Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores

September 28, 2013 12:41:48 AM

  -

 

Friday's Alabama Scores 

 

Local 

 

Fayette County 33, Sulligent 15 

 

Hamilton 33, Gordo 32 

 

Lamar County 42, Berry 22 

 

Pickens Academy 46, Eastwood Christian School 12 

 

Pickens County 55, Aliceville 18 

 

South Lamar 14, Centra Coosa 0 

 

State 

 

A.L. Johnson 34, Ellwood Christian Academy 22 

 

Abbeville 52, LaFayette 12 

 

Abbeville Christian Academy 41, Lakeside School 28 

 

Addison 48, Appalachian 0 

 

Alabama Christian Academy 34, Catholic-Montgomery 14 

 

Albertville 34, Boaz 9 

 

Andalusia 42, Opp 26 

 

Anniston 41, Handley 13 

 

Ardmore 56, Clements 30 

 

Ashford 31, Rehobeth 28, OT 

 

Ashford Academy 42, Cornerstone Christian 18 

 

Athens 26, Austin 24 

 

Auburn 16, Gadsden 13 

 

Autaugaville 45, John Essex 0 

 

B.B. Comer 34, Winterboro 6 

 

B.T. Washington 47, Bullock County 0 

 

Baker 33, Robertsdale 10 

 

Benjamin Russell 58, Talladega 7 

 

Bessemer Academy 2, Lyman Ward 0 

 

Bibb County 30, Linden 20 

 

Billingsley 48, Holt 12 

 

Blount 40, Vigor 13 

 

Bob Jones 43, Huntsville 42 

 

Brantley 41, Highland Home 21 

 

Brewer 61, Vinemont 6 

 

Briarwood Christian 24, Gardendale 22 

 

Brilliant 68, Vina 12 

 

Brookwood 32, Oak Grove 0 

 

Calera 42, Shelby County 27 

 

Carver-Birmingham 21, Ramsay 14 

 

Carver-Montgomery 50, Tri-Cities, Ga. 21 

 

Cedar Bluff 46, Woodville 6 

 

Center Point 21, McAdory 14 

 

Central - Clay County 30, Munford 14 

 

Chambers Academy 21, Sparta Academy 12 

 

Chelsea 51, Tarrant 18 

 

Cherokee 34, Tharptown 0 

 

Cherokee County 40, Ider 16 

 

Childersburg 35, Sylacauga 30 

 

Chilton County 31, Marbury 18 

 

Citronelle 27, Southern Choctaw 0 

 

Clarke Prep 57, Southern Academy 8 

 

Clay-Chalkville 48, Pinson Valley 31 

 

Cleburne County 51, St. Clair County 21 

 

Colbert County 28, Sheffield 14 

 

Cold Springs 68, Lynn 34 

 

Coosa Valley Academy 41, East Memorial Christian Academy 28 

 

Cordova 54, Parrish 20 

 

Corner 27, Hayden 20 

 

Crossville 31, DAR 14 

 

Dale County 41, Houston Academy 8 

 

Daleville 26, G.W. Long 18 

 

Dallas County 22, Francis Marion 0 

 

Davidson 33, Williamson 6 

 

Demopolis 49, Thomasville 16 

 

Deshler 28, Brooks 7 

 

Donoho 30, Collinsville 27 

 

Dothan 36, Carroll-Ozark 3 

 

Douglas 32, Brindlee Mountain 20 

 

East Coweta, Ga. 41, Central-Phenix City 40 

 

East Lawrence 49, West Morgan 34 

 

East Limestone 59, James Clemens 42 

 

Edgewood Academy 24, Autauga Academy 21 

 

Elmore County 47, Prattville Christian Academy 28 

 

Enterprise 41, Eufaula 3 

 

Escambia Academy 35, Morgan Academy 14 

 

Etowah 28, Lincoln 21 

 

Excel 55, Monroe County 6 

 

Fairfield 28, Midfield 21 

 

Fairview 47, Holly Pond 14 

 

Faith Academy 49, Escambia County 34 

 

Falkville 40, Sumiton Christian 0 

 

Fayetteville 42, Alabama School for the Deaf 0 

 

Flomaton 25, Jay, Fla. 22 

 

Florala 36, J.U. Blacksher 0 

 

Fultondale 34, American Christian Academy 29 

 

Fyffe 34, Walter Wellborn 6 

 

Gaston 40, Wadley 27 

 

Gaylesville 48, Coosa Christian 14 

 

Geneva 35, Goshen 28 

 

Geneva County 20, Providence Christian 0 

 

Georgiana 33, Calhoun 18 

 

Glencoe 49, Hokes Bluff 20 

 

Greenville 27, Charles Henderson 26 

 

Gulf Shores 57, Baldwin County 31 

 

Guntersville 33, Arab 28 

 

Hale County 14, Greensboro 0 

 

Haleyville 42, Winfield 19 

 

Hanceville 45, West Point 22 

 

Hazel Green 36, Madison County 6 

 

Headland 35, Houston County 18 

 

Hillcrest 31, Paul Bryant 7 

 

Hillcrest-Evergreen 21, W.S. Neal 12 

 

Homewood 28, Wetumpka 0 

 

Hooper Academy 50, Springwood School 30 

 

Hoover 17, Vestavia Hills 7 

 

Horseshoe Bend 42, Thorsby 36 

 

Hubbertville 47, Shoals Christian 19 

 

Isabella 45, Verbena 6 

 

J.O. Johnson 43, Lee-Huntsville 7 

 

Jackson 34, Foley 17 

 

Jackson Academy 40, Meadowview Christian 8 

 

Jacksonville 42, Weaver 14 

 

Jemison 35, Holtville 14 

 

Kingwood Christian 33, Evangel Christian Academy 0 

 

Kinston 41, Zion Chapel 7 

 

Lanett 47, Notasulga 6 

 

Lauderdale County 56, Central-Florence 21 

 

Lawrence County 33, Hatton 7 

 

Lee-Scott Academy 70, Glenwood 42 

 

Lexington 26, Rogers 15 

 

Locust Fork 20, J.B. Pennington 17 

 

Lovett, Ga. 35, Fort Payne 13 

 

Luverne 21, Pike County 20 

 

Macon-East 34, Pike Liberal Arts 13 

 

Madison Academy 28, Cullman 10 

 

Maplesville 27, Sweet Water 24 

 

Marengo 52, Akron 0 

 

Marengo Academy 28, Wilcox Academy 6 

 

Marion County 41, Meek 16 

 

McGill-Toolen 28, Daphne 24 

 

McKenzie 44, Cottonwood 30 

 

Millry 35, McIntosh 22 

 

Minor 34, Hewitt-Trussville 23 

 

Mobile Christian 43, Cottage Hill 0 

 

Monroe Academy 62, Fort Dale Academy 30 

 

Montgomery Academy 37, Central-Hayneville 14 

 

Moody 46, Ashville 14 

 

Mountain Brook 15, Buckhorn 14 

 

Mt. Pisgah Christian, Ga. 26, Wilson 7 

 

Muscle Shoals 45, Dora 7 

 

New Brockton 55, Ariton 14 

 

New Hope 55, Good Hope 27 

 

North Sand Mountain 35, Sylvania 13 

 

Oak Mountain 22, Pell City 15 

 

Oakman 34, Northside 14 

 

Oneonta 56, Susan Moore 12 

 

Opelika 34, Valley 18 

 

Oxford 26, Florence 20 

 

Patrician Academy 46, Sumter Academy 14 

 

Pelham 49, Northridge 40 

 

Phillips-Bear Creek 49, Phil Campbell 0 

 

Piedmont 26, Leeds 10 

 

Pleasant Grove 38, Hueytown 3 

 

Pleasant Valley 35, White Plains 24 

 

Priceville 42, Danville 14 

 

Ragland 47, Shades Mountain Christian 0 

 

Ranburne 36, Beulah 21 

 

Randolph-Clay, Ga. 44, Barbour County 36 

 

Red Bay 40, Belmont, Miss. 0 

 

Reeltown 28, Loachapoka 26 

 

Restoration Academy 34, Tuscaloosa Academy 7 

 

Russell County 21, Northside-Columbus, Ga. 17 

 

Russellville 20, Walker 14 

 

Saks 34, Alexandria 0 

 

Samson 44, Red Level 6 

 

Sand Rock 27, Plainview 21 

 

Saraland 35, Mary Montgomery 0 

 

Sardis 31, Geraldine 24 

 

Satsuma 35, Leroy 26 

 

Scottsboro 55, North Jackson 0 

 

Section 21, Pisgah 0 

 

Shades Valley 41, Thompson 12 

 

Sipsey Valley 66, Curry 28 

 

Slocomb 24, Wicksburg 6 

 

Smiths Station 28, Beauregard 9 

 

South Choctaw Academy 34, Lowndes Academy 6 

 

Southeastern 34, Holy Spirit 6 

 

Southside-Gadsden 41, Springville 7 

 

Southside-Selma 18, Keith 14 

 

Spain Park 20, Lee-Montgomery 14 

 

Spanish Fort 38, Fairhope 14 

 

Sparkman 48, Grissom 0 

 

Spring Garden 44, Jacksonville Christian 28 

 

St. Jude 32, Saint Luke's Episcopal 18 

 

St. Paul's 67, Choctaw County 3 

 

Stanhope Elmore 34, Jeff Davis 21 

 

Straughn 34, Elba 8 

 

Sunshine 64, R.C. Hatch 30 

 

T.R. Miller 47, Clarke County 19 

 

Tallassee 27, Dadeville 25 

 

Tanner 42, Hubbard 6 

 

Theodore 35, B.C. Rain 24 

 

Trinity Presbyterian 21, St. James 7 

 

Tuscaloosa County 46, Central-Tuscaloosa 26 

 

UMS-Wright 27, Bayside Academy 24 

 

Valley Head 41, Waterloo 0 

 

Vincent 34, Talladega County Central 28 

 

Washington County 53, Fruitdale 8 

 

Wenonah 22, Huffman 12 

 

West Blocton 42, Montevallo 20 

 

West End-Walnut Grove 49, Cleveland 8 

 

West Florida, Fla. 42, Alma Bryant 21 

 

West Limestone 25, Elkmont 23 

 

Westbrook Christian 24, Ohatchee 16 

 

Westminster Christian Academy 26, Randolph School 21 

 

Winston County 51, Carbon Hill 28 

 

Woodland 39, Randolph County 22