Local
Aberdeen 39, Kemper County 22
Calhoun Aca. 34, Central Academy 28, OT
Calhoun City 42, East Webster 31
East Oktibbeha 20, West Oktibbeha 18
French Camp 17, Starkville Aca. 13
Hebron Christian 18, Kemper Aca. 12, OT
Hamilton 20, Thrasher 6
Lake Cormorant 28, New Hope 12
Louisville 63, South Pontotoc 0
Nanih Waiya 20, West Lowndes 8
Northwest Rankin 13, Columbus 6
Noxubee County 12, Leake Central 7
Oak Hill Aca. 14, Indianola Aca. 7
Pillow Aca. 32, Heritage Aca. 22
Starkville 39, Greenville-Weston 6
Victory Christian 55, First Assembly 6
West Lauderdale 27, Caledonia 20
West Memphis Christian, Ark. 46, Immanuel Christian 7
Tri-County Aca. 42, Winston Aca. 25
West Point 69, Center Hill 41
State
Adams Christian 46, Amite School 0
Amite County 46, West Lincoln 14
Baldwyn 58, Hatley 7
Bassfield 54, Enterprise Lincoln 0
Benton Academy 39, Porter’s Chapel Aca. 6
Biloxi 31, Ocean Springs 27
Bogue Chitto 17, Lumberton 12
Broad Street 44, St. Joseph-Greenville 32
Bruce 25, Eupora 20
Byhalia 14, New Albany 12
Callaway 59, Lanier 0
Calvary Christian 60, Veritas School 20
Canton 14, Neshoba Central 9
Canton Aca. 45, Manchester Aca. 0
Cathedral 40, Sacred Heart 17
Central Hinds Aca. 49, Wayne Aca. 6
Central Holmes 36, Greenville Christian 7
Charleston 46, Independence 0
Choctaw County 35, Choctaw Central 6
Clarksdale 36, Saltillo 29
Clarksdale Lee Aca. 35, North Delta 6
Clinton Christian Academy 58, Christian Collegiate 34
Coffeeville 34, Smithville 22
Coldwater 50, Vardaman 12
Collins 52, St. Andrew’s 7
Columbia 44, South Pike 24
Corinth 59, Tishomingo County 21
Deer Creek School 40, Lee Academy, Ark. 0
Delta Aca. 42, North Sunflower Aca. 28
DeSoto Central 27, Olive Branch 21
East Marion 41, Loyd Star 0
East Side 61, McClain 0
Enterprise Clarke 19, Newton 0
Falkner 59, Biggersville 32
Forest 39, Southeast Lauderdale 0
Forest Hill 34, Jackson Jim Hill 16
Gautier 24, East Central 7
Gentry 24, Amanda Elzy 16
Greene County 49, Northeast Jones 26
Greenwood 29, Yazoo County 3
Grenada 35, Horn Lake 16
Gulfport 41, Hancock 20
Harrison Central 24, D’Iberville 7
Hattiesburg 20, St. Martin 10
Hazlehurst 42, Franklin Co. 15
Heidelberg 19, Choctaw Central 0
Hinds AHS 47, Mount Olive 6
Hollandale Simmons 28, Leland 0
Itawamba 31, Shannon 7
J.F. Kennedy 34, Montgomery County 14
Jackson Aca. 24, Jackson Prep 14
Kirk Aca. 35, Carroll Aca. 0
Kosciusko 35, Houston 13
Kossuth 16, Belmont 13
Lake 31, Scott Central 18
Laurel 35, Pearl River Central 20
Leake Aca. 48, Hartfield Academy 14
Leake County 16, St. Joseph-Madison 3
LeFlore County 52, O’Bannon 28
Madison Central 28, Warren Central 21
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 16, Washington School 0
Magee 48, Florence 16
Magnolia Heights 42, Hillcrest Christian 8
Mantachie 51, New Site 30
Marshall Aca. 49, Benton County 16
McComb 40, Lawrence County 13
Mendenhall 46, Richland 7
Mize 51, North Forrest 29
Mooreville 36, Alcorn Central 0
Morton 28, Prentiss 14
Mt. Salus 44, Rebul Aca. 8
Murrah 32, Clinton 31
Natchez 67, South Jones 7
Nettleton 33, Winona 29
Newton Co. Aca. 34, Heidelberg Academy 26
North Panola 48, Palmer 12
North Pontotoc 35, Booneville 21
Northeast Lauderdale 37, Newton County 28
Noxapater 34, Pelahatchie 7
Oak Grove 38, Meridian 10
Oxford 40, Lewisburg 9
Parklane Aca. 42, Columbia Aca. 6
Pascagoula 31, Picayune 26
Pearl 54, Germantown 24
Perry Central 46, St. Patrick 0
Petal 20, Brandon 13
Philadelphia 46, Raleigh 7
Pisgah 27, Marshall 6
Pontotoc 34, Amory 6
Poplarville 49, Pass Christian 7
Presbyterian Christian 42, Copiah Aca. 6
Puckett 39, Williams-Sullivan 12
Purvis 43, North Pike 21
Quitman 35, Forrest Co. AHS 32
Raymond 18, Port Gibson 14
Ridgeland 48, Vicksburg 18
Ripley 33, Senatobia 6
Rosa Fort 26, Lafayette 20
Sebastopol 58, Ethel 26
Seminary 40, Sumrall 18
Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 62, Strider Aca. 0
Simpson Aca. 17, Lamar School 14
South Delta 40, J.Z. George 14
South Panola 49, Hernando 0
St. Aloysius 44, Ray Brooks 20
St. Stanislaus 55, Bay St. Louis 3
Stone County 47, Long Beach 14
Sylva-Bay Aca. 34, Prentiss Christian 7
Taylorsville 36, Richton 0
Terry 36, Provine 28
Tunica Academy 49, Bayou Aca. 34
Tupelo 26, Southaven 13
Tylertown 42, West Marion 14
Vancleave 29, Moss Point 13
Velma Jackson 58, McLaurin 21
Walnut 35, East Union 8
Water Valley 56, Holly Springs 0
Wayne County 56, Wingfield 14
West Bolivar 21, Riverside 0
West Harrison County 26, George County 24
West Jones 38, Brookhaven 26
West Tallahatchie 42, Potts Camp 0
Wilkinson County 37, Jefferson County 26
Winona Christian 21, De Soto, Ark. 0
Yazoo City 36, Cleveland 31
You can help your community
Quality, in-depth journalism is essential to a healthy community. The Dispatch brings you the most complete reporting and insightful commentary in the Golden Triangle, but we need your help to continue our efforts. In the past week, our reporters have posted 37 articles to cdispatch.com. Please consider subscribing to our website for only $2.30 per week to help support local journalism and our community.