogers 20 

 

Providence Christian 28, Wicksburg 0 

 

Ranburne 33, Pleasant Valley 32, OT 

 

Randolph School 58, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 31 

 

Reeltown 34, Horseshoe Bend 14 

 

Russell County 19, Carroll-Ozark 15 

 

Saint Luke's Episcopal 21, A.L. Johnson 6 

 

Saks 48, White Plains 3 

 

Sand Rock 21, Gaston 14 

 

Saraland 61, Sumter Central High School 12 

 

Sardis 34, Locust Fork 15 

 

Scottsboro 17, Arab 14 

 

Section 28, North Sand Mountain 22 

 

Shades Valley 42, Mountain Brook 28 

 

Smiths Station 49, Sidney Lanier 8 

 

South Choctaw Academy 22, Jackson Academy 7 

 

Southern Academy 30, Cornerstone Christian 6 

 

Southside-Gadsden 44, Columbia 7 

 

Southside-Selma 20, Cottage Hill 6 

 

Spain Park 19, Prattville 16 

 

Spanish Fort 43, B.C. Rain 0 

 

Springville 35, Hayden 0 

 

St. Clair County 42, Crossville 14 

 

St. Jude 24, Talladega County Central 6 

 

Straughn 21, W.S. Neal 8 

 

Sweet Water 41, Leroy 6 

 

Sylacauga 26, Briarwood Christian 15 

 

T.R. Miller 22, Opp 7 

 

Tallassee 56, Bullock County 6 

 

Tanner 35, Red Bay 14 

 

Tarrant 50, Thorsby 44 

 

Tharptown 28, Vina 13 

 

Thomasville 63, Wilcox Central 6 

 

Trinity Presbyterian 29, Leeds 21 

 

Tuscaloosa Academy 52, Lyman Ward 6 

 

Tuscaloosa County 41, Jackson Olin 17 

 

UMS-Wright 31, Hillcrest-Evergreen 7 

 

Valley 27, Rehobeth 17 

 

Valley Head 48, Cedar Bluff 27 

 

Vestavia Hills 24, Hewitt-Trussville 3 

 

Vigor 24, LeFlore 6 

 

Vinemont 32, Danville 7 

 

Wadley 40, Verbena 7 

 

Walker 27, Moody 12 

 

Walter Wellborn 45, Vincent 6 

 

Washington County 45, Flomaton 13 

 

Weaver 38, Glencoe 13 

 

Wetumpka 28, Oak Mountain 6 

 

Winfield 50, Winston County 19 

 

Woodland 41, Victory Chr. 0