Article Comment 

Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores

 

From Staff and Wire Reports

 

Friday's Alabama Scores 

 

Local 

 

Aliceville 33, Wilcox Central 0 

 

Greensboro 19, Pickens County 0 

 

Hamilton 37, Sulligent 0 

 

Lamar County 46, Brilliant 20 

 

Oakman 35, South Lamar 18 

 

Pickens Academy 18, Patrician Academy 13 

 

State 

 

Abbeville Christian Academy 38, Ashford Academy 16 

 

Addison 26, Vinemont 20 

 

Alabama Christian Academy 39, Prattville Christian Academy 20 

 

American Christian Academy 26, Sipsey Valley 25 

 

Arab 31, Madison County 28 

 

Ashford 48, Houston County 6 

 

Ashville 18, White Plains 7 

 

Autaugaville 30, Calhoun 16 

 

Baker 21, Murphy 14 

 

Baldwin County 47, Citronelle 21 

 

Bayside Academy 34, Faith Academy 19 

 

Benjamin Russell 23, Central - Clay County 15 

 

Blount 40, Williamson 6 

 

Boaz 27, J.B. Pennington 19 

 

Bob Jones 28, Decatur 7 

 

Brindlee Mountain 21, Holly Pond 0 

 

Brookwood 20, Central-Tuscaloosa 15 

 

Buckhorn 28, Austin 26 

 

Calera 28, Bibb County 8 

 

Carver-Birmingham 42, Paul Bryant 35 

 

Carver-Montgomery 43, Lee-Montgomery 0 

 

Central-Florence 55, Clements 21 

 

Central-Phenix City 48, Harris County, Ga. 43 

 

Charles Henderson 38, Daleville 6 

 

Chelsea 23, Briarwood Christian 22 

 

Childersburg 51, B.B. Comer 0 

 

Clay-Chalkville 46, Minor 14 

 

Cleveland 37, Pisgah 20 

 

Colbert County 56, Tanner 50 

 

Colbert Heights 35, Cherokee 13 

 

Cold Springs 32, Danville 14 

 

Collinsville 41, Cedar Bluff 24 

 

Colquitt County, Ga. 35, Hoover 14 

 

Columbia 32, Butler 20 

 

Cordova 48, Good Hope 41 

 

Corner 39, Vincent 20 

 

Cornerstone Christian 33, Chambers Academy 32 

 

Crenshaw Christian Academy 47, South Montgomery County Academy 0 

 

Cullman 35, Etowah 8 

 

Dade County, Ga. 41, North Sand Mountain 6 

 

Dale County 48, Headland 14 

 

Donoho 42, Shoals Christian 0 

 

Douglas 28, Crossville 21 

 

Edgewood Academy 56, Coosa Valley Academy 0 

 

Elba 22, Carroll-Ozark 14 

 

Elkmont 49, Ardmore 27 

 

Enterprise 32, Northview 29 

 

Escambia Academy 21, Autauga Academy 20 

 

Eufaula 21, Russell County 6 

 

Fairfield 20, Fultondale 13 

 

Fairhope 44, Foley 34 

 

Fairview 27, Hanceville 12 

 

Falkville 48, Decatur Heritage 13 

 

Fayetteville 28, Central Coosa 22 

 

Flomaton 42, Jay, Fla. 20 

 

Florala 30, Ariton 13 

 

Fort Payne 37, New Hope 0 

 

Fyffe 48, Geraldine 7 

 

G.W. Long 61, Barbour County 0 

 

Gadsden 48, Oxford 28 

 

Geneva 40, Cottonwood 21 

 

Geneva County 14, Wicksburg 8 

 

Georgiana 33, Houston Academy 0 

 

Glencoe 28, Plainview 14 

 

Gordo 21, Fayette County 19 

 

Greene County 49, Akron 0 

 

Guntersville 46, North Jackson 41 

 

Haleyville 14, Red Bay 6 

 

Handley 47, Anniston 12 

 

Hartselle 35, Brewer 14 

 

Hewitt-Trussville 30, Gardendale 24 

 

Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Monroe County 7 

 

Hubbertville 35, Holy Spirit 6 

 

Ider 30, Valley Head 14 

 

Isabella 33, Hale County 14 

 

J.O. Johnson 22, Lee-Huntsville 3 

 

J.U. Blacksher 25, Red Level 21 

 

Jackson Academy 28, Lowndes Academy 20 

 

Jacksonville 23, Weaver 13 

 

Jeff Davis 63, B.T. Washington 6 

 

Kinston 36, Samson 26 

 

LaFayette 35, Loachapoka 0 

 

Lanett 41, Notasulga 20 

 

Lee-Scott Academy 14, Kingwood Christian 8 

 

Leeds 48, Trinity Presbyterian 20 

 

Leroy 40, McIntosh 12 

 

Lexington 56, Mars Hill Bible 7 

 

Locust Fork 33, Westbrook Christian 20 

 

Macon-East 54, Northside Methodist 26 

 

Madison Academy 45, Maplewood, Tenn. 12 

 

Maplesville 54, Billingsley 0 

 

Marbury 34, Holtville 20 

 

Marion County 13, Hackleburg 12, OT 

 

McAdory 40, Holt 6 

 

McGill-Toolen 17, Vigor 14 

 

McKenzie 48, Highland Home 14 

 

Meek 40, Shades Mountain Christian 21 

 

Mobile Christian 49, Excel 38 

 

Monroe Academy 35, Morgan Academy 7 

 

Montevallo 9, Francis Marion 0 

 

Montgomery Academy 38, Randolph School 20 

 

Mortimer Jordan 38, Dora 31 

 

Munford 33, Cleburne County 21 

 

Muscle Shoals 49, Hazel Green 12 

 

New Brockton 49, Pleasant Home 29 

 

Northside 56, Berry 6 

 

Oak Grove 40, Curry 20 

 

Oak Mountain 28, Hillcrest 26 

 

Opelika 20, Auburn 17 

 

Pelham 23, Thompson 19 

 

Pell City 30, Lincoln 7 

 

Phil Campbell 26, Sumiton Christian 24 

 

Phillips-Bear Creek 48, Tharptown 6 

 

Piedmont 48, Cherokee County 20 

 

Pike County 12, Goshen 0 

 

Pike Liberal Arts 39, Hooper Academy 7 

 

Pinson Valley 42, Oneonta 0 

 

Pleasant Grove 35, Center Point 16 

 

Prattville 36, Stanhope Elmore 26 

 

Providence Christian 51, Zion Chapel 27 

 

R.C. Hatch 38, Fruitdale 0 

 

Ragland 14, Gaston 7 

 

Ramsay 22, Jackson Olin 7 

 

Ranburne 40, Pleasant Valley 0 

 

Randolph County 38, Mt. Zion-Carrollton, Ga. 35 

 

Randolph-Clay, Ga. 27, Abbeville 6 

 

Rehobeth 12, Slocomb 7 

 

Restoration Academy 38, Tuscaloosa Academy 31 

 

Robertsdale 43, LeFlore 22 

 

Rogers 28, Loretto, Tenn. 14 

 

Russellville 36, Deshler 12 

 

Saks 41, Walter Wellborn 20 

 

Saraland 35, Daphne 28 

 

Sardis 21, Sylvania 14 

 

Satsuma 28, B.C. Rain 26 

 

Scottsboro 34, Sparkman 24 

 

Selma 28, Dallas County 6 

 

Shades Valley 34, Bessemer City 14 

 

Sherwood Christian, Ga. 27, Glenwood 14 

 

Smiths Station 27, Dothan 24 

 

South Choctaw Academy 34, Sumter Academy 14 

 

Southeastern 27, Vina 7 

 

Spain Park 28, Hueytown 21 

 

Sparta Academy 40, Southern Academy 0 

 

Spring Garden 44, Appalachian 20 

 

St. Clair County 28, John Carroll Catholic 22 

 

St. James 27, Elmore County 7 

 

St. Paul's 38, D'Iberville, Miss. 14 

 

Straughn 46, Opp 20 

 

Sylacauga 24, Springville 20 

 

T.R. Miller 21, Tallassee 10 

 

Theodore 20, Alma Bryant 17 

 

Thomasville 18, Demopolis 14 

 

Tuscaloosa County 34, Northridge 12 

 

UMS-Wright 47, Andalusia 17 

 

Valley 7, Greenville 6 

 

Verbena 14, Thorsby 6 

 

Vestavia Hills 17, Homewood 7 

 

W.S. Neal 27, Escambia County 6 

 

Washington County 39, Linden 13 

 

Wenonah 21, Midfield 0 

 

West Blocton 31, A.L. Johnson 22 

 

West Point 31, Hayden 0 

 

Westminster Christian Academy 14, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 7 

 

Wetumpka 43, Huffman 42 

 

Wilcox Academy 63, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 22 

 

Wilson 28, Lauderdale County 13 

 

Winston County 62, Lynn 6 

 

Winterboro 33, Coosa Christian 6 

 

Woodland 32, Beulah 6 

 

Woodville 52, Waterloo 12

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Blogs

 

MSU Sports Blog

 

Rob Hardy on Books

 

High School Sports Blog

 

Want to blog on cdispatch.com?

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email