Article Comment 

Friday's Mississippi Prep Football Scores

 

From Special Reports

 

Local 

 

Amory 7, Shannon 3 

 

Columbus 37, Greenville-Weston 7 

 

Hamilton 55, Biggersville 0 

 

Hebron Christian 50, Central Academy 0 

 

Heritage Aca. 32, Leake Aca. 20 

 

Kosciusko 34, Caledonia 6 

 

Louisville 39, Aberdeen 13 

 

Newton Co. Aca. 45, Immanuel Christian 7 

 

Noxubee County 35, West Lauderdale 0 

 

Oak Hill Aca. 49, Canton Aca. 14 

 

Oxford 39, New Hope 14 

 

Starkville 45, Madison Central 42 

 

West Lowndes 40, East Oktibbeha 20 

 

West Point 24, Lake Cormorant 21 

 

Winston Aca. 35, Manchester Aca. 0 

 

State 

 

Adams Christian 49, Central Hinds Aca. 28 

 

Baldwyn 48, East Union 7 

 

Bassfield 48, Amite County 14 

 

Bay St. Louis 22, Vancleave 20 

 

Booneville 44, Mooreville 20 

 

Brandon 42, Meridian 14 

 

Broad Street 44, McAdams 0 

 

Brookhaven 54, South Jones 14 

 

Brookhaven Aca. 21, Copiah Aca. 18 

 

Bruce 7, East Webster 3 

 

Byhalia 20, Senatobia 12 

 

Callaway 49, Ridgeland 10 

 

Calvary Christian 60, Rebul Aca. 28 

 

Canton 20, Vicksburg 19 

 

Carroll Aca. 21, Greenville Christian 6 

 

Centreville Aca. 48, Amite School 16 

 

Charleston 47, Palmer 0 

 

Choctaw County 45, Southeast Lauderdale 0 

 

Clarksdale Lee Aca. 49, Bayou Aca. 22 

 

Cleveland 34, Amanda Elzy 30 

 

Clinton 21, Northwest Rankin 17 

 

Clinton Christian Academy 42, Veritas School 6 

 

Coahoma Co. 42, West Tallahatchie 34 

 

Collins 46, McLaurin 0 

 

Columbia 34, North Pike 20 

 

Corinth 20, Itawamba 9 

 

D'Iberville 39, Hancock 0 

 

Deer Creek School 42, Tunica Academy 20 

 

DeSoto Central 21, Hernando 20 

 

East Marion 58, West Lincoln 0 

 

East Side 28, Humphreys 8 

 

Enterprise Clarke 26, Clarkdale 6 

 

Eupora 34, Okolona 12 

 

Florence 15, Richland 14 

 

Forest 48, Raleigh 14 

 

Forest Hill 27, Provine 14 

 

Forrest Co. AHS 41, Northeast Lauderdale 35 

 

Franklin Academy 32, Christian Collegiate 28 

 

Franklin Co. 36, Crystal Springs 29 

 

Germantown 45, Neshoba Central 21 

 

Greenwood 41, Gentry 16 

 

Grenada 35, Southaven 14 

 

Gulfport 49, Hattiesburg 43 

 

H.W. Byers 14, Coahoma AHS 12 

 

Harrison Central 17, Ocean Springs 14 

 

Hazlehurst 58, Wilkinson County 40 

 

Hollandale Simmons 46, J.Z. George 26 

 

Independence 21, Holly Springs 20 

 

Indianola Aca. 40, Kirk Aca. 6 

 

J.F. Kennedy 60, St. Joseph-Greenville 31 

 

Jackson Prep 49, Columbia Aca. 0 

 

Jefferson County 17, Wesson 14 

 

Kemper County 28, Nettleton 27 

 

Kossuth 54, Alcorn Central 7 

 

Lafayette 44, New Albany 7 

 

Lake 33, Newton 3 

 

Lamar School 47, Presbyterian Christian 41 

 

Laurel 45, Natchez 13 

 

Lawrence County 41, South Pike 7 

 

Leake Central 14, Houston 6 

 

Leake County 52, Marshall 6 

 

LeFlore County 44, Ruleville 8 

 

Loyd Star 33, Enterprise Lincoln 22 

 

Magee 39, Raymond 0 

 

Mantachie 37, Hatley 7 

 

Marshall Aca. 68, Lee Academy, Ark. 0 

 

Mendenhall 16, Port Gibson 8 

 

Mize 35, Richton 6 

 

Morton 28, St. Andrew's 2 

 

Moss Point 45, Pass Christian 21 

 

Nanih Waiya 42, Sebastopol 25 

 

Newton County 20, Northeast Jones 16 

 

North Delta 37, Winona Christian 7 

 

North Pontotoc 41, Belmont 15 

 

Noxapater 46, Ethel 6 

 

O'Bannon 36, McClain 0 

 

Oak Grove 43, Terry 7 

 

Olive Branch 36, Horn Lake 14 

 

Parklane Aca. 34, East Rankin Aca. 8 

 

Pascagoula 49, Long Beach 8 

 

Pearl 50, Lanier 0 

 

Pelahatchie 50, French Camp 21 

 

Perry Central 34, Sumrall 28 

 

Petal 42, Jackson Jim Hill 7 

 

Philadelphia 45, Choctaw Central 0 

 

Picayune 56, George County 0 

 

Pisgah 58, Williams-Sullivan 6 

 

Pontotoc 35, Tishomingo County 14 

 

Prentiss 18, Velma Jackson 16 

 

Prentiss Christian 14, Heidelberg Academy 13 

 

Purvis 42, McComb 35 

 

Quitman 26, Greene County 21 

 

Ray Brooks 12, Montgomery County 8 

 

Rosa Fort 33, Ripley 27 

 

Sacred Heart 23, Mount Olive 20 

 

Saltillo 43, Center Hill 28 

 

Seminary 34, West Marion 14 

 

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 20, Delta Aca. 14 

 

Shaw 28, St. Aloysius 26 

 

Simpson Aca. 41, Hartfield Academy 10 

 

Smithville 54, Vardaman 6 

 

South Delta 48, Riverside 0 

 

South Panola 14, Tupelo 8 

 

St. Joseph-Madison 36, Puckett 22 

 

St. Martin 49, Biloxi 28 

 

St. Stanislaus 48, Poplarville 41 

 

Stone County 21, Gautier 18 

 

Strayhorn 46, Potts Camp 14 

 

Stringer 13, Lumberton 12 

 

Sylva-Bay Aca. 34, Central Holmes 6 

 

Taylorsville 55, Bay Springs 20 

 

Thrasher 35, Houlka 6 

 

Tri-County Aca. 49, Benton Academy 20 

 

Tylertown 48, St. Patrick 10 

 

Union 40, Scott Central 24 

 

Walnut 29, New Site 8 

 

Warren Central 24, Murrah 7 

 

Washington School 48, Hillcrest Christian 6 

 

Water Valley 28, North Panola 12 

 

Wayne County 28, Pearl River Central 9 

 

West Bolivar 28, Leland 0 

 

West Harrison County 38, East Central 28 

 

West Jones 56, Wingfield 20 

 

Winona 56, South Pontotoc 6 

 

Yazoo City 18, Yazoo County 0 

 

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Blogs

 

MSU Sports Blog

 

Rob Hardy on Books

 

High School Sports Blog

 

Want to blog on cdispatch.com?

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email