Article Comment 

Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores

 

From Special Reports

 

Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores 

 

Local 

 

Aliceville 61, Greene County 14 

 

Clarke Prep 59, Pickens Academy 19 

 

Lamar County 35, Winfield 10 

 

Pickens County 33, Gordo 22 

 

Sulligent 29, South Lamar 21 

 

State 

 

Geneva County 34, Slocomb 32 

 

Abbeville Christian Academy 35, Sparta Academy 30 

 

Addison 38, Winston County 12 

 

Akron 42, R.C. Hatch 20 

 

American Christian Academy 28, Central-Tuscaloosa 20 

 

Appalachian 22, Holly Pond 20 

 

Arab 34, Hayden 20 

 

Ariton 60, Zion Chapel 20 

 

Athens 42, Sparkman 0 

 

Auburn 56, East Limestone 28 

 

Autauga Academy 35, Jackson Academy 13 

 

Baker 28, LeFlore 0 

 

Bayside Academy 55, Satsuma 28 

 

Beauregard 42, Loachapoka 14 

 

Benjamin Russell 28, Homewood 7 

 

Bessemer Academy 27, Patrician Academy 6 

 

Bessemer City 34, Midfield 6 

 

Beulah 33, Wadley 20 

 

Billingsley 50, Verbena 18 

 

Brewer 55, Priceville 28 

 

Briarwood Christian 23, Pinson Valley 13 

 

Brilliant 38, Phillips-Bear Creek 14 

 

Brindlee Mountain 22, DAR 16 

 

Brookwood 52, Holt 0 

 

Buckhorn 31, Gardendale 21 

 

Calera 29, Chilton County 28 

 

Carver-Birmingham 10, Wenonah 6 

 

Carver-Montgomery 41, Anniston 14 

 

Center Point 26, Cullman 7 

 

Central Coosa 20, Horseshoe Bend 7 

 

Central-Florence 54, Colbert Heights 13 

 

Central-Phenix City 66, Stanhope Elmore 40 

 

Charles Henderson 59, Eufaula 42 

 

Chelsea 64, Shelby County 28 

 

Cherokee 41, Waterloo 0 

 

Childersburg 46, Winterboro 7 

 

Choctaw County 20, Keith 6 

 

Clay-Chalkville 50, Oak Mountain 22 

 

Colbert County 28, Brooks 3 

 

Cold Springs 60, Carbon Hill 7 

 

Columbia 58, J.O. Johnson 14 

 

Coosa Christian 60, Southeastern 42 

 

Coosa Valley Academy 49, Chambers Academy 22 

 

Corner 49, Sumiton Christian 7 

 

Curry 42, Cordova 41 

 

Dadeville 21, Russell County 18 

 

Daphne 38, Alma Bryant 12 

 

Davidson 24, Navarre, Fla. 21 

 

Decatur 42, Grissom 0 

 

Decatur Heritage 31, Woodville 14 

 

Demopolis 60, Hillcrest 59 

 

Deshler 49, North Jackson 20 

 

East Lawrence 24, Hatton 14 

 

East Memorial Christian Academy 42, Cornerstone Christian 20 

 

Edgewood Academy 57, Lyman Ward 0 

 

Elba 26, Brantley 19 

 

Enterprise 41, Jeff Davis 6 

 

Escambia Academy 55, Macon-East 6 

 

Escambia County 29, Baldwin County 20 

 

Evangel Christian Academy 16, Eastwood Christian School 6 

 

Excel 33, Marengo 32 

 

Fairhope 33, Andalusia 25 

 

Falkville 42, Danville 28 

 

Fayette County 35, Russellville 7 

 

Fayetteville 47, Holy Spirit 6 

 

Flomaton 50, Central-Hayneville 16 

 

Florala 24, Fruitdale 14 

 

Fort Payne 37, James Clemens 34 

 

Francis Marion 14, Calhoun 8 

 

Fyffe 32, Plainview 7 

 

G.W. Long 26, Barbour County 6 

 

Gaston 50, Pleasant Valley 39 

 

Gaylesville 24, Ohatchee 20 

 

Geraldine 63, Crossville 27 

 

Glencoe 31, Etowah 24 

 

Glenwood 49, Crenshaw Christian Academy 34 

 

Good Hope 28, West End-Walnut Grove 18 

 

Greensboro 33, West Blocton 30 

 

Gulf Shores 42, Citronelle 13 

 

Guntersville 25, Albertville 22 

 

Hackleburg 40, Phil Campbell 6 

 

Hale County 32, Sipsey Valley 15 

 

Haleyville 28, Hamilton 26 

 

Hanceville 40, West Morgan 21 

 

Handley 56, Dora 28 

 

Hartselle 38, Austin 31 

 

Headland 34, Abbeville 12 

 

Hewitt-Trussville 17, Gadsden 14 

 

Highland Home 69, Georgiana 14 

 

Hokes Bluff 21, Westbrook Christian 7 

 

Holtville 61, Alabama Christian Academy 33 

 

Hubbertville 35, Vina 19 

 

Huntsville 23, Hazel Green 14 

 

Isabella 43, Thorsby 6 

 

Jackson 39, Thomasville 17 

 

LaFayette 54, Bullock County 26 

 

Lakeside School 38, Springwood School 22 

 

Lauderdale County 38, Lexington 0 

 

Lawrence County 28, Hubbard 12 

 

Lee-Huntsville 33, Butler 6 

 

Lee-Montgomery 23, B.T. Washington 6 

 

Leeds 44, Alexandria 17 

 

Leroy 14, Clarke County 12 

 

Locust Fork 29, Cleveland 24 

 

Lynn 44, Meek 26 

 

Madison Academy 14, Central - Clay County 7 

 

Madison County 35, Scottsboro 21 

 

Marengo Academy 40, Southern Academy 0 

 

Mary Montgomery 28, B.C. Rain 19 

 

Minor 26, Fairfield 0 

 

Monroe County def. John Essex, forfeit 

 

Montgomery Academy 20, Trinity Presbyterian 10 

 

Mountain Brook 41, Parker 13 

 

Munford 33, Talladega 14 

 

New Brockton 38, Kinston 27 

 

New Hope 47, Douglas 14 

 

North Sand Mountain 31, Pisgah 12 

 

Northridge 41, Paul Bryant 7 

 

Northside 55, Oak Grove 34 

 

Oakman 32, Berry 20 

 

Oneonta 38, Mortimer Jordan 6 

 

Oxford 56, Spain Park 49 

 

Pell City 38, Tuscaloosa County 28 

 

Piedmont 42, Lincoln 7 

 

Pike County 19, Opp 8 

 

Pike Liberal Arts 34, Ashford Academy 6 

 

Pleasant Grove 48, Bibb County 12 

 

Pleasant Home 45, J.U. Blacksher 12 

 

Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 6, Clements 0 

 

Prattville 42, Northview 21 

 

Ragland 59, Victory Chr. 0 

 

Ramsay 28, Tarrant 6 

 

Ranburne 35, Ashville 12 

 

Randolph School 40, Vinemont 20 

 

Red Bay 48, Marion County 38 

 

Restoration Academy 51, Kingwood Christian 6 

 

Robertsdale 50, Faith Academy 43 

 

Rogers 41, Sheffield 18 

 

Saint Luke's Episcopal 17, Cottage Hill 14 

 

Saks 48, Jacksonville 15 

 

Sand Rock 44, Cedar Bluff 7 

 

Saraland 21, Luverne 13 

 

Sardis 17, Boaz 14 

 

Section 52, Valley Head 6 

 

Selma 54, Ellwood Christian Academy 14 

 

Shades Mountain Christian 31, Jacksonville Christian 28 

 

Shades Valley 55, Pelham 20 

 

Smiths Station 45, Valley 13 

 

South Choctaw Academy 40, Sumter Academy 15 

 

Southern Choctaw 19, Linden 16 

 

Southside-Gadsden 34, Moody 28 

 

Southside-Selma 20, Dallas County 18 

 

St. Clair County 24, Springville 21 

 

St. James 48, Catholic-Montgomery 10 

 

St. Jude 34, Autaugaville 14 

 

St. Paul's 28, UMS-Wright 0 

 

Susan Moore 30, J.B. Pennington 27 

 

Sylacauga 29, B.B. Comer 14 

 

Sylvania 13, Ider 12 

 

T.R. Miller 27, Sweet Water 6 

 

Talladega County Central 30, Spring Garden 10 

 

Tallassee 36, Elmore County 14 

 

Tharptown 64, Alabama School for the Deaf 34 

 

Theodore 27, Foley 26 

 

Thompson 52, John Carroll Catholic 17 

 

Vestavia Hills 21, Florence 7 

 

Vigor 35, Murphy 28 

 

W.S. Neal 42, Millry 12 

 

Walker 9, Hueytown 3 

 

Walter Wellborn 21, Weaver 14 

 

West Limestone 54, Ardmore 16 

 

West Point 41, Fairview 14 

 

Westminster Christian Academy 38, Shoals Christian 6 

 

Wetumpka 42, Marbury 8 

 

White Plains 36, Collinsville 0 

 

Wilcox Academy 42, Fort Dale Academy 14 

 

Wilson 28, Elkmont 0 

 

Woodland 21, Cleburne County 14

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Blogs

 

MSU Sports Blog

 

Rob Hardy on Books

 

High School Sports Blog

 

Want to blog on cdispatch.com?

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email