High School Sports Blog

 

Article Comment 

Prep Football Weekly Schedule for 2014 season

 

Scott Walters

 

Prep Football Weekly Schedule for 2014...

 

WEEK ONE

 

Thursday, August 21, 2014

 

 

Heritage Academy at Caledonia

 

Friday, August 22, 2014

 

Montgomery County at West Lowndes

 

Noxubee County at Starkville High

 

Grenada at West Point

 

Amory at Independence

 

Aberdeen at Shannon

 

East Webster at Vardaman

 

Hamilton at Potts Camp

 

Jim Hill at Louisville

 

Lamar School at Starkville Academy

 

Oak Hill Academy at Hartfield Academy

 

Immanuel Christian at Delta Academy

 

Hebron Christian at Victory Christian

 

Central Academy at Mt. Salus Christian

 

Sylva-Bay Academy at Winston Academy

 

Bryant at Aliceville

 

Lamar County at South Lamar

 

Addison at Pickens County

 

Sulligent at Hale County

 

WEEK TWO

 

Thursday, August 28, 2014

 

South Panola at West Point

 

Friday, August 29, 2014

 

Noxubee County at Columbus

 

New Hope at Aberdeen

 

Starkville High at Oxford

 

West Lowndes at Heritage Academy

 

Victory Christian at Ezekiel Academy

 

Caledonia at Hamilton

 

Senatobia at Amory

 

Noxapater at East Webster

 

Louisville at Wilkinson County

 

Starkville Academy at East Rankin Academy

 

Marshall Academy at Oak Hill Academy

 

Winona Christian at Immanuel Christian

 

Strider Academy at Central Academy

 

Humphreys Academy at Hebron Christian

 

Winston Academy at Lamar School

 

Aliceville at Wilcox Central

 

Lamar County at Brilliant

 

Patrician Academy at Pickens Academy

 

Pickens County at Greensboro

 

South Lamar at Oakman

 

Hamilton at Sulligent

 

WEEK THREE

 

Friday, September 5, 2014

 

Columbus at New Hope

 

Durant at West Lowndes

 

Evangel at Victory Christian

 

West Point at Starkville High

 

Noxubee County at Louisville

 

Amory at Aberdeen

 

Caledonia at Smithville

 

Hatley at Hamilton

 

Winston Academy at Heritage Academy

 

Washington School at Starkville Academy

 

Oak Hill Academy at Tri-County Academy

 

The Veritas at Central Academy

 

Hebron Christian at Sharkey-Issaquena Academy

 

Immanuel Christian at Carroll Academy

 

Northside at Aliceville

 

American Christian Academy at Lamar County

 

Pickens Academy at Tuscaloosa Academy

 

Thorsby at Pickens County

 

South Lamar at Parrish

 

Hatton at Sulligent

 

WEEK FOUR

 

Friday, September 12, 2014

 

West Lowndes at Pelahatchie

 

Tabernacle at Victory Christian

 

West Point at Columbus

 

Aberdeen at Noxubee County

 

New Hope at Caledonia

 

New Albany at Amory

 

Houston at East Webster

 

Hamilton at Vardaman

 

Louisville at Philadelphia

 

Sebastopol at West Oktibbeha

 

Nanih Waiya at East Oktibbeha

 

Heritage Academy at Jackson Academy

 

Starkville Academy at Hillcrest Christian

 

Oak Hill Academy at Winston Academy

 

Central Academy at Kemper Academy

 

Calvary Christian at Hebron Christian

 

New Site at Immanuel Christian

 

Lamar County at Aliceville

 

Clarke Prep at Pickens Academy

 

Pickens County at Marion

 

Berry at South Lamar

 

Sulligent at Red Bay

 

WEEK FIVE

 

Friday, September 19, 2014

 

Louisville at Columbus

 

Amory at New Hope

 

French Camp at West Lowndes

 

Victory Christian at Meadowview

 

Starkville High at Florence (Ala.)

 

Caledonia at East Webster

 

Noxubee County at West Point

 

Itawamba AHS at Aberdeen

 

Falkner at Hamilton

 

West Oktibbeha at Noxapater

 

East Oktibbeha at Sebastopol

 

Hillcrest Christian at Heritage Academy

 

Magnolia Heights at Starkville Academy

 

Newton County Academy at Oak Hill Academy

 

Heidelberg Academy at Immanuel Christian

 

Rebul Academy at Central Academy

 

Winston Academy at Central Holmes Christian

 

Aliceville at Hale County

 

Pickens Academy at Southern Academy

 

Meek at South Lamar

 

Tharptown at Sulligent

 

WEEK SIX

 

Friday, September 26, 2014

 

Columbus at Starkville High

 

West Lowndes at Ethel

 

Clarksdale at New Hope

 

East Memorial at Victory Christian

 

Oxford at West Point

 

Choctaw County at Caledonia

 

Aberdeen at Corinth

 

Amory at Bruce

 

J.Z. George at East Webster

 

Kosciusko at Louisville

 

Noxapater at East Oktibbeha

 

French Camp at West Oktibbeha

 

Starkville Academy at Winston Academy

 

Heritage Academy at Oak Hill Academy

 

Delta Academy at Hebron Christian

 

Greenville Christian at Immanuel Christian

 

Pickens County at Aliceville

 

Sulligent at Lamar County

 

Pickens Academy at East Memorial Christian Academy

 

South Lamar at Holy Spirit Catholic

 

WEEK SEVEN

 

Friday, October 3, 2014

 

Columbus at Clinton

 

West Oktibbeha at West Lowndes

 

New Hope at Center Hill

 

Victory Christian at New Life

 

Starkville High at Northwest Rankin

 

West Point at Clarksdale

 

Noxubee County at Kosciusko

 

Houston at Caledonia

 

Nettleton at Aberdeen

 

Amory at Itawamba AHS

 

Okolona at East Webster

 

Hamilton at Houlka

 

Louisville at Winona

 

East Oktibbeha at French Camp

 

Heritage Academy at Washington School

 

Starkville Academy at Madison-Ridgeland Academy

 

Manchester Academy at Oak Hill Academy

 

Immanuel Christian at Park Place Christian

 

Hebron Christian at Strider Academy

 

Leake Academy at Winston Academy

 

Greene County at Aliceville

 

Hale County at Lamar County

 

Marengo Academy at Pickens Academy

 

Hatch at Pickens County

 

Marion County at South Lamar

 

Sulligent at Cherokee

 

WEEK EIGHT

 

Friday, October 10, 2014

 

Northwest Rankin at Columbus

 

West Lowndes at Nanih Waiya

 

Lake Cormorant at New Hope

 

Delta Street Academy at Victory Christian

 

Greenville-Weston at Starkville High

 

Center Hill at West Point

 

Leake Central at Noxubee County

 

Caledonia at West Lauderdale

 

Aberdeen at Kemper County

 

Pontotoc at Amory

 

East Webster at Calhoun City

 

Thrasher at Hamilton

 

South Pontotoc at Louisville

 

West Oktibbeha at East Oktibbeha

 

Pillow Academy at Heritage Academy

 

French Camp at Starkville Academy

 

Oak Hill Academy at Indianola Academy

 

Hebron Christian at Kemper Academy

 

West Memphis Christian at Immanuel Christian

 

Central Academy at Calhoun Academy

 

Winston Academy at Tri-County Academy

 

Aliceville at Gordo

 

Lamar County at Greene County

 

Pickens Academy at Bessemer Academy

 

Pickens County at Holy Spirit Catholic

 

South Lamar at Lynn

 

WEEK NINE

 

Friday, October 17, 2014

 

Columbus at Greenville-Weston

 

East Oktibbeha at West Lowndes

 

New Hope at Oxford

 

Victory Christian at Tuscaloosa Christian

 

Starkville High at Madison Central

 

West Point at Lake Cormorant

 

Noxubee County at West Lauderdale

 

Caledonia at Kosciusko

 

Louisville at Aberdeen

 

Shannon at Amory

 

East Webster at Bruce

 

Hamilton at Biggersville

 

Leake Academy at Heritage Academy

 

Canton Academy at Oak Hill Academy

 

Immanuel Christian at Newton Academy

 

Central Academy at Hebron Christian

 

Manchester Academy at Winston Academy

 

Aliceville at Greensboro

 

Gordo at Lamar County

 

Russell Christian Academy at Pickens Academy

 

Vincent at Pickens County

 

Hubbertville at South Lamar

 

Phil Campbell at Sulligent

 

WEEK TEN

 

Friday, October 24, 2014

 

Madison Central at Columbus

 

West Lowndes at Sebastopol

 

Lewisburg at New Hope

 

Murrah at Starkville High

 

West Point at Saltillo

 

Noxubee County at Caledonia

 

Winona at Aberdeen

 

Amory at Tishomingo County

 

Coffeeville at East Webster

 

Kemper County at Louisville

 

Coldwater at Hamilton

 

West Oktibbeha at Pelahatchie

 

Heritage Academy at Starkville Academy

 

Oak Hill Academy at Leake Academy

 

Immanuel Christian at Deer Creek Academy

 

Calvary Christian at Central Academy

 

Winston Academy at Canton Academy

 

Aliceville at American Christian Academy

 

Lamar County at Greensboro

 

Wilcox Academy at Pickens Academy

 

Pickens County at Fayetteville

 

South Lamar at Brilliant

 

Sulligent at Mars Hill Bible

 

WEEK ELEVEN

 

Thursday, October 30, 2014

 

Winfield at Lamar County

 

Gordo at Pickens County

 

South Lamar at Sulligent

 

Friday, October 31, 2014

 

Murrah at Columbus

 

New Hope at West Point

 

Warren Central at Starkville High

 

Houston at Noxubee County

 

Caledonia at Leake Central

 

Aberdeen at South Pontotoc

 

Corinth at Amory

 

East Webster at Eupora

 

Hamilton at Smithville

 

Louisville at Nettleton

 

Pelahatchie at East Oktibbeha

 

Ethel at West Oktibbeha

 

Heritage Academy at Magnolia Heights

 

Calhoun Academy at Hebron Christian

 

Jackson Academy at Starkville Academy

 

Kemper Academy at Central Academy

 

Sumter Academy at Pickens Academy

 

WEEK TWELVE

 

Thursday, November 6, 2014

 

West Point at Lewisburg

 

Friday, November 7, 2014

 

Columbus at Warren Central

 

Saltillo at New Hope

 

West Lowndes at Noxapater

 

Starkville High at Clinton

 

Coffeeville at Hamilton

 

East Oktibbeha at Ethel

 

Nanih Waiya at West Oktibbeha

 

Madison-Ridgeland Academy at Heritage Academy

 

Starkville Academy at Pillow Academy

 

 

 

 

The contents of this article have been modified since its original posting.

 

back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email