Friday's Mississippi Prep Football Scores

October 11, 2013 11:52:13 PM

  -

 

Local 

 

Aberdeen 39, Kemper County 22 

 

Calhoun Aca. 34, Central Academy 28, OT 

 

Calhoun City 42, East Webster 31 

 

East Oktibbeha 20, West Oktibbeha 18 

 

French Camp 17, Starkville Aca. 13 

 

Hebron Christian 18, Kemper Aca. 12, OT 

 

Hamilton 20, Thrasher 6 

 

Lake Cormorant 28, New Hope 12 

 

Louisville 63, South Pontotoc 0 

 

Nanih Waiya 20, West Lowndes 8 

 

Northwest Rankin 13, Columbus 6 

 

Noxubee County 12, Leake Central 7 

 

Oak Hill Aca. 14, Indianola Aca. 7 

 

Pillow Aca. 32, Heritage Aca. 22 

 

Starkville 39, Greenville-Weston 6 

 

Victory Christian 55, First Assembly 6 

 

West Lauderdale 27, Caledonia 20 

 

West Memphis Christian, Ark. 46, Immanuel Christian 7 

 

Tri-County Aca. 42, Winston Aca. 25 

 

West Point 69, Center Hill 41 

 

 

 

State 

 

Adams Christian 46, Amite School 0 

 

 

 

Amite County 46, West Lincoln 14 

 

 

 

Baldwyn 58, Hatley 7 

 

 

 

Bassfield 54, Enterprise Lincoln 0 

 

 

 

Benton Academy 39, Porter's Chapel Aca. 6 

 

 

 

Biloxi 31, Ocean Springs 27 

 

 

 

Bogue Chitto 17, Lumberton 12 

 

 

 

Broad Street 44, St. Joseph-Greenville 32 

 

 

 

Bruce 25, Eupora 20 

 

 

 

Byhalia 14, New Albany 12 

 

 

 

Callaway 59, Lanier 0 

 

 

 

Calvary Christian 60, Veritas School 20 

 

 

 

Canton 14, Neshoba Central 9 

 

 

 

Canton Aca. 45, Manchester Aca. 0 

 

 

 

Cathedral 40, Sacred Heart 17 

 

 

 

Central Hinds Aca. 49, Wayne Aca. 6 

 

 

 

Central Holmes 36, Greenville Christian 7 

 

 

 

Charleston 46, Independence 0 

 

 

 

Choctaw County 35, Choctaw Central 6 

 

 

 

Clarksdale 36, Saltillo 29 

 

 

 

Clarksdale Lee Aca. 35, North Delta 6 

 

 

 

Clinton Christian Academy 58, Christian Collegiate 34 

 

 

 

Coffeeville 34, Smithville 22 

 

 

 

Coldwater 50, Vardaman 12 

 

 

 

Collins 52, St. Andrew's 7 

 

 

 

Columbia 44, South Pike 24 

 

 

 

Corinth 59, Tishomingo County 21 

 

 

 

Deer Creek School 40, Lee Academy, Ark. 0 

 

 

 

Delta Aca. 42, North Sunflower Aca. 28 

 

 

 

DeSoto Central 27, Olive Branch 21 

 

 

 

East Marion 41, Loyd Star 0 

 

 

 

East Side 61, McClain 0 

 

 

 

Enterprise Clarke 19, Newton 0 

 

 

 

Falkner 59, Biggersville 32 

 

 

 

Forest 39, Southeast Lauderdale 0 

 

 

 

Forest Hill 34, Jackson Jim Hill 16 

 

 

 

Gautier 24, East Central 7 

 

 

 

Gentry 24, Amanda Elzy 16 

 

 

 

Greene County 49, Northeast Jones 26 

 

 

 

Greenwood 29, Yazoo County 3 

 

 

 

Grenada 35, Horn Lake 16 

 

 

 

Gulfport 41, Hancock 20 

 

 

 

Harrison Central 24, D'Iberville 7 

 

 

 

Hattiesburg 20, St. Martin 10 

 

 

 

Hazlehurst 42, Franklin Co. 15 

 

 

 

Heidelberg 19, Choctaw Central 0 

 

 

 

Hinds AHS 47, Mount Olive 6 

 

 

 

Hollandale Simmons 28, Leland 0 

 

 

 

Itawamba 31, Shannon 7 

 

 

 

J.F. Kennedy 34, Montgomery County 14 

 

 

 

Jackson Aca. 24, Jackson Prep 14 

 

 

 

Kirk Aca. 35, Carroll Aca. 0 

 

 

 

Kosciusko 35, Houston 13 

 

 

 

Kossuth 16, Belmont 13 

 

 

 

Lake 31, Scott Central 18 

 

 

 

Laurel 35, Pearl River Central 20 

 

 

 

Leake Aca. 48, Hartfield Academy 14 

 

 

 

Leake County 16, St. Joseph-Madison 3 

 

 

 

LeFlore County 52, O'Bannon 28 

 

 

 

Madison Central 28, Warren Central 21 

 

 

 

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 16, Washington School 0 

 

 

 

Magee 48, Florence 16 

 

 

 

Magnolia Heights 42, Hillcrest Christian 8 

 

 

 

Mantachie 51, New Site 30 

 

 

 

Marshall Aca. 49, Benton County 16 

 

 

 

McComb 40, Lawrence County 13 

 

 

 

Mendenhall 46, Richland 7 

 

 

 

Mize 51, North Forrest 29 

 

 

 

Mooreville 36, Alcorn Central 0 

 

 

 

Morton 28, Prentiss 14 

 

 

 

Mt. Salus 44, Rebul Aca. 8 

 

 

 

Murrah 32, Clinton 31 

 

 

 

Natchez 67, South Jones 7 

 

 

 

Nettleton 33, Winona 29 

 

 

 

Newton Co. Aca. 34, Heidelberg Academy 26 

 

 

 

North Panola 48, Palmer 12 

 

 

 

North Pontotoc 35, Booneville 21 

 

 

 

Northeast Lauderdale 37, Newton County 28 

 

 

 

Noxapater 34, Pelahatchie 7 

 

 

 

Oak Grove 38, Meridian 10 

 

 

 

Oxford 40, Lewisburg 9 

 

 

 

Parklane Aca. 42, Columbia Aca. 6 

 

 

 

Pascagoula 31, Picayune 26 

 

 

 

Pearl 54, Germantown 24 

 

 

 

Perry Central 46, St. Patrick 0 

 

 

 

Petal 20, Brandon 13 

 

 

 

Philadelphia 46, Raleigh 7 

 

 

 

Pisgah 27, Marshall 6 

 

 

 

Pontotoc 34, Amory 6 

 

 

 

Poplarville 49, Pass Christian 7 

 

 

 

Presbyterian Christian 42, Copiah Aca. 6 

 

 

 

Puckett 39, Williams-Sullivan 12 

 

 

 

Purvis 43, North Pike 21 

 

 

 

Quitman 35, Forrest Co. AHS 32 

 

 

 

Raymond 18, Port Gibson 14 

 

 

 

Ridgeland 48, Vicksburg 18 

 

 

 

Ripley 33, Senatobia 6 

 

 

 

Rosa Fort 26, Lafayette 20 

 

 

 

Sebastopol 58, Ethel 26 

 

 

 

Seminary 40, Sumrall 18 

 

 

 

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 62, Strider Aca. 0 

 

 

 

Simpson Aca. 17, Lamar School 14 

 

 

 

South Delta 40, J.Z. George 14 

 

 

 

South Panola 49, Hernando 0 

 

 

 

St. Aloysius 44, Ray Brooks 20 

 

 

 

St. Stanislaus 55, Bay St. Louis 3 

 

 

 

Stone County 47, Long Beach 14 

 

 

 

Sylva-Bay Aca. 34, Prentiss Christian 7 

 

 

 

Taylorsville 36, Richton 0 

 

 

 

Terry 36, Provine 28 

 

 

 

Tunica Academy 49, Bayou Aca. 34 

 

 

 

Tupelo 26, Southaven 13 

 

 

 

Tylertown 42, West Marion 14 

 

 

 

Vancleave 29, Moss Point 13 

 

 

 

Velma Jackson 58, McLaurin 21 

 

 

 

Walnut 35, East Union 8 

 

 

 

Water Valley 56, Holly Springs 0 

 

 

 

Wayne County 56, Wingfield 14 

 

 

 

West Bolivar 21, Riverside 0 

 

 

 

West Harrison County 26, George County 24 

 

 

 

West Jones 38, Brookhaven 26 

 

 

 

West Tallahatchie 42, Potts Camp 0 

 

 

 

Wilkinson County 37, Jefferson County 26 

 

 

 

Winona Christian 21, De Soto, Ark. 0 

 

 

 

Yazoo City 36, Cleveland 31