Article Comment 

Friday's Mississippi Prep Football Scores

 

From Special Reports

 

Friday's Mississippi Scores 

 

Local 

 

East Webster 25, Caledonia 13 

 

French Camp 32, West Lowndes 6 

 

Heritage Aca. 33, Hillcrest Christian 0 

 

Itawamba 44, Aberdeen 36 

 

Louisville 21, Columbus 10 

 

Magnolia Heights 20, Starkville Aca. 8 

 

New Hope 21, Amory 0 

 

Noxapater 42, West Oktibbeha 0 

 

Oak Hill Aca. 26, Newton Co. Aca. 20 

 

Rebul Aca. 26, Central Academy 6 

 

Sebastopol 37, East Oktibbeha 0 

 

Victory Christian 34, Ezekiel Academy 6 

 

West Point 14, Noxubee County 6 

 

Winston Aca. 14, Central Holmes 0 

 

State 

 

Ackerman 12, Houston 8 

 

Bassfield 21, Hazlehurst 20 

 

Benton Academy 48, Greenville Christian 0 

 

Biloxi 55, Moss Point 41 

 

Bogue Chitto 38, Sacred Heart 16 

 

Booneville 48, Tishomingo County 26 

 

Broad Street 6, Shaw 0 

 

Brookhaven Aca. 43, Amite School 8 

 

Callaway 20, Jackson Jim Hill 0 

 

Canton Aca. 28, Central Hinds Aca. 13 

 

Carroll Aca. 14, Deer Creek School 0 

 

Cathedral 43, Resurrection Catholic 7 

 

Cleveland 13, Winona 6, OT 

 

Coffeeville 34, Thrasher 7 

 

Collins 38, Lawrence County 0 

 

Columbia 27, Magee 13 

 

Corinth 24, New Albany 16 

 

D'Iberville 42, West Harrison County 7 

 

De Soto, Ark. 40, Tunica Academy 6 

 

Dexter 29, Mount Olive 16 

 

East Marion 22, Prentiss 18 

 

East Union 20, Strayhorn 14 

 

Forest 13, Kosciusko 7 

 

Forest Hill 29, Murrah 26 

 

Forrest Co. AHS 42, Purvis 28 

 

Gautier 17, Vancleave 14 

 

Greenwood 20, Amanda Elzy 16 

 

Grenada 41, Ridgeland 6 

 

H.W. Byers 22, Independence 14 

 

Hancock 49, Bay St. Louis 23 

 

Houlka 59, Vardaman 13 

 

Indianola Aca. 38, Lee Academy, Ark. 0 

 

J.F. Kennedy 34, Ray Brooks 0 

 

Jackson Aca. 28, Briarcrest, Tenn. 24 

 

Jackson Prep 19, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 13 

 

Kemper County 30, Velma Jackson 26 

 

Lafayette 10, Shannon 0 

 

Lake 32, Morton 13 

 

Lamar School 21, Northeast Lauderdale 13 

 

Laurel 12, Mendenhall 0 

 

Leake Aca. 17, Tri-County Aca. 7 

 

Leake Central 26, Union 0 

 

Leake County 38, J.Z. George 8 

 

LeFlore County 30, Gentry 12 

 

Leland 22, East Side 0 

 

Lumberton 12, Salem 7 

 

Mantachie 52, Alcorn Central 0 

 

Marshall Aca. 49, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 13 

 

McClain 25, Williams-Sullivan 18 

 

McComb 25, Tylertown 21 

 

Mt. Salus 28, Veritas School 6 

 

MUS, Tenn. 26, South Panola 9 

 

Nettleton 6, Kossuth 0 

 

Newton County 33, West Lauderdale 10 

 

North Delta 34, Bayou Aca. 13 

 

North Panola 28, Okolona 20 

 

North Pike 49, Wesson 12 

 

North Pontotoc 14, Pontotoc 7 

 

Northeast Jones 35, Southeast Lauderdale 23 

 

O'Bannon 24, West Tallahatchie 6 

 

Oak Grove 45, Hattiesburg 30 

 

Palmer 16, Coahoma AHS 12 

 

Parklane Aca. 48, Copiah Aca. 7 

 

Pelahatchie 28, Ethel 0 

 

Perry Central 34, North Forrest 27 

 

Philadelphia 26, Bay Springs 0 

 

Pillow Aca. 43, Kirk Aca. 18 

 

Pisgah 37, West Lincoln 0 

 

Poplarville 58, Heidelberg 14 

 

Prentiss Christian 6, Park Place Christian Academy 0, OT 

 

Presbyterian Christian 16, Simpson Aca. 14 

 

Raleigh 39, Enterprise Lincoln 15 

 

Richland 14, Puckett 6 

 

Richton 36, Clarkdale 0 

 

Ripley 22, Calhoun City 19 

 

Riverside 48, St. Andrew's 0 

 

Saltillo 49, Baldwyn 19 

 

Scott Central 32, Florence 27 

 

Seminary 41, Mize 10 

 

Smithville 47, Biggersville 6 

 

South Delta 40, Humphreys 0 

 

St. Aloysius 34, Durant 0 

 

St. Joseph-Madison 21, St. Joseph-Greenville 0 

 

St. Martin 45, St. Helena Central, La. 6 

 

St. Stanislaus 55, Sumrall 0 

 

Stringer 24, Hinds AHS 0 

 

Sylva-Bay Aca. 26, Wayne Aca. 0 

 

Taylorsville 20, Quitman 9 

 

Walnut 22, South Pontotoc 14 

 

Washington School 33, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 6 

 

West Jones 19, Harrison Central 7 

 

West Marion 40, Pass Christian 12 

 

Wilkinson County Christian Academy 23, Porter's Chapel Aca. 15 

 

Winona Christian 20, Manchester Aca. 7 

 

Yazoo County 21, Raymond 0 

 

 

 

Postponements and Cancellations 

 

Rosa Fort vs. Olive Branch, ppd. to Saturday 

 

Wingfield vs. Lanier, ccd. 

 

Yazoo City vs. Port Gibson, ccd. 

 

Holly Springs vs. Potts Camp, ppd. 

 

Senatobia vs. Water Valley, ppd. to Monday 

 

Eupora vs. Byhalia, ccd. 

 

Clarksdale vs. Charleston, ccd. 

 

Hernando vs. Lake Cormorant, ppd. to Saturday

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Blogs

 

MSU Sports Blog

 

Rob Hardy on Books

 

High School Sports Blog

 

Want to blog on cdispatch.com?

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email