Article Comment 

Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores

 

From Special Reports

 

Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores 

 

Local 

 

Aliceville 26, Cold Springs 6 

 

Lamar County 46, Sulligent 14 

 

Pickens Academy 29, South Choctaw Academy 7 

 

Pickens County 40, Brilliant 0 

 

South Lamar 42, Lynn 19 

 

State 

 

A.L. Johnson 36, J.U. Blacksher 22 

 

Addison 43, Shades Mountain Christian 7 

 

Alexandria 21, Anniston 12 

 

Alma Bryant 39, Mary Montgomery 14 

 

American Christian Academy 42, Holt 0 

 

Andalusia 20, Thomasville 17 

 

Arab 45, Brewer 14 

 

Ardmore 36, Randolph School 16 

 

Austin 34, Sparkman 31 

 

B.B. Comer 32, Central Coosa 0 

 

Beauregard 45, Ashford 7 

 

Benjamin Russell 48, Valley 7 

 

Bessemer City 28, Tuscaloosa County 21 

 

Bibb County 26, Jemison 19 

 

Billingsley 42, Sunshine 20 

 

Bob Jones 34, Hazel Green 14 

 

Brantley 49, Georgiana 12 

 

Briarwood Christian 29, Shelby County 0 

 

Brooks 35, Rogers 31 

 

Buckhorn 43, James Clemens 35 

 

Calera 37, Corner 0 

 

Carroll-Ozark 21, B.T. Washington 6 

 

Cedar Bluff 61, Jacksonville Christian 23 

 

Center Point 25, Moody 21 

 

Central - Clay County 28, Holtville 0 

 

Central-Florence 41, Haleyville 16 

 

Central-Phenix City 41, Lee-Montgomery 39 

 

Central-Tuscaloosa 25, Brookwood 18, 2OT 

 

Chambers Academy 62, Meadowview Christian 27 

 

Charles Henderson 56, Alabama Christian Academy 0 

 

Cherokee County 41, Cleburne County 38 

 

Chilton County 21, Talladega 7 

 

Clarke Prep 37, Jackson Academy 0 

 

Clay-Chalkville 38, Pell City 7 

 

Colbert County 45, Westminster Christian Academy 0 

 

Collinsville 33, Sumiton Christian 32, OT 

 

Cornerstone Christian 41, Lyman Ward 6 

 

Cottonwood 39, Wicksburg 8 

 

Cullman 14, Hartselle 6 

 

Dadeville 38, Childersburg 8 

 

Dale County 52, Catholic-Montgomery 0 

 

Daleville 38, Geneva 12 

 

Daphne 39, Northview 13 

 

Decatur Heritage 35, Tharptown 26 

 

Demopolis 35, Selma 12 

 

Donoho 34, Woodville 0 

 

Dora 37, West Blocton 7 

 

East Limestone 34, Lawrence County 20 

 

Edgewood Academy 47, Glenwood 14 

 

Elba 35, New Brockton 0 

 

Elkmont 35, West Morgan 21 

 

Elmore County 35, Beulah 18 

 

Escambia Academy 35, Sparta Academy 3 

 

Etowah 53, Columbia 7 

 

Eufaula 35, Russell County 22 

 

Evangel Christian Academy 25, Ashford Academy 7 

 

Fairhope 38, Baldwin County 16 

 

Falkville 27, Meek 20 

 

Fayette County 40, Sipsey Valley 19 

 

Florala 34, Pleasant Home 24 

 

Florence 20, Decatur 6 

 

Foley 35, Enterprise 28 

 

Fort Dale Academy 55, Autauga Academy 54, OT 

 

Fultondale 39, Walter Wellborn 22 

 

Fyffe 49, Ider 7 

 

G.W. Long 23, Providence Christian 0 

 

Gadsden 14, Albertville 0 

 

Glencoe 24, White Plains 12 

 

Gordo 49, Greene County 12 

 

Goshen 26, Calhoun 22 

 

Greenville 21, Citronelle 14 

 

Guntersville 44, St. Clair County 6 

 

Hale County 33, Francis Marion 14 

 

Hamilton 45, Good Hope 0 

 

Hanceville 35, Vinemont 14 

 

Handley 35, Dallas County 12 

 

Hatton 21, Cherokee 14, OT 

 

Hewitt-Trussville 52, Carver-Birmingham 20 

 

Highland Home 55, Zion Chapel 6 

 

Hillcrest 24, Hueytown 7 

 

Hillcrest-Evergreen 8, Clarke County 6 

 

Homewood 54, Ramsay 6 

 

Hooper Academy 41, Macon-East 32 

 

Hoover 56, Northridge 14 

 

Houston Academy 30, Ariton 13 

 

Hubbard 20, Hackleburg 12 

 

Isabella 35, Horseshoe Bend 14 

 

J.O. Johnson 21, Madison County 7 

 

Jackson 53, Sumter Central High School 0 

 

Keith 50, Holy Spirit 0 

 

Kinston 41, Red Level 8 

 

Lakeside School 46, Pike Liberal Arts 15 

 

Lanett 59, Montgomery Academy 25 

 

Lauderdale County 52, Clements 6 

 

Lee-Huntsville 27, Grissom 22 

 

Leeds 42, Thorsby 0 

 

LeFlore 32, Williamson 8 

 

Leroy 36, Millry 7 

 

Lincoln 21, Hokes Bluff 14 

 

Linden 46, McIntosh 0 

 

Loachapoka 45, Verbena 0 

 

Locust Fork 16, Fairview 12 

 

Lowndes Academy 40, Abbeville Christian Academy 20 

 

Luverne 54, Central-Hayneville 22 

 

Madison Academy 45, Deshler 14 

 

Maplesville 62, Akron 12 

 

Marengo 50, Fruitdale 20 

 

Marion County 60, Hubbertville 35 

 

McAdory 41, Pleasant Grove 7 

 

McGill-Toolen 56, Davidson 3 

 

McKenzie 46, Geneva County 28 

 

Minor 46, Jackson Olin 13 

 

Mobile Christian 42, Flomaton 28 

 

Monroe Academy 49, Bessemer Academy 13 

 

Mortimer Jordan 22, Springville 19 

 

Mountain Brook 51, Woodlawn 6 

 

Munford 35, Jacksonville 20 

 

Muscle Shoals 35, Athens 0 

 

New Hope 21, Geraldine 13 

 

North Sand Mountain 24, Gaston 20 

 

Northside 20, Greensboro 13 

 

Notasulga 23, Fayetteville 19 

 

Oak Grove 49, Carbon Hill 21 

 

Oakman 69, R.C. Hatch 6 

 

Oneonta 49, Crossville 0 

 

Opelika 20, Carver-Montgomery 7 

 

Opp 7, Excel 0 

 

Oxford 42, Huntsville 14 

 

Parker 30, Fairfield 0 

 

Parrish 28, Berry 12 

 

Pelham 35, Oak Mountain 7 

 

Phillips-Bear Creek 30, Vina 0 

 

Piedmont 55, Cleveland 7 

 

Pike County 28, Abbeville 0 

 

Pinson Valley 44, Hayden 6 

 

Pisgah 54, Brindlee Mountain 13 

 

Plainview 41, J.B. Pennington 14 

 

Pleasant Valley def. Victory Chr., forfeit 

 

Prattville 42, Thompson 7 

 

Prattville Christian Academy 27, LaFayette 12 

 

Ragland 41, Southeastern 0 

 

Ranburne 21, Vincent 18 

 

Red Bay 56, Phil Campbell 0 

 

Reeltown 34, Randolph County 30 

 

Rehobeth 35, Marbury 7 

 

Restoration Academy 42, Coosa Valley Academy 14 

 

Russellville 35, West Point 0 

 

Saint Luke's Episcopal 35, John Essex 0 

 

Saks 63, Ashville 0 

 

Samson 35, Houston County 7 

 

Sand Rock 23, Section 20, OT 

 

Saraland 48, Satsuma 0 

 

Sardis 51, Douglas 7 

 

Scottsboro 42, Boaz 7 

 

Shades Valley 38, Huffman 6 

 

Sheffield 20, Colbert Heights 14 

 

Slocomb 36, Barbour County 34 

 

Smiths Station 44, Jeff Davis 14 

 

South Montgomery County Academy 38, Eastwood Christian School 6 

 

Southern Academy 33, Sumter Academy 28 

 

Southside-Gadsden 28, Fort Payne 14 

 

Spain Park 24, Wetumpka 13 

 

Spanish Fort 54, Faith Academy 0 

 

Spring Garden 34, Coosa Christian 0 

 

St. James 49, Bullock County 6 

 

St. Jude 41, Winterboro 10 

 

St. Paul's 40, Gulf Shores 7 

 

Stanhope Elmore 48, Chelsea 26 

 

Straughn 39, Cottage Hill 0 

 

Sweet Water 54, Southern Choctaw 6 

 

Sylacauga 35, John Carroll Catholic 14 

 

Sylvania 33, Holly Pond 6 

 

T.R. Miller 43, Bayside Academy 40 

 

Tallassee 28, Headland 6 

 

Tanner 35, Lexington 14 

 

Tarrant 20, Montevallo 14 

 

Theodore 20, Baker 19 

 

Trinity Presbyterian 9, Midfield 6 

 

Tuscaloosa Academy 45, Morgan Academy 36 

 

UMS-Wright 48, Escambia County 14 

 

Valley Head 33, Gaylesville 7 

 

Vestavia Hills 35, Gardendale 7 

 

Vigor 28, B.C. Rain 0 

 

W.S. Neal 43, Southside-Selma 14 

 

Wadley 32, Talladega County Central 24 

 

Walker 49, Curry 14 

 

Washington County 44, Choctaw County 7 

 

Weaver 41, Susan Moore 13 

 

West Limestone 49, East Lawrence 13 

 

Westbrook Christian 45, West End-Walnut Grove 20 

 

Wilcox Academy 42, Crenshaw Christian Academy 7 

 

Wilcox Central 14, Monroe County 13 

 

Wilson 24, Priceville 7 

 

Winfield 34, Cordova 14 

 

Winston County 19, Danville 14 

 

Woodland 34, Ohatchee 12 

 

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Blogs

 

MSU Sports Blog

 

Rob Hardy on Books

 

High School Sports Blog

 

Want to blog on cdispatch.com?

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email