This Week's TV Listings

 

 

 

Sunday, Oct. 15 

 

AUTO RACING 

 

1 p.m. -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, 1000Bulbs.com 500, at Talladega, Alabama, WTVA 

 

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL 

 

Noon -- Michigan State at Ohio State, ESPN2 

 

DRAG RACING 

 

Noon -- NHRA, Carolina Nationals, qualifying, at Concord, North Carolina (taped), FS1 

 

1 p.m. -- NHRA, Carolina Nationals, finals, at Concord, North Carolina, FS1 

 

GOLF 

 

5:30 a.m. -- European PGA Tour, British Masters, final round, at Surrey, England, TGC 

 

11:30 a.m. -- LPGA Tour, LPGA KEB Hana Bank Championship, final round, at Incheon, South Korea (same-day tape), TGC 

 

2 p.m. -- Champions Tour, SAS Championship, final round, at Cary, North Carolina, TGC 

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 

 

6 p.m. -- American League Championship Series, Game 2, Houston at Boston, TBS 

 

NFL 

 

Noon -- Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, WCBI 

 

Noon -- Carolina at Washington, WLOV 

 

3:25 p.m. -- Jacksonville at Dallas, WCBI 

 

7:20 p.m. -- Kansas City at New England, WTVA 

 

SOCCER 

 

10:50 a.m. -- UEFA Nations League, Turkey vs. Russia, at Sochi, Russia, ESPNEWS 

 

1:30 p.m. -- UEFA Nations League, Italy vs. Poland, at Chorzow, Poland, ESPN 

 

4 p.m. -- 2018 CONCACAF Women's Championship, semifinals, teams TBA, at Frisco, Texas, FS1 

 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER 

 

2 p.m. -- Auburn at Missouri, SEC Network 

 

4 p.m. -- Florida at Alabama, ESPNU 

 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL 

 

Noon -- Ole Miss at Kentucky, SEC Network 

 

 

 

Monday, Oct. 15 

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 

 

Time TBA -- National League Championship Series, Game 3, Milwaukee at L.A. Dodgers, WLOV or FS1 

 

NFL 

 

7:15 p.m. -- San Francisco at Green Bay (Note: ESPN Deportes simulcast on ESPN2), ESPN 

 

SOCCER 

 

1:30 p.m. -- UEFA Nations League, Iceland vs. Switzerland, at Reykjavik, Iceland, ESPN2 

 

 

 

Tuesday, Oct. 16 

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 

 

Time TBA -- American League Championship Series, Game 3, Boston at Houston, TBS 

 

Time TBA -- National League Championship Series, Game 4, Milwaukee at L.A. Dodgers, WLOV or FS1 

 

NBA 

 

7 p.m. -- Philadelphia at Boston, TNT 

 

9:30 p.m. -- Oklahoma City at Golden State, TNT 

 

NHL 

 

7 p.m. -- Arizona at Minnesota, NBC Sports Network 

 

SOCCER 

 

1:30 p.m. -- UEFA Nations League, Ukraine vs. Czech Republic, at Kharkiv, Ukraine, ESPNEWS 

 

6:30 p.m. -- Men, International friendly, United States vs. Peru, at East Hartford, Connecticut, ESPN2 

 

 

 

Wednesday, Oct. 17 

 

GOLF 

 

9 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, first round, at Jeju Island, South Korea, TGC 

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 

 

Time TBA -- American League Championship Series, Game 4, Boston at Houston, TBS 

 

Time TBA -- National League Championship Series, Game 5, Milwaukee at L.A. Dodgers (if necessary), WLOV or FS1 

 

NBA 

 

6:30 p.m. -- Memphis at Indiana, Fox Sports South 

 

6:30 p.m. -- Atlanta at New York Knicks, Fox Sports Southeast 

 

7 p.m. -- New Orleans at Houston, ESPN 

 

9:30 p.m. -- Dallas at Phoenix, ESPN 

 

NHL 

 

6 p.m. -- N.Y. Rangers at Washington, NBC Sports Network 

 

8:30 p.m. -- Boston at Calgary, NBC Sports Network 

 

SOCCER 

 

7 p.m. -- 2018 CONCACAF Women's Championship, final, at Frisco, Texas, FS1 

 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL 

 

6 p.m. -- Mississippi State at Alabama, ESPNU 

 

7 p.m. -- South Carolina at Arkansas, SEC Network 

 

 

 

Thursday, Oct. 18 

 

BOXING 

 

9 p.m. -- Jason Quigley vs. Feddy Hernandez, for Quigley's NABF middleweight title; Eddie Gomez vs. Shoki Sakai, welterweights, at Indio, California, ESPN2 

 

COLLEGE FOOTBALL 

 

6:30 p.m. -- Georgia State at Arkansas State, ESPNU 

 

8 p.m. -- Stanford at Arizona State, ESPN 

 

GOLF 

 

5 a.m. -- European PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, first round, at Sotogrande, Spain, TGC 

 

8:30 a.m. -- European PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, first round, at Sotogrande, Spain, TGC 

 

11:30 a.m. -- LPGA Tour, Buick LPGA Shanghai, first round, at Shanghai (same-day tape), TGC 

 

9 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, second round, at Jeju Island, South Korea, TGC 

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 

 

Time TBA -- American League Championship Series, Game 5, Boston at Houston (if necessary), TBS 

 

NBA 

 

7 p.m. -- Chicago at Philadelphia, TNT 

 

9:30 p.m. -- L.A. Lakers at Portland, TNT 

 

NFL 

 

7:20 p.m. -- Denver at Arizona, WLOV, NFL Network 

 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER 

 

6 p.m. -- Texas A&M at Alabama, SEC Network 

 

 

 

Friday, Oct. 19 

 

AUTO RACING 

 

9:55 a.m. -- Formula One, United States Grand Prix, practice, at Austin, Texas, ESPNEWS 

 

1 p.m. -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Hollywood Casino 400, practice, at Kansas City, Kansas, NBC Sports Network 

 

2 p.m. -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Kansas Lottery 300, practice, at Kansas City, Kansas, NBC Sports Network 

 

4 p.m. -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Kansas Lottery 300, final practice, at Kansas City, Kansas, NBC Sports Network 

 

6 p.m. -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Hollywood Casino 400, qualifying, at Kansas City, Kansas, NBC Sports Network 

 

7:30 p.m. -- ARCA Series, Kansas 150, at Kansas City, Kansas, FS2 

 

COLLEGE FOOTBALL 

 

6 p.m. -- Yale at Penn, ESPNU 

 

8 p.m. -- Colorado State at Boise State, ESPN2 

 

9 p.m. -- Air Force at UNLV, CBS Sports Network 

 

GOLF 

 

5 a.m. -- European PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, second round, at Sotogrande, Spain, TGC 

 

8:30 a.m. -- European PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, second round, at Sotogrande, Spain, TGC 

 

11:30 a.m. -- LPGA Tour, Buick LPGA Shanghai, second round, at Shanghai (same-day tape), TGC 

 

1:30 p.m. -- Champions Tour, Dominion Energy Charity Classic, first round, at Richmond, Virginia, TGC 

 

9 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, third round, at Jeju Island, South Korea, TGC 

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 

 

Time TBA -- National League Championship Series, Game 6, L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee (if necessary), WLOV or FS1 

 

NBA 

 

7 p.m. -- Atlanta at Memphis, Fox Sports Southeast 

 

7 p.m. -- Boston at Toronto, ESPN 

 

9:30 p.m. -- Golden State at Utah, ESPN 

 

NHL 

 

7 p.m. -- Minnesota at Dallas, NBC Sports Network 

 

SOCCER 

 

1:30 p.m. -- Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, FS2 

 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL 

 

6 p.m. -- Kentucky at LSU, SEC Network 

 

 

 

Saturday, Oct. 20 

 

AUTO RACING 

 

9:30 a.m. -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Hollywood Casino 400, practice, at Kansas City, Kansas, CNBC 

 

10:30 a.m. -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Kansas Lottery 300, qualifying, at Kansas City, Kansas, CNBC 

 

Noon -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Hollywood Casino 400, practice, at Kansas City, Kansas, NBC Sports Network 

 

12:55 p.m. -- Formula One, United States Grand Prix, practice, at Austin, Texas, ESPNEWS 

 

2 p.m. -- NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Kansas Lottery 300, at Kansas City, Kansas, WTVA 

 

3:55 p.m. -- Formula One, United States Grand Prix, qualifying, at Austin, Texas, ESPNEWS 

 

COLLEGE FOOTBALL 

 

11 a.m. -- Oklahoma at TCU, WKDH-WTVA 

 

11 a.m. -- Miami University at Army, CBS Sports Network 

 

11 a.m. -- Auburn at Ole Miss, ESPN 

 

11 a.m. -- Maryland at Iowa, ESPN2 

 

11 a.m. -- Cincinnati at Temple, ESPNU 

 

11 a.m. -- Michigan at Michigan State, WLOV 

 

11 a.m. -- Illinois at Wisconsin, FS1 

 

11 a.m. -- Tulsa at Arkansas, SEC Network 

 

2:30 p.m. -- Penn State at Indiana, WKDH-WTVA 

 

2:30 p.m. -- North Carolina State at Clemson, WKDH-WTVA 

 

2:30 p.m. -- Minnesota at Nebraska, Big Ten Network 

 

2:30 p.m. -- Alabama at Tennessee, WCBI 

 

2:30 p.m. -- Houston at Navy, CBS Sports Network 

 

2:30 p.m. -- Wake Forest at Florida State, ESPN2 

 

2:30 p.m. -- SMU at Tulane, ESPNU 

 

2:30 p.m. -- Colorado at Washington, WLOV 

 

2:30 p.m. -- Kansas at Texas Tech, FS1 

 

3 p.m. -- Memphis at Missouri, SEC Network 

 

6 p.m. -- Connecticut at USF, CBS Sports Network 

 

6 p.m. -- Mississippi State at LSU, ESPN 

 

6 p.m. -- UCF at East Carolina, ESPN2 

 

6:30 p.m. -- Ohio State at Purdue, WKDH-WTVA 

 

6:30 p.m. -- Fresno State at New Mexico, ESPNU 

 

6:30 p.m. -- Oregon at Washington State, WLOV 

 

6:30 p.m. -- Vanderbilt at Kentucky, SEC Network 

 

9:30 p.m. -- San Jose State at San Diego State, CBS Sports Network 

 

9:30 p.m. -- Arizona at UCLA, ESPN2 

 

9:30 p.m. -- Grambling at Alcorn State (taped), ESPNU 

 

FIGURE SKATING 

 

5 p.m. -- ISU Grand Prix, Skate America, Men's Free Skate, at Everett, Washington, NBC Sports Network 

 

GOLF 

 

7 a.m. -- European PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, third round, at Sotogrande, Spain, TGC 

 

11:30 a.m. -- LPGA Tour, Buick LPGA Shanghai, third round, at Shanghai (same-day tape), TGC 

 

1:30 p.m. -- Champions Tour, Dominion Energy Charity Classic, second round, at Richmond, Virginia, TGC 

 

9 p.m. -- PGA Tour, The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, final round, at Jeju Island, South Korea, TGC 

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 

 

Time TBA -- AL Championship Series, Game 6, Houston at Boston (if necessary), TBS 

 

Time TBA -- NL Championship Series, Game 7, L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee (if necessary), WLOV or FS1 

 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS 

 

8 p.m. -- Professional Fighters League, playoffs, at Washington, NBC Sports Network 

 

NBA 

 

6 p.m. -- Toronto at Washington, NBA TV 

 

9:30 p.m. -- Houston at L.A. Lakers, ESPN 

 

SOCCER 

 

6:30 a.m. -- Premier League, Chelsea vs. Manchester United, NBC Sports Network 

 

8:30 a.m. -- Bundesliga, Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich, FS1 

 

8:30 a.m. -- Bundesliga, teams TBA, FS2 

 

9 a.m. -- Premier League, teams TBA, NBC Sports Network 

 

11:30 a.m. -- Bundesliga, Schalke vs. Werder Bremen, FS2 

 

11:30 a.m. -- Premier League, Huddersfield Town vs. Liverpool, WTVA 

 

 

 

Sunday, Oct. 21 

 

AUTO RACING 

 

12:30 p.m. -- Formula One, United States Grand Prix, at Austin, Texas, WKDH-WTVA 

 

1 p.m. -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Hollywood Casino 400, at Kansas City, Kansas, WTVA 

 

BEACH VOLLEYBALL 

 

3 p.m. -- p1440 Series, Las Vegas Open, at Las Vegas, ESPN2 

 

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL 

 

1 p.m. -- Stanford at Oregon, ESPN2 

 

FIGURE SKATING 

 

11:30 a.m. -- ISU Grand Prix, Skate America, at Everett, Washington (taped), NBC Sports Network 

 

3 p.m. -- ISU Grand Prix, Skate America, Ladies' Free Skate, at Everett, Washington, NBC Sports Network 

 

GOLF 

 

6:30 a.m. -- European PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, final round, at Sotogrande, Spain, TGC 

 

11 a.m. -- LPGA Tour, Buick LPGA Shanghai, final round, at Shanghai (same-day tape), TGC 

 

1:30 p.m. -- Champions Tour, Dominion Energy Charity Classic, final round, at Richmond, Virginia, TGC 

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 

 

Time TBA -- American League Championship Series, Game 7, Houston at Boston (if necessary), TBS 

 

NBA 

 

5 p.m. -- Atlanta at Cleveland, Fox Sports Southeast 

 

8 p.m. -- Houston at L.A. Clippers, NBA TV 

 

NFL 

 

8:30 a.m. -- Tennessee vs. San Diego, at London, WCBI 

 

Noon -- Regional coverage, Houston at Jacksonville, New England at Chicago OR Buffalo at Indianapolis, WCBI 

 

Noon -- Regional coverage, Carolina at Philadelphia, Minnesota at N.Y. Jets, Cleveland at Tampa Bay OR Detroit at Miami, WLOV 

 

3 p.m. -- Regional coverage, New Orleans at Baltimore, WLOV 

 

3:25 p.m. -- Regional coverage, Dallas at Washington OR L.A. Rams at San Francisco, WCBI 

 

7:20 p.m. -- Cincinnati at Kansas City, WTVA 

 

RUGBY 

 

7 a.m. -- European Champions Cup, Newcastle Falcons vs. Montpellier Herault, NBC Sports Network 

 

SOCCER 

 

5:25 a.m. -- Serie A, Frosinone Calcio vs. Empoli FC, ESPN2 

 

8:30 a.m. -- Bundesliga, Hertha Berlin vs. Freiberg, FS1 

 

10 a.m. -- Premier League, Everton vs. Crystal Palace, NBC Sports Network 

 

11 a.m. -- Bundesliga, Borussia Moenchengladbach vs. Mainz, FS2 

 

2 p.m. -- MLS, Chicago at Atlanta United, ESPN 

 

4 p.m. -- L.A. Galaxy at Minnesota United, ESPN 

 

7:30 p.m. -- Liga MX, Monterrey vs. Toluca, FS1 

 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER 

 

4 p.m. -- Mississippi State at Ole Miss, ESPNU 

 

4 p.m. -- Tennessee at Texas A&M, SEC Network 

 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL 

 

Noon -- Missouri at Florida, SEC Network 

 

2 p.m. -- Georgia at South Carolina, SEC Network

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

AP Headlines

 

 

Blogs

 

MSU Sports Blog

 

Rob Hardy on Books

 

High School Sports Blog

 

Want to blog on cdispatch.com?

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email