City of Columbus
Oct. 10-16, 2018
■ Danny Blakeney; 171 Moore’s Creek Road; Electrical Permit; Paul Livingston
■ Lawrence Wilson; 1312 6th Ave. N.; Electrical Permit; Vertis Lee
■ Julia Brown; 1916 3rd Ave. N.; Electrical Permit; Vertis Lee
■ Dorothy Roseburgh; 703 22nd St. N.; Electrical Permit; Jimmy Chism
■ Jeannette Lloyd; 905 7th Ave. N.; Electrical permit; Dan Weathers
■ S & R Properties, LLC; 604 N. Gaywood Ave.; Electrical Permit; Jimmy Chism
■ James Dalrymple; 1801 Chickasaw Dr.; Electrical Permit; Mark Thompson
■ Glenn Baldwin; 710 Alabama St.; Electrical Permit; Buddy Easley
■ Dorothy Roseburgh; 703 22nd St. N. Remodeling; Dorothy Roseburgh
■ St. Catherine Orthodox Church; 725 4th Ave. N.; Remodeling; Morrow Construction
■ Military Lee, LLC; 1815 Military Road; Fire sprinkler system; McIlwain Services
■ Claire & John Proffitt; 1103 6th St. N.; New construction; Custom Home Builders
■ Barron Smith; 726 19th Ave. N.; Install three windows; home Depot USA, Inc.
■ AT&T Mississippi; 14th St. S. between 10th & 11th Ave.; Bore for fiber optic cable; AT&T Mississippi
■ Tony Meinhert; 811 Shiloh Dr.; Replace Awning; Stan Rector
■ Henry Miller; 1019 Waterworks Road; Reroof; Henry Miller
■ Mary Harris; 3604 Azalea Circle; Reroof; Excellent Roofing
■ Heritage Academy; 625 Magnolia Lane; Restrooms at baseball field; Heritage Academy
■ Allegro Plaza; 3600 Bluecutt Road; Pathways sign installation; The Sign Shop
■ Laura Smith; 158 Community Road, Lot 9; Gas Permit; Leon Tabor
■ Laura Smith; 158 Community Road, Lot 22; Gas Permit; Leon Tabor
■ Robert Smith; 819 7th Ave. S.; Gas Permit; Leon Tabor
■ William Vaughn; 2624 6th Ave. N.; Gas Permit; Leon Tabor
■ Advance Auto Parts; 245 Alabama St.; Mechanical Permit; Lennox NAS
■ Bo Short; 409 Main ST.; Reroof; Doug Wheeler Roofing
■ Linda Epps Pratt; 1524 Washington Ave.; Restore burned dwelling; Benny McClure
■ Linda Epps Pratt; 1524 Washington Ave.; Electrical Permit; Benny McClure
■ Possum Town Properties; 803 6th Ave. N.; Demolition Permit; Nichols Construction
■ Patricia Pratt; 111 Beech St.; Plumbing Permit; Roto-Rooter
■ Sylvester Clark; 118 Airline Rd.; Plumbing Permit; Roto-Rooter
Lowndes County
Oct. 7, 2018
■ Cornelius; Wakefield Dr. Lot 6; Construct s/f residence; Clardy Home Development
■ Spec; Regent Lane Lot 3; Construct s/f residence; Frye Tile & Exterior
■ Spec; Regent Lane Lot 4; Construct s/f residence; Frye Tile & Exterior
■ Spec; Buck Egger Road Lot 28; Construct s/f residence; Mark Frady Construction
■ Joyce Harriston; 5962 Hwy. 12 E.; Construct commercial building; Burr Construction Building
■ Joe Beckett; 4219 New Hope Road; Construct carport; Owner
■ Trey Wilson; 307 Caledonia-Kolola Road; Set up mobile home; Owner
■ Trey Wilson; 307 Caledonia-Kolola Road; Move mobile home; McNairy Mobile Homes
■ Jimmy Simmons; 397 Barnett Circle; Remodel shop/residence; Owner
■ Alex Amro; 15103 Hwy. 12 E.; Addition to commercial building; Owner
■ Kenny Bush; 293 Stoneridge Walk; Construct storage/shop; Don White Construction
■ Houston Low; 47 Landing Road; Addition to s/f residence; Owner
■ Justin Lindley; S. Frontage Road; Construct storage/shop; Owner
■ Dennis Jewell; 130 Stagecoach Road; Construct storage/shop; Owner
■ Paul Pazucha; 173 Evergreen Cove; Set up mobile home; Welford Electric
■ Paul Pazucha; 173 Evergreen Cove; Move mobile home; Pontotoc Mobile Home
■ Phillip Poeppelman; 270 Lawrence St.; Construct storage/shop; Owner
■ Commercial Dispatch; Hwy. 45 N.; Construct mini storage units; Cole Builders, LLC
You can help your community
Quality, in-depth journalism is essential to a healthy community. The Dispatch brings you the most complete reporting and insightful commentary in the Golden Triangle, but we need your help to continue our efforts. In the past week, our reporters have posted 41 articles to cdispatch.com. Please consider subscribing to our website for only $2.30 per week to help support local journalism and our community.