Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores

October 26, 2013 12:51:47 AM

  -

 

Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores 

 

Local 

 

Aliceville 56, Francis Marion 0 

 

Gordo 40, Holt 6 

 

Lamar County 35, Hale County 7 

 

Patrician Academy 50, Pickens Academy 31 

 

Pickens County 34, Berry 8 

 

South Lamar 48, Parrish 0  

 

State 

 

Abbeville 28, Catholic-Montgomery 27 

 

Abbeville Christian Academy 60, Lyman Ward 30 

 

Akron 30, Ellwood Christian Academy 14 

 

American Christian Academy 24, Sipsey Valley 8 

 

Andalusia 48, Escambia County 32 

 

Athens 41, Lawrence County 14 

 

Auburn 21, Opelika 14 

 

Austin 28, Bob Jones 22 

 

Autauga Academy 48, Lakeside School 30 

 

Autaugaville 38, Sunshine 0 

 

B.B. Comer 36, Thorsby 0 

 

Beauregard 35, Tallassee 21 

 

Benjamin Russell 35, Eufaula 6 

 

Bessemer Academy 33, Coosa Valley Academy 14 

 

Bessemer City 34, Northridge 10 

 

Bibb County 36, Corner 23 

 

Billingsley 40, Holy Spirit 16 

 

Blount 25, Baker 13 

 

Brantley 55, Red Level 0 

 

Briarwood Christian 26, John Carroll Catholic 6 

 

Brilliant 43, Marion County 41 

 

Calera 52, Jemison 14 

 

Calhoun 30, Central-Hayneville 6 

 

Carroll-Ozark 28, Rehobeth 21 

 

Carver-Montgomery 63, Sidney Lanier 0 

 

Cedar Bluff 62, Spring Garden 13 

 

Center Point 22, Mortimer Jordan 12 

 

Central-Florence 41, Priceville 13 

 

Central-Phenix City 26, Smiths Station 15 

 

Chambers Academy 42, South Montgomery County Academy 16 

 

Charles Henderson 57, Bullock County 0 

 

Cherokee County 28, Hokes Bluff 7 

 

Childersburg 27, Holtville 0 

 

Chilton County 20, Ramsay 13 

 

Clarke Prep 72, Morgan Academy 41 

 

Clay-Chalkville 55, Lee-Huntsville 0 

 

Cleburne County 21, Lincoln 14 

 

Coosa Christian 39, Woodville 24 

 

Cottonwood 33, Houston County 6 

 

Dadeville 14, Central - Clay County 0 

 

Dale County 57, Geneva 38 

 

Daleville 14, Barbour County 12 

 

Daphne 42, Enterprise 31 

 

DAR 48, Ardmore 32 

 

Decatur 35, James Clemens 14 

 

Deshler 61, Clements 6 

 

Donoho 49, Gaylesville 40 

 

Dora 64, Carbon Hill 12 

 

Dothan 20, Foley 17 

 

East Lawrence 17, Rogers 14 

 

East Memorial Christian Academy 23, Evangel Christian Academy 8 

 

Eastwood Christian School 23, Ashford Academy 18 

 

Edgewood Academy 52, Fort Dale Academy 36 

 

Elmore County 40, Dallas County 20 

 

Escambia Academy 40, Southern Academy 0 

 

Etowah 31, Boaz 3 

 

Excel 41, Cottage Hill 14 

 

Fairfield 24, Central-Tuscaloosa 14 

 

Fairhope 49, Northview 22 

 

Fairview 32, Crossville 28 

 

Fayette County 48, Northside 14 

 

Florala 40, Georgiana 22 

 

Florence 69, Sparkman 43 

 

Fyffe 47, Section 27 

 

Gadsden 42, Huntsville 41 

 

Gardendale 35, Carver-Birmingham 12 

 

Gaston 40, West End-Walnut Grove 24 

 

Geneva County 28, Kinston 14 

 

Geraldine 40, Pisgah 14 

 

Glencoe 42, Ashville 14 

 

Goshen 41, Zion Chapel 0 

 

Greensboro 20, Greene County 14 

 

Greenville 35, Sumter Central High School 0 

 

Gulf Shores 49, B.C. Rain 21 

 

Guntersville 51, Douglas 7 

 

Haleyville 28, West Limestone 27 

 

Hamilton 35, Danville 6 

 

Hanceville 54, Cordova 13 

 

Handley 41, Beulah 21 

 

Hartselle 20, Russellville 0 

 

Hayden 54, Curry 31 

 

Hazel Green 28, Buckhorn 27 

 

Headland 32, Ashford 26 

 

Hillcrest 24, Minor 7 

 

Homewood 66, Talladega 0 

 

Hubbard 32, Decatur Heritage 10 

 

Hubbertville 49, Lynn 48 

 

Hueytown 40, Jackson Olin 22 

 

Jackson Academy 35, Lowndes Academy 20 

 

Jacksonville 24, Alexandria 23, 2OT 

 

Jacksonville Christian 53, Alabama School for the Deaf 18 

 

Lanett 50, Horseshoe Bend 7 

 

Lauderdale County 47, Elkmont 7 

 

Lee-Scott Academy 48, Macon-East 14 

 

Lexington 32, Cherokee 19 

 

Linden 56, Fruitdale 0 

 

Loachapoka 45, Talladega County Central 0 

 

Luverne 58, New Brockton 26 

 

Madison Academy 41, Colbert County 14 

 

Madison County 49, Butler 6 

 

Maplesville 69, Keith 6 

 

Marengo Academy 47, Sumter Academy 7 

 

Mary Montgomery 13, Theodore 9 

 

McGill-Toolen 52, Murphy 18 

 

McKenzie 27, Pleasant Home 14 

 

Meek 43, Shades Mountain Christian 13 

 

Midfield 28, Tarrant 4 

 

Millry 40, Flomaton 38 

 

Monroe Academy 55, Pike Liberal Arts 7 

 

Montgomery Academy 41, Isabella 20 

 

Mountain Brook 10, Vestavia Hills 7 

 

Munford 55, Anniston 21 

 

Muscle Shoals 47, Cullman 7 

 

New Hope 28, J.B. Pennington 7 

 

North Sand Mountain 15, Westbrook Christian 14 

 

Oak Grove 16, West Blocton 13 

 

Oak Mountain 36, Thompson 22 

 

Oakman 42, Cold Springs 38 

 

Ohatchee def. Victory Chr., forfeit 

 

Oneonta 62, Sardis 14 

 

Oxford 41, Pell City 20 

 

Pelham 27, Spain Park 24 

 

Phillips-Bear Creek 30, Shoals Christian 27 

 

Piedmont 56, Weaver 12 

 

Pinson Valley 53, Moody 34 

 

Plainview 47, Holly Pond 6 

 

Pleasant Grove 48, Paul Bryant 7 

 

Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 18, North Jackson 13 

 

Prattville 40, Chelsea 20 

 

Ragland 21, Falkville 0 

 

Ranburne 29, Fultondale 7 

 

Randolph County 34, Prattville Christian Academy 13 

 

Red Bay 38, Colbert Heights 20 

 

Reeltown 27, LaFayette 6 

 

Restoration Academy 46, Cornerstone Christian 6 

 

Robertsdale 34, Baldwin County 8 

 

Russell County 35, B.T. Washington 0 

 

Saint Luke's Episcopal 49, J.U. Blacksher 24 

 

Saks 62, Cleveland 20 

 

Samson 27, Wicksburg 14 

 

Sand Rock 35, Ider 7 

 

Saraland 45, Citronelle 7 

 

Satsuma 35, Selma 21 

 

Scottsboro 35, Fort Payne 20 

 

Shades Valley 42, Woodlawn 14 

 

Sheffield 19, Hatton 13 

 

Slocomb 31, Pike County 13 

 

Southern Choctaw 40, Choctaw County 14 

 

Southside-Gadsden 42, Brewer 0 

 

Spanish Fort 49, Williamson 6 

 

Sparta Academy 56, Meadowview Christian 6 

 

Springwood School 21, Crenshaw Christian Academy 7 

 

St. Clair County 31, Locust Fork 24 

 

St. James 29, Alabama Christian Academy 26 

 

St. Jude 36, Fayetteville 26 

 

St. Paul's 42, LeFlore 14 

 

Straughn 49, Opp 21 

 

Sumiton Christian 41, Southeastern 0 

 

Sweet Water 47, Mobile Christian 21 

 

Sylacauga 35, Shelby County 0 

 

Sylvania 27, Brindlee Mountain 12 

 

T.R. Miller 28, W.S. Neal 0 

 

Tanner 69, Phil Campbell 0 

 

Thomasville 42, Clarke County 13 

 

Trinity Presbyterian 42, Central Coosa 6 

 

Tuscaloosa Academy 47, Kingwood Christian 0 

 

UMS-Wright 50, Wilcox Central 6 

 

Valley 27, Marbury 8 

 

Valley Head 41, Collinsville 13 

 

Verbena 20, Winterboro 19 

 

Vigor 51, Faith Academy 27 

 

Wadley 52, Notasulga 7 

 

Walker 27, Springville 7 

 

Walter Wellborn 48, Pleasant Valley 8 

 

Washington County 46, Leroy 6 

 

Waterloo 34, Vina 0 

 

Wenonah 8, McAdory 0 

 

West Point 16, East Limestone 14 

 

Westminster Christian Academy 38, West Morgan 20 

 

Wetumpka 53, Stanhope Elmore 41 

 

White Plains 54, Susan Moore 26 

 

Wilcox Academy 45, South Choctaw Academy 26 

 

Wilson 20, Brooks 7 

 

Winfield 45, Good Hope 22 

 

Winston County 42, Vinemont 8 

 

Woodland 45, Vincent 26 

 

 

 

Thursday's Alabama Prep Football Scores 

 

Local 

 

Sulligent 41, R.C. Hatch 6 

 

State 

 

Albertville 30, Grissom 0 

 

Alma Bryant 34, Davidson 23 

 

Arab 40, Columbia 15 

 

Bayside Academy 39, Southside-Selma 6 

 

G.W. Long 54, Ariton 0 

 

Hewitt-Trussville 59, Huffman 22 

 

Hooper Academy 52, Glenwood 34 

 

Hoover 41, Tuscaloosa County 0 

 

Houston Academy 41, Providence Christian 27 

 

Jackson 22, Demopolis 21 

 

Jeff Davis 27, Lee-Montgomery 22 

 

Leeds 49, Montevallo 0 

 

Parker 35, Brookwood 14