Article Comment 

Building permits 10-18-18

 

Dispatch Staff Report

 

 

City of Columbus 

 

Oct. 10-16, 2018 

 

■ Danny Blakeney; 171 Moore's Creek Road; Electrical Permit; Paul Livingston 

 

■ Lawrence Wilson; 1312 6th Ave. N.; Electrical Permit; Vertis Lee 

 

■ Julia Brown; 1916 3rd Ave. N.; Electrical Permit; Vertis Lee 

 

■ Dorothy Roseburgh; 703 22nd St. N.; Electrical Permit; Jimmy Chism 

 

■ Jeannette Lloyd; 905 7th Ave. N.; Electrical permit; Dan Weathers 

 

■ S & R Properties, LLC; 604 N. Gaywood Ave.; Electrical Permit; Jimmy Chism 

 

■ James Dalrymple; 1801 Chickasaw Dr.; Electrical Permit; Mark Thompson 

 

■ Glenn Baldwin; 710 Alabama St.; Electrical Permit; Buddy Easley 

 

■ Dorothy Roseburgh; 703 22nd St. N. Remodeling; Dorothy Roseburgh 

 

■ St. Catherine Orthodox Church; 725 4th Ave. N.; Remodeling; Morrow Construction 

 

■ Military Lee, LLC; 1815 Military Road; Fire sprinkler system; McIlwain Services 

 

■ Claire & John Proffitt; 1103 6th St. N.; New construction; Custom Home Builders 

 

■ Barron Smith; 726 19th Ave. N.; Install three windows; home Depot USA, Inc. 

 

■ AT&T Mississippi; 14th St. S. between 10th & 11th Ave.; Bore for fiber optic cable; AT&T Mississippi 

 

■ Tony Meinhert; 811 Shiloh Dr.; Replace Awning; Stan Rector 

 

■ Henry Miller; 1019 Waterworks Road; Reroof; Henry Miller 

 

■ Mary Harris; 3604 Azalea Circle; Reroof; Excellent Roofing 

 

■ Heritage Academy; 625 Magnolia Lane; Restrooms at baseball field; Heritage Academy 

 

■ Allegro Plaza; 3600 Bluecutt Road; Pathways sign installation; The Sign Shop 

 

■ Laura Smith; 158 Community Road, Lot 9; Gas Permit; Leon Tabor 

 

■ Laura Smith; 158 Community Road, Lot 22; Gas Permit; Leon Tabor 

 

■ Robert Smith; 819 7th Ave. S.; Gas Permit; Leon Tabor 

 

■ William Vaughn; 2624 6th Ave. N.; Gas Permit; Leon Tabor 

 

■ Advance Auto Parts; 245 Alabama St.; Mechanical Permit; Lennox NAS 

 

■ Bo Short; 409 Main ST.; Reroof; Doug Wheeler Roofing 

 

■ Linda Epps Pratt; 1524 Washington Ave.; Restore burned dwelling; Benny McClure 

 

■ Linda Epps Pratt; 1524 Washington Ave.; Electrical Permit; Benny McClure 

 

■ Possum Town Properties; 803 6th Ave. N.; Demolition Permit; Nichols Construction 

 

■ Patricia Pratt; 111 Beech St.; Plumbing Permit; Roto-Rooter 

 

■ Sylvester Clark; 118 Airline Rd.; Plumbing Permit; Roto-Rooter 

 

 

 

Lowndes County 

 

Oct. 7, 2018 

 

■ Cornelius; Wakefield Dr. Lot 6; Construct s/f residence; Clardy Home Development 

 

■ Spec; Regent Lane Lot 3; Construct s/f residence; Frye Tile & Exterior 

 

■ Spec; Regent Lane Lot 4; Construct s/f residence; Frye Tile & Exterior 

 

■ Spec; Buck Egger Road Lot 28; Construct s/f residence; Mark Frady Construction 

 

■ Joyce Harriston; 5962 Hwy. 12 E.; Construct commercial building; Burr Construction Building 

 

■ Joe Beckett; 4219 New Hope Road; Construct carport; Owner 

 

■ Trey Wilson; 307 Caledonia-Kolola Road; Set up mobile home; Owner 

 

■ Trey Wilson; 307 Caledonia-Kolola Road; Move mobile home; McNairy Mobile Homes 

 

■ Jimmy Simmons; 397 Barnett Circle; Remodel shop/residence; Owner 

 

■ Alex Amro; 15103 Hwy. 12 E.; Addition to commercial building; Owner 

 

■ Kenny Bush; 293 Stoneridge Walk; Construct storage/shop; Don White Construction 

 

■ Houston Low; 47 Landing Road; Addition to s/f residence; Owner 

 

■ Justin Lindley; S. Frontage Road; Construct storage/shop; Owner 

 

■ Dennis Jewell; 130 Stagecoach Road; Construct storage/shop; Owner 

 

■ Paul Pazucha; 173 Evergreen Cove; Set up mobile home; Welford Electric 

 

■ Paul Pazucha; 173 Evergreen Cove; Move mobile home; Pontotoc Mobile Home 

 

■ Phillip Poeppelman; 270 Lawrence St.; Construct storage/shop; Owner 

 

■ Commercial Dispatch; Hwy. 45 N.; Construct mini storage units; Cole Builders, LLC

 

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email