Friday's Mississippi Prep Football Scores

November 2, 2013 1:21:24 AM

  -

 

Friday's Mississippi Prep Football Scores 

 

Local 

 

Aberdeen 41, South Pontotoc 6 

 

Caledonia 40, Leake Central 36 

 

Centreville Academy 59, Oak Hill Academy 34 

 

Corinth 45, Amory 15 

 

Ethel 40, West Oktibbeha 0 

 

Eupora 35, East Webster 18 

 

Hamilton 13, Smithville 12 

 

Hebron Christian 20, Calhoun Aca. 14 

 

Jackson Aca. 35, Starkville Aca. 3 

 

Kemper Aca. 56, Central Academy 20 

 

Louisville 46, Nettleton 0 

 

Magnolia Heights 47, Heritage Aca. 13 

 

Murrah 28, Columbus 9 

 

Noxubee County 34, Houston 0 

 

Pelahatchie 41, East Oktibbeha 0 

 

Trinity Episcopal 55, Immanuel Christian 0 

 

Tuscaloosa Christian 20, Victory Christian 14 

 

Warren Central 12, Starkville 9 

 

West Point 76, New Hope 50 

 

State 

 

Amite County 38, Enterprise Lincoln 0 

 

Baldwyn 41, New Site 12 

 

Bassfield 48, East Marion 6 

 

Bay Springs 39, North Forrest 21 

 

Belmont 61, Alcorn Central 19 

 

Biloxi 53, Hancock 34 

 

Booneville 14, Kossuth 0 

 

Brandon 41, Jackson Jim Hill 21 

 

Brookhaven 47, Wingfield 6 

 

Calhoun City 26, Okolona 25 

 

Callaway 31, Vicksburg 12 

 

Cathedral 48, Dexter 14 

 

Christian Collegiate 36, Calvary Christian 34 

 

Clarksdale 28, Lake Cormorant 9 

 

Clinton 35, Greenville-Weston 6 

 

Coldwater 46, Houlka 15 

 

Columbia 28, McComb 24 

 

D'Iberville 41, Hattiesburg 20 

 

Delta Aca. 50, Marvell Academy, Ark. 8 

 

DeSoto Central 41, Southaven 14 

 

East Rankin Aca. 25, Copiah Aca. 15 

 

East Side 34, O'Bannon 32 

 

East Union 33, Hatley 21 

 

Florence 21, Raymond 20 

 

Forest 48, Choctaw Central 14 

 

Forrest Co. AHS 48, Northeast Jones 21 

 

Franklin Academy 46, Mt. Salus 26 

 

French Camp 54, Nanih Waiya 6 

 

Gautier 56, Long Beach 21 

 

Germantown 28, Canton 27 

 

Greene County 35, Newton County 14 

 

Greenwood 46, Cleveland 20 

 

Gulfport 27, Ocean Springs 22 

 

Hazlehurst 56, Crystal Springs 28 

 

Hinds AHS 24, Resurrection Catholic 17 

 

Hollandale Simmons 26, South Delta 6 

 

Itawamba 46, Tishomingo County 6 

 

J.F. Kennedy 44, Durant 6 

 

J.Z. George 7, West Bolivar 6 

 

Jefferson County 30, Franklin Co. 6 

 

Kosciusko 28, West Lauderdale 17 

 

Lafayette 50, Byhalia 13 

 

Lake 38, Enterprise Clarke 6 

 

Lamar School 35, Parklane Aca. 14 

 

Laurel 52, South Jones 7 

 

Leake County 62, Puckett 6 

 

LeFlore County 34, Humphreys 28 

 

Leland 42, Riverside 0 

 

Loyd Star 14, West Lincoln 6 

 

Lumberton 43, Mount Olive 14 

 

Madison Central 52, Northwest Rankin 24 

 

Magee 19, Mendenhall 13 

 

Mantachie 42, Walnut 12 

 

Marshall Aca. 49, Tunica Academy 13 

 

Meridian 45, Terry 26 

 

Morton 41, Collins 32 

 

Moss Point 27, Bay St. Louis 7 

 

Neshoba Central 44, Lanier 8 

 

North Panola 42, Independence 24 

 

North Pike 39, South Pike 0 

 

North Pontotoc 34, Mooreville 0 

 

Noxapater 52, Sebastopol 25 

 

Oak Grove 42, Provine 0 

 

Olive Branch 27, Hernando 12 

 

Oxford 56, Center Hill 27 

 

Pascagoula 28, George County 13 

 

Pearl 34, Ridgeland 27 

 

Pearl River Central 62, Natchez 36 

 

Petal 35, Forest Hill 0 

 

Philadelphia 41, Choctaw County 6 

 

Picayune 41, East Central 21 

 

Prentiss 30, McLaurin 14 

 

Presbyterian Christian 49, Columbia Aca. 20 

 

Purvis 48, Lawrence County 27 

 

Quitman 45, Northeast Lauderdale 7 

 

Ray Brooks 22, McAdams 0 

 

Richland 34, Port Gibson 12 

 

Richton 34, Heidelberg 28 

 

Ripley 33, New Albany 0 

 

Rosa Fort 22, Senatobia 13 

 

Ruleville 22, McClain 0 

 

Salem 21, Bogue Chitto 20 

 

Saltillo 36, Lewisburg 26 

 

Scott Central 34, Clarkdale 0 

 

Shannon 16, Pontotoc 13 

 

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 48, Humphreys Aca. 22 

 

South Panola 22, Grenada 0 

 

Southeast Lauderdale 28, Raleigh 25 

 

St. Aloysius 55, Montgomery County 20 

 

St. Joseph-Greenville 20, Shaw 13 

 

St. Joseph-Madison 21, Pisgah 0 

 

St. Martin 14, Harrison Central 10 

 

St. Stanislaus 46, Pass Christian 9 

 

Stone County 42, West Harrison County 24 

 

Stringer 41, Sacred Heart 7 

 

Sumrall 48, St. Patrick 8 

 

Thrasher 42, Biggersville 0 

 

Tupelo 17, Horn Lake 7 

 

Tylertown 33, Seminary 0 

 

Union 24, Newton 12 

 

Vancleave 50, Poplarville 31 

 

Velma Jackson 38, St. Andrew's 12 

 

Veritas School 70, Rebul Aca. 28 

 

Washington School 28, Pillow Aca. 14 

 

Water Valley 48, Palmer 14 

 

Wayne County 28, West Jones 17 

 

West Marion 22, Perry Central 20 

 

Yazoo City 28, Amanda Elzy 14 

 

Yazoo County 34, Gentry 6